2.UWT

Paris - Nice 2013  |  General classification    

71st edition

General classification

3 March 2013 - 10 March 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling 29h59'47"
2.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin Sharp 55"
3.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'21"
4.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 01'44"
5.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 01'47"
6.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team 01'48"
7.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida 01'54"
8.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 02'17"
9.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Radioshack Leopard 02'22"
10.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 02'28"
11.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team 02'38"
12.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'04"
13.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr 03'06"
14.
Denis MENCHOV
Katusha Team 03'13"
15.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 03'20"
16.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 03'23"
17.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol 03'28"
18.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi 03'29"
19.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 03'37"
20.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Radioshack Leopard 03'55"
21.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Sky Procycling 04'36"
22.
Jonathan HIVERT
Sojasun
23.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar 04'42"
24.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'17"
25.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack Leopard 05'32"
26.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team 06'02"
27.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'08"
28.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 07'31"
29.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling 08'34"
30.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - Merida 10'37"
31.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team 11'01"
32.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 11'07"
33.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team 11'49"
34.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team 12'25"
35.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team 12'31"
36.
Jérôme PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 13'33"
37.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 13'53"
38.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team 14'28"
39.
Egor SILIN
Astana Pro Team 14'37"
40.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 15'11"
41.
Tony GALLOPIN
Radioshack Leopard 16'43"
42.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 17'24"
43.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team 17'43"
44.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
IAM Cycling 17'48"
45.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Katusha Team 18'16"
46.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 19'01"
47.
Daniele RATTO
Cannondale Pro Cycling 19'08"
48.
Ivan BASSO
Cannondale Pro Cycling 19'22"
49.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel Euskadi 19'31"
50.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar 21'04"
51.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 21'51"
52.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge 22'07"
53.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 22'21"
54.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team 23'27"
55.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi 23'36"
56.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling 25'14"
57.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 26'15"
58.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge 26'47"
59.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 27'58"
60.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling 28'15"
61.
Julien SIMON
Sojasun 28'16"
62.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 28'35"
63.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team 28'40"
64.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack Leopard 30'00"
65.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 30'24"
66.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling 32'15"
67.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol 33'04"
68.
Johann TSCHOPP
IAM Cycling 33'06"
69.
Julien EL FARES
Sojasun
70.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Argos - Shimano 33'09"
71.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 33'27"
72.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Argos - Shimano 34'01"
73.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team 34'55"
74.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Sky Procycling 35'30"
75.
Rémi PAURIOL
Sojasun 36'13"
76.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 36'19"
77.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team 36'37"
78.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 37'33"
79.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 37'52"
80.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida 38'01"
81.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar 38'11"
82.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
IAM Cycling 38'51"
83.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team 40'27"
84.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida 40'54"
85.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi 41'11"
86.
Yannick TALABARDON
Sojasun 41'26"
87.
Jens VOIGT
Radioshack Leopard 41'42"
88.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida 42'15"
89.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 44'37"
90.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team 45'18"
91.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge 46'17"
92.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol 46'41"
93.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge 46'57"
94.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel Euskadi 47'41"
95.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team 48'04"
96.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 50'54"
97.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 50'58"
98.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 51'17"
99.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Lotto Belisol 53'46"
100.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 53'47"
101.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 53'39"
102.
Cyril LEMOINE
Sojasun 55'50"
103.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack Leopard 56'35"
104.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 57'20"
105.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Argos - Shimano 57'34"
106.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol
107.
Laurent DIDIER
Radioshack Leopard 57'35"
108.
Sébastien TURGOT
Team Europcar 57'59"
109.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 58'23"
110.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 58'43"
111.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol 58'51"
112.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Orica GreenEdge 58'52"
113.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling 1h00'02"
114.
Fabian WEGMANN
Garmin Sharp 1h00'31"
115.
Marco BANDIERA
IAM Cycling 1h00'55"
116.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 1h01'38"
117.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 1h01'49"
118.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 1h02'06"
119.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano 1h02'26"
120.
Romain LEMARCHAND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 1h02'42"
121.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 1h03'27"
122.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale 1h03'40"
123.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 1h05'11"
124.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge 1h05'15"
125.
Baden COOKE
Orica GreenEdge 1h05'16"
126.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ.fr 1h05'28"
127.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 1h06'10"
128.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team 1h06'18"
129.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 1h08'38"
130.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Cannondale Pro Cycling 1h08'47"
131.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr 1h09'13"
132.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr 1h09'40"
133.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel Euskadi 1h09'44"
134.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 1h10'03"
135.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar 1h10'37"
136.
Mauro DA DALTO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
137.
David TANNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 1h10'58"
138.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Argos - Shimano 1h11'17"
139.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp 1h12'32"
140.
Damien GAUDIN
Team Europcar 1h13'00"
141.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Sojasun 1h13'26"
142.
Tom VEELERS
Team Argos - Shimano 1h15'21"
143.
Edward KING
Cannondale Pro Cycling 1h15'27"
144.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Ag2r La Mondiale 1h16'26"
145.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Argos - Shimano 1h16'43"
146.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 1h18'30"
147.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp 1h19'06"
148.
Alex HOWES
Garmin Sharp 1h19'34"
149.
Yann HUGUET
Team Argos - Shimano 1h20'18"
150.
Rick FLENS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 1h23'28"
151.
David MILLAR
Garmin Sharp 1h23'50"