2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2013  |  Stage 3. Aix les Bains - Albertville   

51st edition

127 km, 27 August 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Cult Energy 2h47'50"
2.
Gavin MANNION
Bontrager Cycling Team 00'02"
3.
Caleb EWAN
4-72 - Colombia 00'03"
4.
Rick ZABEL
Rabobank Development Team
5.
Liam BERTAZZO
4-72 - Colombia
6.
Davide MARTINELLI
Elite without contract
7.
Viktor MANAKOV
Rusvelo
8.
Jasper STUYVEN
Bontrager Cycling Team
9.
Mykhailo POLIKARPOV
4-72 - Colombia
10.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - GreenEdge
11.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Thüringer Energie Team
12.
Adam YATES
4-72 - Colombia
13.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
Elite without contract
14.
Alexis GOUGEARD
4-72 - Colombia
15.
Emiel DOLFSMA
Rabobank Development Team
16.
Lukas SPENGLER
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
17.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
18.
Patrick KONRAD
Etixx - Ihned
19.
Derk Abel BECKERINGH
Elite without contract
20.
Andreas HOFER
Team Vorarlberg
21.
Martijn TUSVELD
Rabobank Development Team
22.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Team Gourmetfein Simplon
23.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Continental Team Astana
24.
Jeffrey PERRIN
United States
25.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Etixx - Ihned
26.
Matej MOHORIČ
Sava
27.
Vladislav GORBUNOV
4-72 - Colombia
28.
Fernando ORJUELA GUTIERREZ
4-72 - Colombia
29.
Sean DE BIE
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
30.
Clement CHEVRIER
4-72 - Colombia
31.
Bjørn Tore HOEM NILSEN
Team Plussbank
32.
Dylan TEUNS
Ventilair - Steria Cycling Team
33.
Simon YATES
Elite without contract
34.
Mark DZAMASTAGIC
Sava
35.
Davide FORMOLO
4-72 - Colombia
36.
Alistair SLATER
4-72 - Colombia
37.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Helicopters
38.
Guillaume MARTIN
Sojasun
39.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
40.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
4-72 - Colombia
41.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Rad-Net Rose Team
42.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team
43.
Juan Ernesto CHAMORRO CHITAN
4-72 - Colombia
44.
Maximilian KUEN
Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
45.
Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE
4-72 - Colombia
46.
Volodymyr DZHUS
ISD Continental Team
47.
Haritz ORBE URRUTIA
Euskadi
48.
Rasmus Brandstrup STEREBO
Team Cult Energy
49.
Tilegen MAIDOS
Continental Team Astana
50.
Samuel SPOKES
Etixx - Ihned
51.
Stefan KÜNG
4-72 - Colombia
52.
Pierre GOUAULT
Elite without contract
53.
Mikhail AKIMOV
Helicopters
54.
Calvin WATSON
4-72 - Colombia
55.
Simon PELLAUD
4-72 - Colombia
56.
Louis VERVAEKE
4-72 - Colombia
57.
Bradley LINFIELD
Elite without contract
58.
Till DROBISCH
Elite without contract
59.
Diego Antonio OCHOA CAMARGO
4-72 - Colombia
60.
Stephen LEECE
4-72 - Colombia
61.
Ever Alexander RIVERA GUERRERO
4-72 - Colombia
62.
Manuel SENNI
4-72 - Colombia
63.
Cesar Nicolas PAREDES AVELLANEDA
4-72 - Colombia
64.
Maxat AYAZBAYEV
Continental Team Astana
65.
Nick DOUGALL
4-72 - Colombia
66.
Simone ANDREETTA
4-72 - Colombia
67.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Rietumu - Delfin
68.
Roman SEMYONOV
Continental Team Astana
69.
Oskar SVENDSEN
Joker Merida
70.
Dieter BOUVRY
Etixx - Ihned
71.
Taylor EISENHART
4-72 - Colombia
72.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Rabobank Development Team
73.
Kristian Haugaard JENSEN
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
74.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Continental Team Astana 02'01"
75.
Fredrik Strand GALTA
Team Oster Hus - Ridley 02'03"
76.
Jaka BOSTNER
Radenska
77.
Adrien CHENAUX
Atlas Personal - Jakroo 02'46"
78.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Team Cult Energy
79.
Andžs FLAKSIS
Bontrager Cycling Team
80.
Adam PHELAN
Drapac Cycling
81.
Raul Costa SEIBEB
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
82.
Māris BOGDANOVIČS
Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.com
83.
Sondre Holst ENGER
Team Plussbank 02'49"
84.
Jure BITENC
Sava
85.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Blue Water Cycling
86.
Luka PIBERNIK
Radenska 00'03"
87.
Johannes Christoffel NEL
Elite without contract 02'49"
88.
Owain DOULL
4-72 - Colombia
89.
Simone STERBINI
4-72 - Colombia
90.
Maximilian WERDA
Team Stölting
91.
Gabriel CHAVANNE
Ag2r La Mondiale
92.
Krisjanis BEITANS
Rietumu - Delfin
93.
Tyler WILLIAMS
Elite without contract
94.
Gregory DANIEL
4-72 - Colombia
95.
Roman KATYRIN
Itera - Katusha
96.
Isiaka CISSÉ
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
97.
Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE
4-72 - Colombia 03'12"
98.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
Team Europcar 00'03"
99.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
100.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Rabobank Development Team
101.
Kirill SVESHNIKOV
Lokosphinx
102.
Andrii BRATASHCHUK
Kolss Cycling Team 05'38"
103.
Mário GONZÁLEZ SALAS
Elite without contract 05'40"
104.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Euskadi 00'03"
105.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Trefor
106.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Team Gourmetfein Simplon
107.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Rabobank Development Team
108.
Tim MIKELJ
Sava 07'03"
109.
Jānis DAKTERIS
Team Differdange - Losch
110.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Joker Merida
111.
Samuel HARRISON
4-72 - Colombia
112.
Colin STÜSSI
4-72 - Colombia
113.
Kirill YATSEVICH
Helicopters
114.
Jan DIETEREN
Team Stölting 07'58"
115.
Oleksandr GOLOVASH
Kolss Cycling Team 10'08"
116.
Joseph PERRETT
Team IG - Sigma Sport 16'58"
117.
Krists NEILANDS
Rietumu - Delfin 19'15"
118.
Vladyslav BAKUMENKO
ISD Continental Team 20'51"
119.
Roman BUZYLE
Ukraine

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Aix les Bains - Albertville

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 127 km

Date: 27 August 2013