Roma Maxima - Giro del Lazio 2013

71st edition

Roma - Roma 180 km

3 March 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 4h26'27"
2.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida 37"
3.
Grega BOLE
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
4.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
5.
Simone PONZI
Astana Pro Team
6.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
7.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
8.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano
9.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
10.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Katusha Team
11.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
12.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
13.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
14.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
15.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha Team
16.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
17.
Francois PARISIEN
Team Argos - Shimano
18.
Emanuele SELLA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
19.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
20.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
21.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Katusha Team
22.
Riccardo CHIARINI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
23.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24.
Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
25.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
26.
Christophe PRÉMONT
Crelan - Euphony
27.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
28.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team
29.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling
30.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
31.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
32.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida
33.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - Merida
34.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Colombia
35.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
36.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
37.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
38.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - Merida 46"
39.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team 48"
40.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
41.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano 02'07"
42.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team 03'12"
43.
Manuel BELLETTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
44.
Francesco LASCA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
45.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Argos - Shimano
46.
Sacha MODOLO
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
47.
Oscar GATTO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
48.
Francisco Javier MORENO ALLUE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
49.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
50.
Gilles DEVILLERS
Crelan - Euphony
51.
Remi CUSIN
IAM Cycling
52.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team
53.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
54.
Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO
Colombia
55.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
56.
Lawrence WARBASSE
BMC Racing Team
57.
Maxim BELKOV
Katusha Team
58.
Michael RODRIGUEZ GALINDO
Colombia
59.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
60.
Cameron WURF
Cannondale Pro Cycling
61.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
62.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
63.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Colombia
64.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Argos - Shimano
65.
Juraj SAGAN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
66.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
67.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
68.
Nariyuki MASUDA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
69.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
70.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
71.
Patrick SCHELLING
IAM Cycling
72.
Sylvain GEORGES
Ag2r La Mondiale
73.
Francesco FAILLI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
74.
Stefano AGOSTINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
75.
Fabio FELLINE
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
76.
Stefano GARZELLI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
77.
Fabio TABORRE
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
78.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
79.
Alessandro PRONI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
80.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
81.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
82.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
83.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia
84.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
85.
Angelo PAGANI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
86.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
87.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
88.
Danail ANDONOV PETROV
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04'51"
89.
Mattia GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 06'37"
90.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia
91.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
92.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
IAM Cycling
93.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
94.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano
95.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Crelan - Euphony
96.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
97.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
98.
Sebastian LANDER
BMC Racing Team 09'50"
99.
Klaas SYS
Crelan - Euphony
100.
Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR
Colombia
101.
Joeri BUEKEN
Crelan - Euphony
102.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
103.
Michel KOCH
Cannondale Pro Cycling
104.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Crelan - Euphony
105.
Stijn STEELS
Crelan - Euphony
106.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Argos - Shimano
107.
Wesley KREDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
108.
Reinier HONIG
Crelan - Euphony
109.
Massimo GRAZIATO
Lampre - Merida
110.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
111.
Federico CANUTI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
112.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
113.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team
114.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
115.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Argos - Shimano
116.
Donato DE IESO
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox

Race information

Start, finish: Roma - Roma

Distance: 180 km

Date: 3 March 2013