2.HC

Amgen Tour of California 2013  |  Stage 4. Santa Clarita - Santa Barbara   

8th edition

134.6 km, 15 May 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp 3h14'09"
2.
Ken HANSON
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
3.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
4.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
5.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
6.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge
7.
Thor HUSHOVD
BMC Racing Team
8.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
9.
Jeremy VENNELL
Bissell Cycling
10.
Jasper STUYVEN
Bontrager Cycling Team
11.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
12.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura
13.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Team NetAPP - Endura
14.
Philip DEIGNAN
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
15.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
16.
Jay MCCARTHY
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
17.
Tanner PUTT
Bontrager Cycling Team
18.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP - Endura
19.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
20.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Team NetAPP - Endura
21.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
22.
Laurent DIDIER
Radioshack Leopard
23.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura
24.
Lucas EUSER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
25.
Max JENKINS
5 Hour Energy
26.
Michael ROGERS
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
27.
Oliver ZAUGG
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
28.
Scott ZWIZANSKI
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
29.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Bontrager Cycling Team
30.
Chad HAGA
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
31.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
32.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
33.
Francisco MANCEBO
5 Hour Energy
34.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack Leopard
35.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
36.
Matthew BUSCHE
Radioshack Leopard
37.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
38.
Edward KING
Cannondale Pro Cycling
39.
Marc DE MAAR
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
40.
Ryan ROTH
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
41.
Luis ROMERO AMARÁN
Jamis - Hagens Berman
42.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura
43.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team NetAPP - Endura
44.
Jens VOIGT
Radioshack Leopard
45.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
46.
Gregor GAZVODA
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
47.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
Jamis - Hagens Berman
48.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
49.
Ben JACQUES MAYNES
Jamis - Hagens Berman
50.
Carter JONES
Bissell Cycling
51.
Chris BUTLER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
52.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Radioshack Leopard
53.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale Pro Cycling
54.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
55.
Gavin MANNION
Bontrager Cycling Team
56.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
57.
Marco PINOTTI
BMC Racing Team
58.
Brian VANDBORG
Cannondale Pro Cycling
59.
Andy SCHLECK
Radioshack Leopard
60.
Nathaniel ENGLISH
5 Hour Energy
61.
Bob JUNGELS
Radioshack Leopard
62.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
63.
Chun Kai FENG
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
64.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica GreenEdge
65.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Bontrager Cycling Team
66.
Alex CANDELARIO
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
67.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin Sharp
68.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
Bissell Cycling
69.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
70.
Michael TORCKLER
Bissell Cycling
71.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin Sharp
72.
Chris BALDWIN
Bissell Cycling
73.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Bissell Cycling
74.
Lachlan MORTON
Garmin Sharp
75.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
76.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
77.
Thomas SOLADAY
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 00'15"
78.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 00'17"
79.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
80.
Baden COOKE
Orica GreenEdge 00'23"
81.
Travis MEYER
Orica GreenEdge 00'27"
82.
Jonas Aaen JØRGENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 00'51"
83.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 00'54"
84.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge 01'11"
85.
Rohan DENNIS
Garmin Sharp 01'28"
86.
Alex HOWES
Garmin Sharp 01'31"
87.
Jacob RATHE
Garmin Sharp
88.
Chad BEYER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
89.
James STEMPER
5 Hour Energy
90.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 02'08"
91.
Jacob KEOUGH
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
92.
Jesse ANTHONY
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
93.
John MURPHY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
94.
Kin San WU
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
95.
Tyler WREN
Jamis - Hagens Berman
96.
Timothy DUGGAN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
97.
Aldo INO ILEŠIČ
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
98.
Ryan EASTMAN
Bontrager Cycling Team
99.
James ORAM
Bontrager Cycling Team
100.
Robert SWEETING
5 Hour Energy
101.
Wesley KREDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
102.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
103.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP - Endura
104.
Nathan BROWN
Bontrager Cycling Team 03'31"
105.
Frank PIPP
Bissell Cycling 06'00"
106.
Carson MILLER
Jamis - Hagens Berman
107.
Shawn MILNE
5 Hour Energy
108.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp
109.
Marsh COOPER
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 06'44"
110.
James DRISCOLL
Jamis - Hagens Berman
111.
David WILLIAMS
5 Hour Energy
112.
Jeffry LOUDER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
113.
Jonathan CANTWELL
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
114.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 08'51"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Santa Clarita - Santa Barbara

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 134.6 km

Date: 15 May 2013