GT

Giro d'Italia 2013  |  Stage 9. Sansepolcro - Firenze   

96th edition

181 km, 12 May 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Maxim BELKOV
Katusha Team 4h31'31"
2.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 44"
3.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Colombia 46"
4.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Argos - Shimano 54"
5.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team 01'03"
6.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
7.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
8.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
9.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
10.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
11.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
12.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
RadioShack - Leopard
13.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling
14.
Robert GESINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
15.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - Merida
16.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
17.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
18.
Rafał MAJKA
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
19.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia
20.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
21.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
22.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
23.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
24.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
25.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
26.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
27.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
28.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
29.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
30.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel Euskadi
31.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Colombia
32.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol
33.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
34.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
35.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team 01'16"
36.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 01'22"
37.
Fabio FELLINE
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 01'24"
38.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 01'39"
39.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 02'07"
40.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp 02'09"
41.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin Sharp
42.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
43.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Katusha Team
44.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
45.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'46"
46.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 05'36"
47.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
48.
Juan José COBO ACEBO
Movistar Team
49.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ.fr
50.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 05'40"
51.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team 06'49"
52.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano
53.
Oscar GATTO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 08'42"
54.
Stefano GARZELLI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
55.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - Merida
56.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
57.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
58.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
59.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
60.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GÓMEZ
Colombia
61.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol
62.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
63.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel Euskadi
64.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
RadioShack - Leopard
65.
Vladimir KARPETS
Movistar Team
66.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 10'08"
67.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
68.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
69.
Cristiano SALERNO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
70.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
71.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
72.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
73.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling
74.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
75.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team 10'48"
76.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
RadioShack - Leopard 11'58"
77.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 12'35"
78.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
79.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
80.
Dario CATALDO
Sky Procycling
81.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Argos - Shimano
82.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
83.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
84.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
85.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
86.
Johan LE BON
FDJ.fr
87.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel Euskadi
88.
Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES
Colombia
89.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia
90.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
91.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 15'35"
92.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team 17'23"
93.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano
94.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Argos - Shimano
95.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin Sharp
96.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
97.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge
98.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
RadioShack - Leopard
99.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin Sharp
100.
David MILLAR
Garmin Sharp
101.
Peter STETINA
Garmin Sharp
102.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
103.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin Sharp
104.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
105.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr
106.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge
107.
Alessandro PRONI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
108.
Fabio TABORRE
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
109.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
110.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano
111.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
112.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
113.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
114.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling 17'30"
115.
Jérôme PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 17'45"
116.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
117.
Mark CAVENDISH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
118.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
119.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Lotto Belisol
120.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
RadioShack - Leopard
121.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge
122.
Daniele BENNATI
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
123.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto Belisol
124.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol
125.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
126.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team
127.
George BENNETT
RadioShack - Leopard
128.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team
129.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling
130.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
131.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
132.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
133.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr
134.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
135.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol
136.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Lotto Belisol
137.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin Sharp
138.
Ioannis TAMOURIDIS
Euskaltel Euskadi
139.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
Euskaltel Euskadi
140.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
141.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
142.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
143.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
144.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
145.
Jesse SERGENT
RadioShack - Leopard
146.
Grega BOLE
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
147.
Robert VREČER
Euskaltel Euskadi
148.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge
149.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin Sharp
150.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ.fr
151.
Danilo HONDO
RadioShack - Leopard
152.
Iljo KEISSE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
153.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
154.
Willem WAUTERS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
155.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano
156.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
157.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Argos - Shimano
158.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ.fr
159.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel Euskadi
160.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - Merida
161.
Diego ROSA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
162.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
163.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
164.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
165.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
166.
Hayden ROULSTON
RadioShack - Leopard
167.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
168.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
169.
Cameron WURF
Cannondale Pro Cycling
170.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
171.
Emanuele SELLA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
172.
Brian BULGAC
Lotto Belisol
173.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
174.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha Team
175.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Colombia
176.
Manuele BOARO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 18'06"
177.
Manuel BELLETTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 19'34"
178.
Sacha MODOLO
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
179.
Rafael Mattos ANDRIATO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
180.
Adam BLYTHE
BMC Racing Team
181.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
182.
Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO
Colombia
183.
Miguel Ángel RUBIANO CHÁVEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
184.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
185.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
186.
Stefano LOCATELLI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
187.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
188.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ.fr
189.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
190.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
191.
Mattia GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 23'06"
192.
Marco CANOLA
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
193.
Giairo ERMETI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
194.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 9. Sansepolcro - Firenze

Distance: 181 km

Date: 12 May 2013