1.1

Trofeo Migjorn 2013

22nd edition

Campos - Ses Salines 167 km

4 February 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica - GreenEdge 3h56'24"
2.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Sharp
3.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
4.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team
6.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
8.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto - Belisol
9.
Yoeri HAVIK
Cycling Team de Rijke - Shanks
10.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling
11.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
12.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Lotto - Belisol
13.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
14.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Katusha Team
15.
Edwig CAMMAERTS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'04"
16.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Novo Nordisk
17.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
18.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - GreenEdge
19.
Andrea PALINI
Lampre - Merida
20.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar 00'07"
21.
Unai IPARRAGIRRE AZPIAZU
Euskadi
22.
Roman MAIKIN
Rusvelo
23.
Artur ERSHOV
Rusvelo
24.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Cycling Team de Rijke - Shanks
25.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26.
Roy SENTJENS
Cycling Team de Rijke - Shanks
27.
Björn THURAU
Team Europcar
28.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Cycling Team de Rijke - Shanks
29.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
30.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Euskaltel Euskadi
31.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
32.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
33.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
34.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
35.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
36.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
37.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
38.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
39.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
40.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Orica - GreenEdge
41.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Sharp
42.
Pieter WEENING
Orica - GreenEdge
43.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
44.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Belisol 00'15"
45.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Euskaltel Euskadi
46.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling
47.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar 00'17"
48.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
49.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
50.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
51.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar 00'20"
52.
Morgan LAMOISSON
Team Europcar
53.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 00'23"
54.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Garmin - Sharp 00'26"
55.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin - Sharp 00'27"
56.
Haritz ORBE URRUTIA
Euskadi 00'29"
57.
Sander CORDEEL
Lotto - Belisol
58.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto - Belisol
59.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
60.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team
61.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar 00'33"
62.
Theo BOS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
63.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 00'50"
64.
Yohann GÈNE
Team Europcar 00'52"
65.
Valery KAYKOV
Rusvelo 01'02"
66.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi
67.
Andreas KLIER
Garmin - Sharp 01'07"
68.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Garmin - Sharp
69.
Aritz BAGÜÉS KALPARSORO
Euskadi
70.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel Euskadi
71.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
72.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Sky Procycling
73.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
74.
Robert WAGNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
75.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica - GreenEdge
76.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida
77.
Ian BOSWELL
Sky Procycling
78.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida 01'10"
79.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - Merida
80.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida 01'47"
81.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Cycling Team de Rijke - Shanks 01'49"
82.
Kevin DE MESMAEKER
Team Novo Nordisk 01'58"
83.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica - GreenEdge 02'09"
84.
Alex HOWES
Garmin - Sharp 02'22"
85.
Fabian WEGMANN
Garmin - Sharp
86.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - GreenEdge 02'24"
87.
Viktor MANAKOV
Rusvelo 02'42"
88.
Timofey KRITSKIY
Katusha Team
89.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team 02'43"
90.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'49"
91.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 03'00"
92.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Katusha Team 03'13"
93.
Stuart O'GRADY
Orica - GreenEdge
94.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Katusha Team
95.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Katusha Team
96.
Ivan SAVITSKY
Rusvelo
97.
Evgeny KOVALEV
Rusvelo
98.
Juan Carlos RIUTORT MARTINEZ
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
99.
Federico BUTTO
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
100.
Steve BEKAERT
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
101.
Alex PETERS
Madison - Genesis
103.
Igor BOEV
Rusvelo
104.
Francisco Javier MORENO ALLUE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
105.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk
106.
Bob SCHOONBROODT
Cycling Team de Rijke - Shanks
107.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Sharp
108.
Jack PULLAR
Madison - Genesis
109.
Jeremy BESCOND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
110.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
111.
Luca WACKERMANN
Lampre - Merida
112.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
113.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi
114.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
115.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
116.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk
117.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
118.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
119.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
120.
Maxim BELKOV
Katusha Team
121.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
122.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk
123.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team
124.
Efren CARAZO
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
125.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
126.
Dario HERNANDEZ ILLANA
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
127.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
128.
Bas STAMSNIJDER
Cycling Team de Rijke - Shanks
129.
Robert GESINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
130.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel Euskadi
131.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel Euskadi
132.
Illart ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI
Euskadi
133.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi
134.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Team Europcar
135.
Ivan KOVALEV
Rusvelo
136.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
137.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
138.
Fabio CALABRIA
Team Novo Nordisk
139.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel Euskadi
140.
Leonid KRASNOV
Rusvelo
141.
Thomas RAEYMAEKERS
Team Novo Nordisk
142.
Dominic JELFS
Madison - Genesis
143.
Gaetan BILLE
Lotto - Belisol
144.
Marc GOOS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
145.
Nick NUYENS
Garmin - Sharp
146.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto - Belisol
147.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
148.
Liam HOLOHAN
Madison - Genesis
149.
Igor MERINO CORTAZAR
Euskadi
150.
Andrea CIACCHINI
Team Novo Nordisk
151.
Ian BIBBY
Madison - Genesis
152.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
153.
Joshua EDMONDSON
Sky Procycling
154.
Brennan TOWNSHEND
Madison - Genesis
155.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
156.
Yelko GOMEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
157.
Christian MEIER
Orica - GreenEdge
158.
Ike GROEN
Cycling Team de Rijke - Shanks
159.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Euskadi
160.
Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI
Euskadi
161.
Huub DUYN
Cycling Team de Rijke - Shanks
162.
David BELDA GARCÍA
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
163.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
164.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
165.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
166.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
167.
Oscar SANTAMARIA MUNOZ
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 04'15"
168.
Moisés DUEÑAS NEVADO
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
169.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
170.
Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK
Cycling Team de Rijke - Shanks
171.
Dean DOWNING
Madison - Genesis
172.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Europcar
173.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Belisol
174.
Jon LARRINAGA MUGURUZA
Euskadi
175.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling 08'49"
176.
Chris SNOOK
Madison - Genesis 09'06"

Race information

Start, finish: Campos - Ses Salines

Distance: 167 km

Date: 4 February 2013