Ronde van Vlaanderen 2013

97th edition

256.2 km

31 March 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Radioshack Leopard 6h06'01"
2.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale Pro Cycling 01'27"
3.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol 01'29"
4.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team 01'39"
5.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ.fr
6.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
7.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
8.
Sébastien TURGOT
Team Europcar
9.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano
10.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Orica GreenEdge
11.
Lars BOOM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
12.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
13.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
14.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
15.
Oscar GATTO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
16.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ.fr
17.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
18.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
19.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
20.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp
21.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
22.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
23.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team 01'48"
24.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ.fr 02'30"
25.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 02'49"
26.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling
27.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol
28.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura
29.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
30.
Steve CHAINEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
31.
Maxime VANTOMME
Crelan - Euphony
32.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
33.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
34.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
35.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
36.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
37.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
38.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
39.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana Pro Team
40.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
41.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
42.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack Leopard
43.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 04'56"
44.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
45.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team 05'40"
46.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp 05'56"
47.
Kevin HULSMANS
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
48.
Marco BANDIERA
IAM Cycling
49.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
50.
Iljo KEISSE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
51.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol
52.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
53.
Egidijus JUODVALKIS
Crelan - Euphony
54.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
55.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Katusha Team
56.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol
57.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
58.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Radioshack Leopard
59.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
60.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida 07'45"
61.
Kristof GODDAERT
IAM Cycling 10'52"
62.
Russell DOWNING
Team NetAPP - Endura
63.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
64.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
65.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale Pro Cycling
66.
Simone PONZI
Astana Pro Team
67.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
68.
Grega BOLE
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
69.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
70.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
IAM Cycling
71.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
72.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin Sharp
73.
Baden COOKE
Orica GreenEdge
74.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
75.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Argos - Shimano
76.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Argos - Shimano
77.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Crelan - Euphony 13'35"
78.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Accent Jobs - Wanty
79.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
80.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Argos - Shimano
81.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano
82.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
83.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp
84.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Orica GreenEdge
85.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol
86.
Edward KING
Cannondale Pro Cycling
87.
Benjamin VERRAES
Accent Jobs - Wanty
88.
Raymond KREDER
Garmin Sharp
89.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Lotto Belisol
90.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
91.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
92.
David VEILLEUX
Team Europcar
93.
Luke ROWE
Sky Procycling
94.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack Leopard
95.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano
96.
Robert WAGNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
97.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
98.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr
99.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
100.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
101.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP - Endura
102.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
103.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
104.
Danilo HONDO
Radioshack Leopard
105.
Björn THURAU
Team Europcar
106.
Markus EICHLER
Team NetAPP - Endura
107.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge
108.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
109.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
110.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
111.
Andreas KLIER
Garmin Sharp
112.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
113.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
114.
Dominic KLEMME
IAM Cycling
115.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team

Race information

Distance: 256.2 km

Date: 31 March 2013