World Championships Time Trial 2013

3rd edition

Montecatini Terme - Firenze Mandela Forum 43.5 km

23 September 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Damien HOWSON
Orica GreenEdge 49'49"
2.
Yoann PAILLOT
La Pomme Marseille 57"
3.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Blue Water Cycling 01'10"
4.
Campbell FLAKEMORE
Huon Salmon - Genesys Wealth Advisers 01'22"
5.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Bontrager Cycling Team 01'41"
6.
Stefan KÜNG
01'46"
7.
Ryan MULLEN
Team IG - Sigma Sport 01'47"
8.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
9.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Continental Team Astana 02'05"
10.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 02'10"
11.
Frederik FRISON
02'31"
12.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Thüringer Energie Team 02'32"
13.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Thüringer Energie Team 02'37"
14.
Yves LAMPAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
15.
Marlen ZMORKA
02'39"
16.
Oleksandr GOLOVASH
Kolss Cycling Team 02'40"
17.
Brayan Stiven RAMIREZ CHACON
02'41"
18.
Szymon REKITA
02'42"
19.
Alexander EVTUSHENKO
Helicopters 02'43"
20.
Rasmus Brandstrup STEREBO
Team Cult Energy 02'49"
21.
Nathan BROWN
Bontrager Cycling Team 02'52"
22.
Marcus FÅGLUM KARLSSON
Ringeriks - Kraft Look 03'02"
23.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Rabobank Development Team 03'06"
24.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Etixx - Ihned 03'07"
25.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka 03'25"
26.
James ORAM
Bontrager Cycling Team 03'27"
27.
Viktor MANAKOV
Rusvelo 03'28"
28.
Marcus CHRISTIE
03'34"
29.
Davide MARTINELLI
03'40"
30.
Alexis GOUGEARD
03'41"
31.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Plussbank 03'52"
32.
Ioannis SPANOPOULOS
03'54"
33.
Alexander CATAFORD
Equipe Garneau - Quebecor 04'05"
34.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest 04'08"
35.
Bruno MALTAR
Adria Mobil 04'14"
36.
Michael VINK
Team Budget Forklifts 04'15"
37.
Mário GONZÁLEZ SALAS
04'16"
38.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Team Gourmetfein Simplon 04'19"
39.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
40.
Andžs FLAKSIS
Bontrager Cycling Team 04'20"
41.
Truls Engen KORSÆTH
Joker Merida 04'24"
42.
Zydrunas SAVICKAS
- 04'31"
43.
Gabriel CHAVANNE
04'45"
44.
Meron Hagos TESHOME
04'46"
45.
Daniel TUREK
04'52"
46.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Continental Team Astana 04'54"
47.
Andris VOSEKALNS
Rietumu - Delfin 04'58"
48.
Sjors ROOSEN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels 04'59"
49.
Simone ANTONINI
05'09"
50.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
MTN - Qhubeka 05'15"
51.
Facundo LEZICA
Tusnad Cycling Team 05'23"
52.
Viktor OKISHEV
05'29"
53.
Endrik PUNTSO
- 05'40"
54.
Johannes Christoffel NEL
05'50"
55.
Matej MOHORIČ
Sava 05'52"
56.
Jose Luis RODRIGUEZ AGUILAR
- 05'54"
57.
Mark DZAMASTAGIC
Sava 06'13"
58.
Carlos Eduardo QUISPHE QUISPHE
06'23"
59.
Burr HO
06'29"
60.
Mekseb DEBESAY ABRHA
06'43"
61.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Team Gourmetfein Simplon 06'47"
62.
Feritcam ŞAMLI
06'59"
63.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
07'04"
64.
Zoltan SIPOS
Tusnad Cycling Team 07'07"
65.
Paulius ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
07'16"
66.
Ábel KENYERES
Utensilnord Ora24.eu 07'25"
67.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi 07'31"
68.
Edison Fernando BRAVO MANSILLA
- 07'33"
69.
Oleg SERGEEV
- 08'15"
70.
Cristian RAILEANU
08'17"
71.
Adil BARBARI
Velo Club Sovac 09'29"
72.
Adrian Alexander ALVARADO TENEB
- 09'55"
73.
Emiljano STOJKU
- 10'28"
74.
Ilhan CELIK
Torku Sekerspor 12'14"

Race information

Start, finish: Montecatini Terme - Firenze Mandela Forum

Distance: 43.5 km

Date: 23 September 2013