2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2013  |  Stage 5. Saint Gervais - Morzine   

51st edition

79 km, 29 August 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Simon YATES
1h42'53"
2.
Adam YATES
3.
Alexis GOUGEARD
4.
Davide MARTINELLI
00'17"
5.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Rietumu - Delfin
6.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Rabobank Development Team
7.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Thüringer Energie Team
8.
Jeffrey PERRIN
United States
9.
Jasper STUYVEN
Bontrager Cycling Team 00'20"
10.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Cult Energy 00'22"
11.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Etixx - Ihned 00'37"
12.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
13.
Emiel DOLFSMA
Rabobank Development Team
14.
Dieter BOUVRY
Etixx - Ihned
15.
Maximilian WERDA
Team Stölting
16.
Bradley LINFIELD
17.
Damien HOWSON
Orica GreenEdge
18.
Gavin MANNION
Bontrager Cycling Team
19.
Stefan KÜNG
20.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Team Cult Energy
21.
Dylan TEUNS
Ventilair - Steria Cycling Team
22.
Adam PHELAN
Drapac Cycling
23.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Rabobank Development Team
24.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Continental Team Astana
25.
Patrick KONRAD
Etixx - Ihned
26.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Continental Team Astana
27.
Luka PIBERNIK
Radenska
28.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Rad-Net Rose Team
29.
Clement CHEVRIER
30.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
31.
Diego Antonio OCHOA CAMARGO
472 - Colombia
32.
Taylor EISENHART
33.
Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE
472 - Colombia
34.
Matej MOHORIČ
Sava
35.
Bjørn Tore HOEM NILSEN
Team Plussbank
36.
Oskar SVENDSEN
Joker Merida
37.
Adrien CHENAUX
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
38.
Fernando ORJUELA GUTIERREZ
472 - Colombia
39.
Till DROBISCH
40.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
41.
Cesar Nicolas PAREDES AVELLANEDA
472 - Colombia
42.
Andreas HOFER
Team Vorarlberg
43.
Ever Alexander RIVERA GUERRERO
472 - Colombia 00'44"
44.
Rasmus Brandstrup STEREBO
Team Cult Energy
45.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
46.
Fredrik Strand GALTA
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
47.
Isiaka CISSÉ
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
48.
Tilegen MAIDOS
Continental Team Astana
49.
Nick DOUGALL
50.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Helicopters
51.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Team Gourmetfein Simplon
52.
Davide FORMOLO
01'02"
53.
Pierre GOUAULT
00'37"
54.
Derk Abel BECKERINGH
55.
Simone STERBINI
02'07"
56.
Samuel SPOKES
Etixx - Ihned 02'11"
57.
Martijn TUSVELD
Rabobank Development Team
58.
Tim MIKELJ
Sava
59.
Colin STÜSSI
02'18"
60.
Rick ZABEL
Rabobank Development Team 02'23"
61.
Mikhail AKIMOV
Helicopters
62.
Raul Costa SEIBEB
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
63.
Andrii BRATASHCHUK
Kolss Cycling Team
64.
Sean DE BIE
Leopard - Trek Continental Team 02'27"
65.
Mykhailo POLIKARPOV
66.
Andžs FLAKSIS
Bontrager Cycling Team
67.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
Team Europcar
68.
Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE
69.
Joseph PERRETT
Team IG - Sigma Sport
70.
Guillaume MARTIN
Sojasun
71.
Maxat AYAZBAYEV
Continental Team Astana
72.
Stephen LEECE
73.
Gregory DANIEL
74.
Alistair SLATER
75.
Simone ANDREETTA
03'18"
76.
Manuel SENNI
77.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Blue Water Cycling 03'35"
78.
Kristian Haugaard JENSEN
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
79.
Oleksandr GOLOVASH
Kolss Cycling Team 04'04"
80.
Calvin WATSON
06'18"
81.
Caleb EWAN
82.
Viktor MANAKOV
Rusvelo
83.
Jaka BOSTNER
Radenska
84.
Jure BITENC
Sava
85.
Kirill YATSEVICH
Helicopters
86.
Māris BOGDANOVIČS
Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.com
87.
Mark DZAMASTAGIC
Sava
88.
Roman BUZYLE
Ukraine
89.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
90.
Juan Ernesto CHAMORRO CHITAN
472 - Colombia
91.
Sondre Holst ENGER
Team Plussbank
92.
Krisjanis BEITANS
Rietumu - Delfin
93.
Krists NEILANDS
Rietumu - Delfin
94.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Joker Merida
95.
Samuel HARRISON
96.
Jan DIETEREN
Team Stölting
97.
Owain DOULL
98.
Maximilian KUEN
Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
99.
Mário GONZÁLEZ SALAS
100.
Simon PELLAUD
101.
Liam BERTAZZO
102.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team
103.
Johannes Christoffel NEL
104.
Gabriel CHAVANNE
105.
Louis VERVAEKE
106.
Haritz ORBE URRUTIA
Euskadi
107.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Euskadi
108.
Jānis DAKTERIS
Team Differdange - Losch 09'00"
109.
Roman KATYRIN
Itera - Katusha 12'33"
110.
Kirill SVESHNIKOV
Lokosphinx 17'04"
111.
Volodymyr DZHUS
ISD Continental Team
112.
Roman SEMYONOV
Continental Team Astana
113.
Vladyslav BAKUMENKO
ISD Continental Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Saint Gervais - Morzine

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 79 km

Date: 29 August 2013