1.HC

Brussels Cycling Classic 2013

93rd edition

197 km

7 September 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol 4h26'10"
2.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano
3.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ.fr
4.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team
5.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
6.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka
7.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
8.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
9.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
10.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
11.
Maxime VANTOMME
Crelan - Euphony
12.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
13.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
14.
Jempy DRUCKER
Accent Jobs - Wanty
15.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Ag2r La Mondiale
16.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
17.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
18.
Alexander PORSEV
Katusha Team
19.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
20.
Renaud DION
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
21.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
22.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ.fr
23.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ.fr
25.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Accent Jobs - Wanty
26.
Marko KUMP
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
27.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
28.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale Pro Cycling
29.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
30.
Daniele BENNATI
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
31.
Dominic KLEMME
IAM Cycling
32.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
33.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
34.
Antoine DEMOITIE
Wallonie Bruxelles
35.
Marco HALLER
Katusha Team
36.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
37.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Ventilair - Steria Cycling Team
38.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Accent Jobs - Wanty
39.
Dion SMITH
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
40.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
41.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
42.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Crelan - Euphony
43.
Laurent EVRARD
Wallonie Bruxelles
44.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
IAM Cycling
45.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol
46.
Egidijus JUODVALKIS
Crelan - Euphony 13"
47.
Dries DEVENYNS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
48.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling 17"
49.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
50.
Jay Robert THOMSON
MTN - Qhubeka
51.
Manuel BELLETTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
52.
Youcef REGUIGUI
MTN - Qhubeka
53.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida
54.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
55.
Gregor GAZVODA
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
56.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar 22"
57.
Enea CAMBIANICA
Lampre - Merida
58.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
59.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
60.
Lars BOOM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
61.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Accent Jobs - Wanty
62.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
63.
Jonas Aaen JØRGENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
64.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Lampre - Merida
65.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
66.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 36"
67.
Dylan TEUNS
Ventilair - Steria Cycling Team
68.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
69.
Tim VANSPEYBROECK
Ventilair - Steria Cycling Team
70.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano
71.
Timothy DUPONT
Ventilair - Steria Cycling Team 43"
72.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
Euskaltel Euskadi 45"
73.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team
74.
Jonathan DUFRASNE
Wallonie Bruxelles
75.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
76.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
77.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
78.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
79.
Cristiano SALERNO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
80.
Matthias KRIZEK
Cannondale Pro Cycling
81.
Federico CANUTI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
82.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
83.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
84.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
85.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
86.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
87.
Gert JÕEÄÄR
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
88.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
89.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
90.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
91.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
92.
Andrea PALINI
Lampre - Merida
93.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
94.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
95.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team
96.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ.fr
97.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
98.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol
99.
Kristof GODDAERT
IAM Cycling 59"
100.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
101.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ.fr 01'01"
102.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ.fr 01'05"
103.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'09"
104.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Argos - Shimano
105.
Quentin BERTHOLET
Wallonie Bruxelles
106.
Frédéric AMORISON
Crelan - Euphony
107.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team
108.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
109.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
110.
Andreas STAUFF
MTN - Qhubeka
111.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
112.
Stig BROECKX
Lotto Belisol
113.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
114.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team 01'29"
115.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
116.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
117.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ.fr
118.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel Euskadi
119.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
120.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
121.
Timofey KRITSKIY
Katusha Team
122.
Iljo KEISSE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
123.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
124.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol
125.
Sander CORDEEL
Lotto Belisol
126.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'50"
127.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
128.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
129.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team 02'19"
130.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
131.
Francois PARISIEN
Team Argos - Shimano
132.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 02'29"
133.
Rüdiger SELIG
Katusha Team
134.
Björn THURAU
Team Europcar
135.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Accent Jobs - Wanty 02'35"
136.
Olivier CHEVALIER
Wallonie Bruxelles
137.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
138.
Mart OJAVEE
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
139.
Gregory HABEAUX
Accent Jobs - Wanty 03'15"
140.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Argos - Shimano 03'33"
141.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano
142.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
143.
David BOUCHER
FDJ.fr 04'07"
144.
Florent BARLE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
145.
Maxim BELKOV
Katusha Team
146.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 06'13"
147.
Robert VREČER
Euskaltel Euskadi
148.
Julien STASSEN
Wallonie Bruxelles
149.
Florian GUILLOU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
150.
Boris DRON
Wallonie Bruxelles
151.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
152.
Zico WAEYTENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
153.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
154.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
155.
Rick FLENS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
156.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
157.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Euskaltel Euskadi
158.
Fabio POLAZZI
Wallonie Bruxelles
159.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
160.
Marco BANDIERA
IAM Cycling
161.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 09'58"
162.
Nikodemus HOLLER
Thüringer Energie Team
163.
Edwig CAMMAERTS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 11'09"
164.
Kevyn ISTA
IAM Cycling 11'52"
165.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 15'44"
166.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
167.
Jonathan BREYNE
Crelan - Euphony
168.
Martin WESEMANN
MTN - Qhubeka
169.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Crelan - Euphony
170.
Ioannis TAMOURIDIS
Euskaltel Euskadi
171.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Euskaltel Euskadi
172.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
173.
Jeroen LEPLA
Ventilair - Steria Cycling Team
174.
Benjamin VERRAES
Accent Jobs - Wanty
175.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
176.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
177.
Koen BARBÉ
Crelan - Euphony
178.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto Belisol
179.
Rutger ROELANDTS
Ventilair - Steria Cycling Team
180.
Johann VAN ZYL
MTN - Qhubeka
181.
Frederik VANDEWIELE
Ventilair - Steria Cycling Team
182.
Francesco VAN COPPERNOLLE
Ventilair - Steria Cycling Team

Race information

Distance: 197 km

Date: 7 September 2013