2.UWT

Tour de Pologne 2013  |  Stage 3. Krakow - Rzeszow Podkarpackie   

70th edition

226 km, 30 July 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Thor HUSHOVD
BMC Racing Team 5h10'02"
2.
Mark RENSHAW
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
3.
Steele VON HOFF
Garmin - Sharp
4.
Grega BOLE
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
5.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Belisol
6.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica - GreenEdge
7.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
8.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Ag2r La Mondiale
9.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling
10.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Argos - Shimano
11.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - GreenEdge
12.
Daniele RATTO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
13.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
14.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
15.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
16.
Paweł FRANCZAK
Team Wibatech - Brzeg
17.
Adrian SAEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
18.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi
19.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP - Endura
20.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
21.
Jesse SERGENT
RadioShack - Leopard
22.
Pieter WEENING
Orica - GreenEdge
23.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
24.
Rafał MAJKA
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
25.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
RadioShack - Leopard
26.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team
27.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
28.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team
29.
Thomas ROHREGGER
RadioShack - Leopard
30.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
31.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin - Sharp
32.
Alex HOWES
Garmin - Sharp
33.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team
34.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
35.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
36.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
37.
Oliver ZAUGG
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
38.
Ben HERMANS
RadioShack - Leopard
39.
Ivan BASSO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
40.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
41.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Argos - Shimano
42.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling
43.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
44.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
45.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Argos - Shimano
46.
Cristiano SALERNO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
47.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
48.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
49.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
50.
Paweł CIEŚLIK
Bank BGZ
51.
Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR
Colombia
52.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Argos - Shimano
53.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Polsat Polkowice
54.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
55.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Katusha Team
56.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Sharp
57.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
58.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP - Endura
59.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Argos - Shimano
60.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
61.
Maciej PATERSKI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
62.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Orica - GreenEdge
63.
Fabian CANCELLARA
RadioShack - Leopard
64.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
RadioShack - Leopard
65.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
66.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto - Belisol
67.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
68.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura
69.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
70.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
71.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ.fr
72.
Łukasz BODNAR
Bank BGZ
73.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
74.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Colombia
75.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
76.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
77.
Robert VREČER
Euskaltel Euskadi
78.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
79.
Cameron WURF
Cannondale Pro Cycling
80.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr
81.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
82.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia
83.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
84.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
85.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
86.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin - Sharp
87.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
88.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia
89.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
90.
Sylwester SZMYD
Movistar Team
91.
Maxim BELKOV
Katusha Team
92.
Nikolay MIHAYLOV
CCC Polsat Polkowice
93.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
94.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
95.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team
96.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto - Belisol
97.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team
98.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ.fr
99.
Jacek MORAJKO
CCC Polsat Polkowice
100.
Jacob RATHE
Garmin - Sharp
101.
Robert WAGNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
102.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ.fr
103.
Timothy DUGGAN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 21"
104.
Kamil GRADEK
BDC - Marcpol Team
105.
Marco PINOTTI
BMC Racing Team
106.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
107.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
108.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura
109.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP - Endura
110.
Mateusz TACIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
111.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
112.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha Team
113.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
114.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Lotto - Belisol
115.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel Euskadi 28"
116.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 35"
117.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - Merida
118.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
119.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - Merida
120.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Lotto - Belisol
121.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Lampre - Merida
122.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
123.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GÓMEZ
Colombia
124.
David TANNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
125.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ.fr
126.
Bartłomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice 46"
127.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
Euskaltel Euskadi
128.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team 01'08"
129.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura 01'19"
130.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'42"
131.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling 04'16"
132.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Belisol 04'35"
133.
Cheng JI
Team Argos - Shimano 11'33"
134.
Jens MOURIS
Orica - GreenEdge

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Krakow - Rzeszow Podkarpackie

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 226 km

Date: 30 July 2013