2.HC

Baloise Belgium Tour 2013  |  Stage 4. Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure - Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure   

18th edition

164.3 km, 25 May 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team 3h41'38"
2.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol 00'02"
3.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
4.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
5.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
6.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
7.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Argos - Shimano
8.
Marcel MEISEN
BKCP - Powerplus
9.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
10.
Jempy DRUCKER
Accent Jobs - Wanty
11.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Crelan - Euphony
12.
Moreno HOFLAND
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
13.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Katusha Team
14.
Maxime VANTOMME
Crelan - Euphony 00'05"
15.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
16.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol
17.
Simone PONZI
Astana Pro Team
18.
Yves LAMPAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
19.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
20.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
21.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
22.
Dieter VANTHOURENHOUT
BKCP - Powerplus
23.
Sven NIJS
Crelan - Euphony
24.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
25.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol
26.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team
27.
David VAN DER POEL
BKCP - Powerplus
28.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
29.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
30.
Michael VANTHOURENHOUT
BKCP - Powerplus
31.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Accent Jobs - Wanty
32.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack Leopard
33.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
34.
Laurent EVRARD
Wallonie Bruxelles
35.
Roman MAIKIN
Rusvelo
36.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
37.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
38.
Alexander PORSEV
Katusha Team
39.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Argos - Shimano
40.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
41.
David VEILLEUX
Team Europcar
42.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
43.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
44.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
45.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
46.
Lubomír PETRUŠ
BKCP - Powerplus
47.
Nikita NOVIKOV
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
48.
Egidijus JUODVALKIS
Crelan - Euphony
49.
Artur ERSHOV
Rusvelo
50.
Artem OVECHKIN
Rusvelo
51.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
52.
Antoine DEMOITIE
Wallonie Bruxelles
53.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
54.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
To Win - Josan Cycling Team
55.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
56.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
57.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
58.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Radioshack Leopard
59.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Katusha Team
60.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
61.
Florent BARLE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
62.
Niels ALBERT
BKCP - Powerplus
63.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol
64.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Accent Jobs - Wanty
65.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Radioshack Leopard
66.
Thomas DEGAND
Accent Jobs - Wanty
67.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol
68.
Quentin BERTHOLET
Wallonie Bruxelles
69.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
70.
Sébastien TURGOT
Team Europcar
71.
Stéphane POULHIES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
72.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
73.
Mark MCNALLY
AN Post - Chainreaction
74.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
75.
Tom MEEUSEN
Telenet - Fidea
76.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Radioshack Leopard
77.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
78.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
79.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Katusha Team
80.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Team Europcar
81.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
82.
Ben HERMANS
Radioshack Leopard
83.
Marc GOOS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
84.
Damien GAUDIN
Team Europcar
85.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Lotto Belisol
86.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 00'17"
87.
Frédéric AMORISON
Crelan - Euphony
88.
Lars BOOM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
89.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol 00'21"
90.
Philipp WALSLEBEN
BKCP - Powerplus 00'24"
91.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol 00'33"
92.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 00'39"
93.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack Leopard 00'05"
94.
Aaron GATE
AN Post - Chainreaction 01'24"
95.
Maxime ANCIAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles
96.
Sven VANTHOURENHOUT
Crelan - Euphony 01'25"
97.
Benjamin VERRAES
Accent Jobs - Wanty
98.
Stijn STEELS
Crelan - Euphony
99.
Alexander SEROV
Rusvelo 01'47"
100.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Accent Jobs - Wanty
101.
Edwig CAMMAERTS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
102.
Glenn O'SHEA
AN Post - Chainreaction
103.
Joeri ADAMS
Telenet - Fidea
104.
Rob PEETERS
Telenet - Fidea
105.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
106.
Christophe PRÉMONT
Crelan - Euphony
107.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano
108.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team
109.
Evan HUFFMAN
Astana Pro Team
110.
Gerrit BROEDERS
To Win - Josan Cycling Team 02'16"
111.
Alphonse VERMOTE
AN Post - Chainreaction 02'22"
112.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Accent Jobs - Wanty
113.
Sean VAN DE WAETER
To Win - Josan Cycling Team
114.
Evgeny KOVALEV
Rusvelo 02'48"
115.
Alexander MIRONOV
Rusvelo
116.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Accent Jobs - Wanty 02'49"
117.
Thijs AL
Telenet - Fidea 04'44"
118.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Radioshack Leopard
119.
Thomas OP 'T EYNDE
To Win - Josan Cycling Team
120.
Dirk FINDERS
To Win - Josan Cycling Team
121.
Wout FRANSSEN
AN Post - Chainreaction
122.
Steven DOMS
To Win - Josan Cycling Team
123.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team
124.
Steven VAN VOOREN
AN Post - Chainreaction
125.
Tom VEELERS
Team Argos - Shimano
126.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
127.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
128.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Argos - Shimano
129.
Lawrence WARBASSE
BMC Racing Team
130.
Sebastian LANDER
BMC Racing Team
131.
Dieter UYTTERSPROT
To Win - Josan Cycling Team
132.
Corné VAN KESSEL
Telenet - Fidea
133.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
134.
Justin VAN HOECKE
Wallonie Bruxelles
135.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
136.
Jonathan DEWITTE
Wallonie Bruxelles
137.
Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
138.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
139.
Bart WELLENS
Telenet - Fidea
140.
Jens VANDEKINDEREN
Telenet - Fidea
141.
Matti STIENS
To Win - Josan Cycling Team
142.
Wout VAN AERT
Telenet - Fidea
143.
Pieter GHYLLEBERT
AN Post - Chainreaction
144.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
145.
Olivier CHEVALIER
Wallonie Bruxelles 06'40"
146.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 07'41"
147.
František RABOŇ
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
148.
Yann HUGUET
Team Argos - Shimano 08'20"
149.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
150.
Leonid KRASNOV
Rusvelo
151.
Andrew FENN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
152.
William CLARKE
Team Argos - Shimano

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure - Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure

Distance: 164.3 km

Date: 25 May 2013