2.HC

Österreich-Rundfahrt 2013  |  Stage 2. Innsbruck - Kitzbüheler Horn   

18th edition

157.4 km, 1 July 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Astana Pro Team 4h17'15"
2.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team 00'05"
3.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team 00'14"
4.
Dries DEVENYNS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 00'26"
5.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Team Gourmetfein Simplon 00'37"
6.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'44"
7.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team 00'51"
8.
Matija KVASINA
Team Gourmetfein Simplon 00'56"
9.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Katusha Team 01'05"
10.
Jure GOLČER
Tirol Cycling Team 01'13"
11.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
MTN - Qhubeka 01'17"
12.
Matthew BUSCHE
Radioshack Leopard 01'31"
13.
Ian BOSWELL
Sky Procycling 01'35"
14.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling 01'44"
15.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 01'55"
16.
George BENNETT
Radioshack Leopard 02'13"
17.
Patrick FACCHINI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 02'20"
18.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Lotto Belisol 02'27"
19.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
IAM Cycling 02'57"
20.
Paul LANG
WSA 03'00"
21.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 03'07"
22.
Rafał MAJKA
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 03'20"
23.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team 03'35"
24.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 03'41"
25.
Hans Jörg LEOPOLD
WSA 03'46"
26.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling 03'54"
27.
Maarten DE JONGE
Team Vorarlberg 03'57"
28.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Radioshack Leopard 04'21"
29.
Marco PINOTTI
BMC Racing Team 04'25"
30.
Dennis VAN NIEKERK
MTN - Qhubeka 04'35"
31.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'48"
32.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 04'56"
33.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol 04'58"
34.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling 05'00"
35.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
36.
Dominik HRINKOW
Team Vorarlberg
37.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Lotto Belisol 05'06"
38.
David WÖHRER
Tirol Cycling Team
39.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team 05'18"
40.
Stefano AGOSTINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 05'29"
41.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
42.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Katusha Team
43.
Matteo DI SERAFINO
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 05'48"
44.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
IAM Cycling 06'01"
45.
Markus GÖTZ
WSA 06'09"
46.
Bostjan REZMAN
Team Vorarlberg 06'15"
47.
Martin SCHÖFFMANN
WSA 06'18"
48.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka 06'29"
49.
Clemens FANKHAUSER
Tirol Cycling Team
50.
Maciej PATERSKI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 06'40"
51.
Benjamin KING
Radioshack Leopard
52.
Lukas ZELLER
Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 06'46"
53.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Radioshack Leopard
54.
Michael GOGL
Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 06'54"
55.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling 07'04"
56.
Harald TOTSCHNIG
Tirol Cycling Team 07'19"
57.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 07'20"
58.
Maximilian KUEN
Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 07'24"
59.
Daniel PAULUS
Team Gourmetfein Simplon
60.
Matthias KRIZEK
Cannondale Pro Cycling 08'10"
61.
Timothy DUGGAN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
62.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 08'18"
63.
Kristof GODDAERT
IAM Cycling 08'46"
64.
Remco BROERS
Team Vorarlberg
65.
Andreas HOFER
Team Vorarlberg 08'57"
66.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 09'00"
67.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Radioshack Leopard 09'03"
68.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
MTN - Qhubeka
69.
Ivan BASSO
Cannondale Pro Cycling 09'11"
70.
Bert GRABSCH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 09'15"
71.
Johann VAN ZYL
MTN - Qhubeka 09'23"
72.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol 09'51"
73.
Jesse SERGENT
Radioshack Leopard 09'56"
74.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
IAM Cycling 10'14"
75.
Michel KOCH
Cannondale Pro Cycling
76.
Christoph SPRINGER
Team Vorarlberg
77.
Daniel BIEDERMANN
Team Vorarlberg
78.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Sky Procycling 10'20"
79.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling
80.
Jonathan TIERNAN LOCKE
Sky Procycling
81.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 10'23"
82.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 10'35"
83.
Gaetan BILLE
Lotto Belisol 11'01"
84.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 11'08"
85.
Simone PONZI
Astana Pro Team
86.
Alessandro MALAGUTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 11'14"
87.
Jakub KRATOCHVÍLA
Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 11'24"
88.
Fabio FELLINE
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 11'28"
89.
Daniele RATTO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
90.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
91.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Belisol 11'31"
92.
Sander CORDEEL
Lotto Belisol 11'32"
93.
Benedikt KENDLER
Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 11'47"
94.
Bernhard EISEL
Sky Procycling 11'56"
95.
Stefan PRAXMARER
Tirol Cycling Team
96.
Patrick SCHULTUS
Tirol Cycling Team
97.
Jay MCCARTHY
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
98.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 12'06"
99.
Cyril BESSY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
100.
Gert JÕEÄÄR
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
101.
Martin WESEMANN
MTN - Qhubeka 12'12"
102.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka 12'13"
103.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
104.
Martin WEISS
Tirol Cycling Team 12'21"
105.
Thor HUSHOVD
BMC Racing Team 12'34"
106.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling
107.
Riccardo CHIARINI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
108.
Petr LECHNER
Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
109.
Antonio PARRINELLO
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
110.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
111.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
112.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team 12'38"
113.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling 12'53"
114.
Omar BERTAZZO
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 13'21"
115.
Federico CANUTI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 13'27"
116.
Juraj SAGAN
Cannondale Pro Cycling 13'42"
117.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team 14'02"
118.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Lotto Belisol
119.
Florian BISSINGER
Team Vorarlberg 14'15"
120.
Markus EIBEGGER
Team Gourmetfein Simplon
121.
Stephan RABITSCH
Team Gourmetfein Simplon 14'22"
122.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Team Gourmetfein Simplon 14'27"
123.
Wolfgang GEISLER
WSA 14'33"
124.
Benjamin EDMULLER
Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
125.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 14'48"
126.
Jonathan CANTWELL
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 14'59"
127.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Katusha Team
128.
Jan SOKOL
Team Gourmetfein Simplon 15'34"
129.
Matej MARIN
Team Gourmetfein Simplon
130.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team 16'18"
131.
Martin REIMER
MTN - Qhubeka 16'20"
132.
Josef BENETSEDER
WSA 03'46"
133.
Hannes KAPELLER
Tirol Cycling Team 16'48"
134.
Patrick SCHORKMAYER
WSA 16'56"
135.
Kevyn ISTA
IAM Cycling 17'28"
136.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 17'32"
137.
Michael TAFERNER
WSA 17'40"
138.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team 18'44"
139.
Andreas MULLER
Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 19'05"
140.
Marco HALLER
Katusha Team 19'08"
141.
Rüdiger SELIG
Katusha Team
142.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team 23'25"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Innsbruck - Kitzbüheler Horn

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 157.4 km

Date: 1 July 2013