2.HC

Amgen Tour of California 2013  |  Stage 5. Santa Barbara - Avila Beach   

8th edition

185.7 km, 16 May 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Jens VOIGT
Radioshack Leopard 4h41'16"
2.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp 00'06"
3.
Thor HUSHOVD
BMC Racing Team
4.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
5.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge
6.
Jay MCCARTHY
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
7.
Alex CANDELARIO
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
8.
Michael ROGERS
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
9.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack Leopard
10.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
11.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
12.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
13.
Jonas Aaen JØRGENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
14.
Matthew BUSCHE
Radioshack Leopard
15.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 00'14"
16.
Baden COOKE
Orica GreenEdge
17.
Jacob KEOUGH
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 01'04"
18.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
19.
Francisco MANCEBO
5 Hour Energy 01'07"
20.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
21.
Chad HAGA
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
22.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
23.
Jasper STUYVEN
Bontrager Cycling Team
24.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
25.
Laurent DIDIER
Radioshack Leopard
26.
Philip DEIGNAN
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
27.
Brian VANDBORG
Cannondale Pro Cycling
28.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
29.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
Jamis - Hagens Berman
30.
Chad BEYER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
31.
Ken HANSON
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
32.
Oliver ZAUGG
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
33.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
34.
Nathaniel ENGLISH
5 Hour Energy
35.
Luis ROMERO AMARÁN
Jamis - Hagens Berman
36.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
37.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura
38.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Bontrager Cycling Team
39.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team NetAPP - Endura
40.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Bontrager Cycling Team
41.
Edward KING
Cannondale Pro Cycling
42.
John MURPHY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
43.
Wesley KREDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
44.
Marc DE MAAR
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
45.
Bob JUNGELS
Radioshack Leopard
46.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
47.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura
48.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
49.
Marco PINOTTI
BMC Racing Team
50.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Radioshack Leopard
51.
Andy SCHLECK
Radioshack Leopard
52.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
53.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
54.
Jacob RATHE
Garmin Sharp
55.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
56.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
57.
Alex HOWES
Garmin Sharp
58.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin Sharp
59.
Lucas EUSER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
60.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
61.
Ryan EASTMAN
Bontrager Cycling Team
62.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
63.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
64.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica GreenEdge
65.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
66.
Rohan DENNIS
Garmin Sharp
67.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
68.
Tanner PUTT
Bontrager Cycling Team
69.
David WILLIAMS
5 Hour Energy
70.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale Pro Cycling
71.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Team NetAPP - Endura
72.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura
73.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
74.
Gavin MANNION
Bontrager Cycling Team
75.
Robert SWEETING
5 Hour Energy
76.
Jeremy VENNELL
Bissell Cycling
77.
Ryan ROTH
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
78.
Nathan BROWN
Bontrager Cycling Team
79.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP - Endura
80.
Chun Kai FENG
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 01'48"
81.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge 01'56"
82.
Travis MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
83.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Team NetAPP - Endura
84.
Ben JACQUES MAYNES
Jamis - Hagens Berman 02'06"
85.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 02'08"
86.
Aldo INO ILEŠIČ
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 02'42"
87.
Shawn MILNE
5 Hour Energy 15'16"
88.
Frank PIPP
Bissell Cycling
89.
James STEMPER
5 Hour Energy
90.
Thomas SOLADAY
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
91.
Max JENKINS
5 Hour Energy
92.
Carter JONES
Bissell Cycling
93.
James ORAM
Bontrager Cycling Team
94.
Tyler WREN
Jamis - Hagens Berman
95.
Michael TORCKLER
Bissell Cycling
96.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
Bissell Cycling
97.
Scott ZWIZANSKI
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
98.
Marsh COOPER
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
99.
Gregor GAZVODA
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
100.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP - Endura
101.
James DRISCOLL
Jamis - Hagens Berman
102.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin Sharp
103.
Jeffry LOUDER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
104.
Kin San WU
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
105.
Chris BALDWIN
Bissell Cycling
106.
Chris BUTLER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 18'33"
107.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Bissell Cycling
108.
Carson MILLER
Jamis - Hagens Berman
109.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
110.
Jesse ANTHONY
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
111.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp
112.
Timothy DUGGAN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 18'37"
113.
Lachlan MORTON
Garmin Sharp

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Santa Barbara - Avila Beach

Distance: 185.7 km

Date: 16 May 2013