2.UWT

Vuelta al Pais Vasco 2013  |  Stage 1. Elgoibar - Elgoibar   

53rd edition

156.5 km, 1 April 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - GreenEdge 4h06'33"
2.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
3.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha Team
4.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
5.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
6.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling
7.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
8.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling
9.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
10.
Pieter WEENING
Orica - GreenEdge
11.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
12.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
14.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team
15.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
16.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
17.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
18.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi 05"
19.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
20.
Simon CLARKE
Orica - GreenEdge
21.
Jérôme PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
22.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin - Sharp
23.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Sharp
24.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi
25.
Andreas KLÖDEN
RadioShack - Leopard
26.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - Merida
27.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi
28.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Sharp
29.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida
30.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
31.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Belisol
32.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team
33.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team
34.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
35.
Peter STETINA
Garmin - Sharp
36.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
37.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
38.
Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
39.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 12"
40.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
41.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
42.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
43.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
44.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLÁS
Movistar Team
45.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
46.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
47.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 16"
48.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Argos - Shimano 19"
49.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
RadioShack - Leopard
50.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana Pro Team
51.
Matthew BUSCHE
RadioShack - Leopard 21"
52.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
53.
Michael ROGERS
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
54.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
55.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
56.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
57.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
58.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
59.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
60.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
61.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr
62.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
63.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
64.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
65.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
66.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel Euskadi
67.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr
68.
Jonathan TIERNAN LOCKE
Sky Procycling
69.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
70.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
71.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
72.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team
73.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - Merida
74.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
75.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 28"
76.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 37"
77.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica - GreenEdge
78.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 53"
79.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
80.
Andy SCHLECK
RadioShack - Leopard 01'01"
81.
Danail ANDONOV PETROV
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
82.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
83.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Lotto - Belisol
84.
Michel KREDER
Garmin - Sharp
85.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Sky Procycling 01'05"
86.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Argos - Shimano 01'12"
87.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'22"
88.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 02'27"
89.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
90.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto - Belisol
91.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
92.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
93.
Maxime MONFORT
RadioShack - Leopard
94.
Federico CANUTI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 02'40"
95.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano
96.
Christian MEIER
Orica - GreenEdge
97.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Katusha Team
98.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
99.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr
100.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Katusha Team
101.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'52"
102.
Maciej PATERSKI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
103.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
104.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr
105.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 03'09"
106.
Brian VANDBORG
Cannondale Pro Cycling
107.
Juan José COBO ACEBO
Movistar Team 03'28"
108.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
109.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - Merida
110.
Daniele RATTO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
111.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
112.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'47"
113.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Sky Procycling 04'08"
114.
Fabian WEGMANN
Garmin - Sharp 04'58"
115.
Jens VOIGT
RadioShack - Leopard
116.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
117.
Alex HOWES
Garmin - Sharp
118.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Garmin - Sharp
119.
David TANNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
120.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team
121.
Nikita NOVIKOV
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
122.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
123.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
124.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
125.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
126.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano
127.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Lotto - Belisol 05'10"
128.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto - Belisol 05'13"
129.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel Euskadi 06'07"
130.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel Euskadi
131.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE CEPA
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 07'19"
132.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel Euskadi 07'21"
133.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano
134.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
135.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
136.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - GreenEdge 08'54"
137.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica - GreenEdge
138.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - GreenEdge
139.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ.fr
140.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ.fr
141.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Argos - Shimano
142.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ.fr
143.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
144.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
145.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
146.
Lawrence WARBASSE
BMC Racing Team
147.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
148.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Belisol
149.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team
150.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 10'50"
151.
Laurent DIDIER
RadioShack - Leopard
152.
Brian BULGAC
Lotto - Belisol
153.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
154.
Oliver ZAUGG
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
155.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
156.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 13'09"
157.
Olivier KAISEN
Lotto - Belisol 13'22"
158.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Argos - Shimano
159.
Juraj SAGAN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
160.
Laurent MANGEL
FDJ.fr
161.
Egor SILIN
Astana Pro Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Elgoibar - Elgoibar

Distance: 156.5 km

Date: 1 April 2013