1.1

Clásica de Almería 2013

22nd edition

Almería - Roquetas de Mar 182.3 km

24 February 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Mark RENSHAW
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 4h30'14"
2.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Argos - Shimano
3.
Francesco LASCA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Euskaltel Euskadi
5.
Stéphane POULHIES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
7.
Bartłomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
8.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol
9.
Fabien SCHMIDT
Sojasun
10.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
11.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Euskadi
12.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
14.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
15.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel Euskadi
16.
Simone PONZI
Astana Pro Team
17.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
18.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP - Endura
19.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
21.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
22.
Juan José COBO ACEBO
Movistar Team
23.
David TANNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
24.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
25.
Moisés DUEÑAS NEVADO
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
26.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana Pro Team
27.
Danail ANDONOV PETROV
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Argos - Shimano
29.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
30.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
31.
Enzo Josue MOYANO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
32.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
33.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
34.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
35.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
36.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
37.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
38.
Egor SILIN
Astana Pro Team
39.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol
40.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
41.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura
42.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Polsat Polkowice
43.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP - Endura
44.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Sojasun
45.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
46.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
47.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Belisol
48.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Lotto Belisol 00'08"
49.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
50.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice 00'16"
51.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol
52.
Cyril BESSY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'19"
53.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
54.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol 00'21"
55.
Francois PARISIEN
Team Argos - Shimano 00'42"
56.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Astana Pro Team
57.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano
58.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
59.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 01'22"
60.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
61.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'21"
62.
Robert GESINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 02'48"
63.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team NetAPP - Endura
64.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
Euskaltel Euskadi 02'51"
65.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
66.
Jonathan HIVERT
Sojasun
67.
Brice FEILLU
Sojasun
68.
Steve BEKAERT
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
69.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Lotto Belisol
70.
Paul POUX
Sojasun
71.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
72.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
73.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano
74.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano
75.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
76.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi
77.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
78.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Team NetAPP - Endura
79.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
80.
David BELDA GARCÍA
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
81.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
82.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Euskadi
83.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Team NetAPP - Endura
84.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Polsat Polkowice
85.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura
86.
Yannick TALABARDON
Sojasun
87.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
88.
Yelko GOMEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
89.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
90.
Unai IPARRAGIRRE AZPIAZU
Euskadi 03'51"
91.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi 03'52"
92.
Igor MERINO CORTAZAR
Euskadi
93.
Grzegorz STĘPNIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice 03'57"
94.
Illart ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI
Euskadi 05'57"
95.
Barry MARKUS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
96.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
97.
Jarosław MARYCZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
98.
Federico BUTTO
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
99.
Nikita NOVIKOV
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
100.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
101.
Tarik CHAOUFI
Euskaltel Euskadi
102.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura
103.
Jon LARRINAGA MUGURUZA
Euskadi
104.
Gert JÕEÄÄR
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
105.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
106.
Jonas AHLSTRAND
Team Argos - Shimano
107.
Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
108.
Dario HERNANDEZ ILLANA
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
109.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
Lotto Belisol 07'59"

Race information

Start, finish: Almería - Roquetas de Mar

Distance: 182.3 km

Date: 24 February 2013