1.1

G.P. de Denain 2013

55th edition

Denain - Denain 199 km

11 April 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ.fr 4h55'35"
2.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
3.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ.fr
4.
Benoit DRUJON
BigMat - Auber 93
5.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
6.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7.
Julien DUVAL
Roubaix Lille Metropole
8.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Accent Jobs - Wanty
9.
Barry MARKUS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
10.
Benjamin GIRAUD
La Pomme Marseille
11.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Crelan - Euphony
12.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Sojasun
13.
Adrian SAEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
14.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Matteo PELUCCHI
IAM Cycling
16.
Maxime LE MONTAGNER
Roubaix Lille Metropole
17.
Denis FLAHAUT
Colba - Superano Ham
18.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
19.
Erwann CORBEL
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
20.
Michele MERLO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
21.
Benjamin LE MONTAGNER
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
22.
Joeri STALLAERT
Crelan - Euphony
23.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Accent Jobs - Wanty
24.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr 00'03"
25.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Team Europcar 00'04"
26.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Accent Jobs - Wanty 00'18"
27.
Yannick MARTINEZ
La Pomme Marseille 00'19"
28.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ.fr
29.
Yves LAMPAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
30.
Morgan KNEISKY
Roubaix Lille Metropole 00'22"
31.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
32.
Julian KERN
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
Marko KUMP
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 00'28"
34.
Jonathan BREYNE
Crelan - Euphony 00'29"
35.
Kristof GODDAERT
IAM Cycling 00'31"
36.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'32"
37.
Stijn STEELS
Crelan - Euphony 00'38"
38.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
39.
Matthieu BOULO
Roubaix Lille Metropole 00'41"
40.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
41.
Steven TRONET
BigMat - Auber 93 00'45"
42.
Gert JÕEÄÄR
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
43.
Jean Luc DELPECH
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
44.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
45.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 00'47"
46.
Gael MALACARNE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
47.
Jasper DE BUYST
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'51"
48.
Stefano BORCHI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 00'53"
49.
Clement LHOTELLERIE
Colba - Superano Ham
50.
Roberto DE PATRE
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
51.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
52.
Kevin HULSMANS
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
53.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Accent Jobs - Wanty 00'56"
54.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
55.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Ag2r La Mondiale
56.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
57.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
58.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
59.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
60.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling
61.
Patrick SCHELLING
IAM Cycling 01'03"
62.
Loic DESRIAC
Roubaix Lille Metropole
63.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
64.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
65.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr 01'06"
66.
Jonas Aaen JØRGENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 01'09"
67.
Grega BOLE
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'11"
68.
Gregory HABEAUX
Accent Jobs - Wanty 01'12"
69.
Frédéric AMORISON
Crelan - Euphony
70.
Stéphane POULHIES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
71.
Nicolas BAZIN
BigMat - Auber 93
72.
Christophe LABORIE
Sojasun
73.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'16"
74.
Steve CHAINEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
75.
Etienne TORTELIER
Sojasun 01'22"
76.
Kevin LALOUETTE
Roubaix Lille Metropole 01'24"
77.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
78.
Egidijus JUODVALKIS
Crelan - Euphony 01'28"
79.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
80.
Tim MERTENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
81.
Rudy KOWALSKI
Roubaix Lille Metropole
82.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
83.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar 01'31"
84.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'32"
85.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
86.
Yohann GÈNE
Team Europcar
87.
Quentin TANIS
Colba - Superano Ham
88.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Euskaltel Euskadi 01'39"
89.
Jean Lou PAIANI
Sojasun 01'47"
90.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar 01'51"
91.
Thomas VAUBOURZEIX
La Pomme Marseille
92.
Yoann PAILLOT
La Pomme Marseille
93.
Pieter VAN HERCK
Crelan - Euphony 01'55"
94.
Tim DE TROYER
Accent Jobs - Wanty
95.
Cyril BESSY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'02"
96.
Benoît JARRIER
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
97.
Cyrille PATOUX
Roubaix Lille Metropole
98.
Aron KREMER
Colba - Superano Ham 02'21"
99.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 02'24"
100.
Stefano AGOSTINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 02'33"
101.
Robert BUSH
La Pomme Marseille
102.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ.fr 02'47"
103.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Sojasun 02'50"
104.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Cannondale Pro Cycling 03'04"
105.
Daniele RATTO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
106.
Morgan LAMOISSON
Team Europcar 03'17"
107.
Thomas ROSTOLLAN
La Pomme Marseille 03'19"
108.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
109.
Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA
Euskaltel Euskadi
110.
Fabien BACQUET
BigMat - Auber 93 03'21"
111.
Will ROUTLEY
Accent Jobs - Wanty
112.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ.fr
113.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Cannondale Pro Cycling 03'26"
114.
Cyril LEMOINE
Sojasun 03'27"
115.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ.fr 03'30"
116.
Clément KORETZKY
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 03'36"
117.
Mathieu DRUJON
BigMat - Auber 93 04'07"
118.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 04'09"
119.
Wesley KREDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
120.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 04'10"
121.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Euskaltel Euskadi
122.
Jurgen FRANCOIS
Colba - Superano Ham 04'16"
123.
Maxime DANIEL
Sojasun 04'50"
124.
Gregoire TARRIDE
La Pomme Marseille 05'30"
125.
Romain BACON
BigMat - Auber 93
126.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Crelan - Euphony 05'48"
127.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 06'48"
128.
Flavien DASSONVILLE
BigMat - Auber 93 11'07"
129.
Rony MARTIAS
Sojasun

Race information

Start, finish: Denain - Denain

Distance: 199 km

Date: 11 April 2013