2.1

Volta ao Algarve 2013  |  General Classification    

18th edition

General Classification

14 February 2013 - 17 February 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 15h36'26"
2.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 00'58"
3.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 00'59"
4.
Denis MENCHOV
Katusha Team 01'21"
5.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team 01'26"
6.
Tiago MACHADO
Radioshack Leopard 01'30"
7.
Jesse SERGENT
Radioshack Leopard 01'40"
8.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 01'45"
9.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Radioshack Leopard 01'53"
10.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling 02'31"
11.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team 02'43"
12.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling 02'47"
13.
Jan BAKELANTS
Radioshack Leopard
14.
Philip DEIGNAN
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 04'09"
15.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 04'12"
16.
Joshua EDMONDSON
Sky Procycling 04'14"
17.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 04'30"
18.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 04'45"
19.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 04'54"
20.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 04'59"
21.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel Euskadi 05'03"
22.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 05'06"
23.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 05'10"
24.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling 05'12"
25.
Marc DE MAAR
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 05'23"
26.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Efapel - Glassdrive 05'25"
27.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 05'42"
28.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 05'52"
29.
Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA
Radio Popular - Onda 05'53"
30.
Alejandro Manuel MARQUE PORTO
OFM - Quinta da Lixa 06'00"
31.
Marcio Fernando Santos BARBOSA
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte 06'13"
32.
Carlos Ivan OYARZUN GUINEZ
Louletano - Dunas Douradas 06'53"
33.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team 07'06"
34.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 07'12"
35.
Nicolas VEREECKEN
AN Post - Chainreaction 07'18"
36.
Daniel Jose Pereira MESTRE
Banco BIC - Carmim 07'29"
37.
Hugo SABIDO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte 07'38"
38.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Katusha Team 07'39"
39.
Benjamin DAY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 07'46"
40.
Válter PEREIRA
Banco BIC - Carmim 07'48"
41.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 07'57"
42.
Hernâni BRÔCO
Efapel - Glassdrive 08'03"
43.
Vladimir KARPETS
Movistar Team 08'08"
44.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
45.
Manuele BOARO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 08'17"
46.
Hugo Matos SANCHO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte 08'19"
47.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
Euskaltel Euskadi 08'24"
48.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel Euskadi 08'25"
49.
Sergio Ferreira SOUSA
Efapel - Glassdrive 08'27"
50.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 08'29"
51.
Jonathan TIERNAN LOCKE
Sky Procycling 08'40"
52.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel Euskadi 08'48"
53.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Radioshack Leopard 08'53"
54.
Dries DEVENYNS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
55.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Colombia 09'05"
56.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 09'07"
57.
Ronan MCLAUGHLIN
AN Post - Chainreaction 09'18"
58.
Henrique Madeira CASIMIRO
Banco BIC - Carmim 09'33"
59.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 09'35"
60.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 09'49"
61.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Katusha Team 09'53"
62.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
OFM - Quinta da Lixa 09'54"
63.
Luis Filipe Correia AFONSO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte 10'28"
64.
Tomas Swift METCALFE
Banco BIC - Carmim 10'31"
65.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 10'34"
66.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 10'36"
67.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
OFM - Quinta da Lixa 10'49"
68.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Sky Procycling 10'58"
69.
Mark MCNALLY
AN Post - Chainreaction 11'07"
70.
Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA
OFM - Quinta da Lixa 11'19"
71.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 11'22"
72.
Celio Cristiano Alves SOUSA
Radio Popular - Onda 11'24"
73.
César FONTE
Efapel - Glassdrive 11'26"
74.
Diogo NUNES
Banco BIC - Carmim 11'50"
75.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 11'52"
76.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Radioshack Leopard 12'01"
77.
Alessandro BAZZANA
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
78.
Arkaitz DURAN AROCA
Efapel - Glassdrive 12'08"
79.
Willem WAUTERS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 12'11"
80.
Sean Patrick DOWNEY
AN Post - Chainreaction 12'17"
81.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 12'21"
82.
Alphonse VERMOTE
AN Post - Chainreaction 12'26"
83.
David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ
Radio Popular - Onda 12'29"
84.
Michael RODRIGUEZ GALINDO
Colombia 12'33"
85.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Katusha Team 12'43"
86.
Ian BOSWELL
Sky Procycling 12'47"
87.
Davide FRATTINI
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 13'06"
88.
Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR
Colombia 13'23"
89.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 13'37"
90.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 14'04"
91.
Jorge Martin MONTENEGRO
Louletano - Dunas Douradas 14'14"
92.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Radioshack Leopard 14'23"
93.
Danilo HONDO
Radioshack Leopard 14'30"
94.
Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA
Euskaltel Euskadi 15'04"
95.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 15'08"
96.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 15'13"
97.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 15'18"
98.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 15'48"
99.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 16'13"
100.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 16'27"
101.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 19'00"
102.
Micael Duarte ISIDORO
Louletano - Dunas Douradas 19'35"
103.
Kieran FREND
AN Post - Chainreaction 19'50"
104.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 20'20"
105.
Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO
Colombia 24'27"
106.
Domingos André Maciel GONÇALVES
Radio Popular - Onda 26'57"
107.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling 28'02"
108.
Sven VANDOUSSELAERE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 30'23"
109.
Kiel REIJNEN
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 30'50"
110.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Katusha Team 30'51"
111.
Bruno Matos SANCHO
Banco BIC - Carmim 31'01"
112.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team 31'09"
113.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 31'15"
114.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Colombia 31'27"
115.
Laurent VAN DEN BAK
AN Post - Chainreaction
116.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 31'34"
117.
Juan Pablo VALENCIA
Colombia 31'48"
118.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 32'12"
119.
Luis Filipe Albino SILVA
Louletano - Dunas Douradas 32'18"
120.
Mark CAVENDISH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 32'19"
121.
Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES
Colombia 32'30"
122.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 33'02"
123.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 33'09"
124.
Rui Pedro Carvalho VINHAS
Louletano - Dunas Douradas 33'13"
125.
Adrian HEGYVARY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 33'26"
127.
Virgilio MARTINS DOS SANTOS
Radio Popular - Onda 33'45"
128.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Euskaltel Euskadi 33'54"
129.
Rafael Jorge Magalhães SILVA
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte 33'55"
130.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Katusha Team 34'14"
131.
Antonio Filipe Oliveira AMORIM
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte 34'54"
132.
Antonio OLMO MENACHO
Louletano - Dunas Douradas 35'22"
133.
Ricardo Fernando Vale FERREIRA
Radio Popular - Onda 35'41"
134.
Igor Alberto SILVA
36'31"
135.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
OFM - Quinta da Lixa 37'29"
136.
Raúl ALARCÓN GARCÍA
Louletano - Dunas Douradas 37'43"
137.
Iljo KEISSE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 47'13"
138.
Frantisek RABON
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 49'08"