2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2013  |  Stage 2. Champagnoles - Saint Vulbas   

51st edition

162 km, 26 August 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Caleb EWAN
4h05'06"
2.
Sondre Holst ENGER
Team Plussbank
3.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Etixx - Ihned
4.
Liam BERTAZZO
5.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Rabobank Development Team
6.
Rick ZABEL
Rabobank Development Team
7.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Rabobank Development Team
8.
Davide MARTINELLI
9.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Euskadi
10.
Jasper STUYVEN
Bontrager Cycling Team
11.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Trefor
12.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Continental Team Astana
13.
Adam YATES
14.
Patrick KONRAD
Etixx - Ihned
15.
Luka PIBERNIK
Radenska
16.
Mykhailo POLIKARPOV
17.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
18.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Team Gourmetfein Simplon
19.
Gabriel CHAVANNE
20.
Jānis DAKTERIS
Team Differdange - Losch
21.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
22.
Derk Abel BECKERINGH
23.
Viktor MANAKOV
Rusvelo
24.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Rietumu - Delfin
25.
Bradley LINFIELD
26.
Martijn TUSVELD
Rabobank Development Team
27.
Stefan KÜNG
28.
Matej MOHORIČ
Sava
29.
Gavin MANNION
Bontrager Cycling Team
30.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Joker Merida
31.
Damien HOWSON
Orica GreenEdge
32.
Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE
33.
Kirill YATSEVICH
Helicopters
34.
Kirill SVESHNIKOV
Lokosphinx
35.
Dylan TEUNS
Ventilair - Steria Cycling Team
36.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Thüringer Energie Team
37.
Lukas SPENGLER
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
38.
Haritz ORBE URRUTIA
Euskadi
39.
Manuel SENNI
40.
Jan DIETEREN
Team Stölting
41.
Colin STÜSSI
42.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
43.
Tyler WILLIAMS
44.
Davide FORMOLO
45.
Mário GONZÁLEZ SALAS
46.
Jure BITENC
Sava
47.
Owain DOULL
48.
Jaka BOSTNER
Radenska
49.
Fernando ORJUELA GUTIERREZ
472 - Colombia
50.
Roman BUZYLE
Ukraine
51.
Clement CHEVRIER
52.
Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE
472 - Colombia
53.
Ever Alexander RIVERA GUERRERO
472 - Colombia
54.
Simon YATES
55.
Alexis GOUGEARD
56.
Tim MIKELJ
Sava
57.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
58.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Rabobank Development Team
59.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Continental Team Astana
60.
Cesar Nicolas PAREDES AVELLANEDA
472 - Colombia
61.
Maxat AYAZBAYEV
Continental Team Astana
62.
Adrien CHENAUX
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
63.
Dieter BOUVRY
Etixx - Ihned
64.
Roman SEMYONOV
Continental Team Astana
65.
Bjørn Tore HOEM NILSEN
Team Plussbank
66.
Andrii BRATASHCHUK
Kolss Cycling Team
67.
Volodymyr DZHUS
ISD Continental Team
68.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Team Cult Energy
69.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team
70.
Tilegen MAIDOS
Continental Team Astana
71.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Cult Energy
72.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Helicopters
73.
Vladislav GORBUNOV
74.
Simone ANDREETTA
75.
Juan Ernesto CHAMORRO CHITAN
472 - Colombia
76.
Vladyslav BAKUMENKO
ISD Continental Team
77.
Simone STERBINI
78.
Louis VERVAEKE
79.
Maximilian WERDA
Team Stölting
80.
Adam PHELAN
Drapac Cycling
81.
Guillaume MARTIN
Sojasun
82.
Nick DOUGALL
83.
Stephen LEECE
84.
Till DROBISCH
85.
Roman KATYRIN
Itera - Katusha
86.
Krisjanis BEITANS
Rietumu - Delfin
87.
Alistair SLATER
88.
Gregory DANIEL
89.
Jeffrey PERRIN
United States
90.
Taylor EISENHART
91.
Krists NEILANDS
Rietumu - Delfin
92.
Isiaka CISSÉ
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
93.
Joseph PERRETT
Team IG - Sigma Sport
94.
Samuel HARRISON
95.
Calvin WATSON
96.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
Team Europcar
97.
Pierre GOUAULT
98.
Oskar SVENDSEN
Joker Merida
99.
Fredrik Strand GALTA
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
100.
Kristian Haugaard JENSEN
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
101.
Johannes Christoffel NEL
102.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Rad-Net Rose Team
103.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
104.
Mark DZAMASTAGIC
Sava
105.
Sean DE BIE
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
106.
Raul Costa SEIBEB
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
107.
Diego Antonio OCHOA CAMARGO
472 - Colombia
108.
Mikhail AKIMOV
Helicopters
109.
Andžs FLAKSIS
Bontrager Cycling Team
110.
Emiel DOLFSMA
Rabobank Development Team
111.
Maximilian KUEN
Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
112.
Andreas HOFER
Team Vorarlberg
113.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Team Gourmetfein Simplon
114.
Rasmus Brandstrup STEREBO
Team Cult Energy
115.
Māris BOGDANOVIČS
Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.com
116.
Samuel SPOKES
Etixx - Ihned
117.
Simon PELLAUD
118.
Oleksandr GOLOVASH
Kolss Cycling Team 05'50"
119.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Blue Water Cycling 07'08"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Champagnoles - Saint Vulbas

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 162 km

Date: 26 August 2013