Milano - Sanremo - 2013

104th edition

Milano - Sanremo 246 km

17 March 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka 5h37'20"
2.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
3.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Radioshack Leopard
4.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
5.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha
6.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
7.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
8.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha 14"
9.
Mark CAVENDISH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
10.
Bernhard EISEL
Sky Procycling
11.
Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
12.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
13.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
14.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
15.
Sébastien TURGOT
Team Europcar
16.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol
17.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
18.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano
19.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ.fr
20.
Oscar GATTO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
21.
Borut BOZIC
Astana Pro Team
22.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha
23.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Orica GreenEdge
24.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE
Katusha
25.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
26.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
27.
Gabriel RASCH
Sky Procycling
28.
Daniele BENNATI
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
29.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
30.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack Leopard
31.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi
32.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
33.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
34.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
35.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
36.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
37.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
IAM Cycling
38.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 20"
39.
Vincent JEROME
Team Europcar
40.
Michael ROGERS
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
41.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ.fr 56"
42.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling
43.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha
44.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack Leopard 02'39"
45.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale Pro Cycling 02'42"
46.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida 03'26"
47.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
48.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 03'35"
49.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale Pro Cycling 04'40"
50.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
51.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - Merida
52.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'13"
53.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka
54.
Mark RENSHAW
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
55.
Fabio FELLINE
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
56.
Danilo HONDO
Radioshack Leopard
57.
Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
58.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol
59.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling
60.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
IAM Cycling
61.
Mauro FINETTO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
62.
Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA
Euskaltel Euskadi
63.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
64.
Vicente REYNES MIMO
Lotto Belisol
65.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
66.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
67.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
68.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
69.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Radioshack Leopard
70.
Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin Sharp
71.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
72.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
73.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
74.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp
75.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - Merida
76.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
77.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team
78.
Grega BOLE
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
79.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano
80.
Angel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team
81.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel Euskadi 07'49"
82.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 08'59"
83.
Marco BANDIERA
IAM Cycling 09'20"
84.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano
85.
Jonathan CANTWELL
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
86.
Stuart O'GRADY
Orica GreenEdge 09'22"
87.
Fabian WEGMANN
Garmin Sharp
88.
Ioannis TAMOURIDIS
Euskaltel Euskadi 11'19"
89.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 11'21"
90.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol 11'29"
91.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol
92.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp
93.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge
94.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp
95.
Alessandro PRONI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 11'39"
96.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Pro Cycling 11'44"
97.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr
98.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
99.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
100.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ.fr
101.
David TANNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
102.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
MTN - Qhubeka 11'46"
103.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka
104.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano
105.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
106.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
107.
Massimo GRAZIATO
Lampre - Merida
108.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
109.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 11'49"
110.
Alex HOWES
Garmin Sharp
111.
Andrea PASQUALON
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
112.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
113.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
114.
Kevin HULSMANS
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
115.
Rick FLENS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
116.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
IAM Cycling
117.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol
118.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
119.
Bjorn THURAU
Team Europcar
120.
Maxim BELKOV
Katusha
121.
Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
122.
Diego ROSA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
123.
Michael MORKOV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
124.
Baden COOKE
Orica GreenEdge 11'56"
125.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 13'09"
126.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Argos - Shimano
127.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
128.
Andreas STAUFF
MTN - Qhubeka
129.
Arnaud DEMARE
FDJ.fr
130.
Jesse SERGENT
Radioshack Leopard
131.
Dominic KLEMME
IAM Cycling
132.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
133.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr
134.
Francesco CHICCHI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 15'03"
135.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha 18'25"