Tour de France 2014  |  Stage 10. Mulhouse - La Planche des Belles Filles   

101st edition

161 km, 14 July 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team 4h27'26"
2.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr 15"
3.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 20"
4.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
5.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 22"
6.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
7.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky 25"
8.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura 50"
9.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha 52"
10.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 54"
11.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'04"
12.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 01'06"
13.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
14.
John GADRET
Movistar Team 01'08"
15.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing
16.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing
17.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol 01'16"
18.
Chris HORNER
Lampre - Merida 01'21"
19.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 01'23"
20.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha 01'26"
21.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'42"
22.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 01'58"
23.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'01"
24.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 02'13"
25.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 02'47"
26.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team 03'49"
27.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 04'11"
28.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar 04'14"
29.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 04'16"
30.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'21"
31.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar 04'26"
32.
Brice FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 04'34"
33.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto Belisol 04'46"
34.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
35.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha 05'07"
36.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 05'24"
37.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team 05'42"
38.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'44"
39.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar 07'04"
40.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 07'06"
41.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 07'14"
42.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling 07'59"
43.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'17"
44.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr
45.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Shimano 08'45"
46.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 09'53"
47.
Peter STETINA
BMC Racing Team 10'12"
48.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin Sharp
49.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Garmin Sharp
50.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling
51.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 10'37"
52.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 11'58"
53.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida 14'08"
54.
Benjamin KING
Garmin Sharp
55.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
56.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 15'28"
57.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 16'07"
58.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
59.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team NetAPP - Endura
60.
Jens VOIGT
Trek Factory Racing
61.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida
62.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp
63.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura
64.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
65.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
66.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek Factory Racing
67.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
68.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
69.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
70.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
71.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 16'16"
72.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 16'20"
73.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 17'45"
74.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge 19'06"
75.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
76.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol
77.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team 19'10"
78.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ.fr 19'43"
79.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ.fr
80.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
81.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr
82.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Shimano
83.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
84.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
85.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
86.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
87.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
88.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
89.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
90.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky 19'50"
91.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge 20'14"
92.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
93.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale 22'31"
94.
Marco MARCATO
Cannondale 22'33"
95.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale
96.
Lars BOOM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 22'41"
97.
Alex HOWES
Garmin Sharp
98.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp
99.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 23'09"
100.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 24'01"
101.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team 26'04"
102.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 27'39"
103.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura
104.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo 28'34"
105.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo 28'40"
106.
Nicolas ROCHE
Tinkoff - Saxo
107.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Shimano
108.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
109.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge
110.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling
111.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
112.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing 28'43"
113.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura
114.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale 28'48"
115.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol
116.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
117.
Florian GUILLOU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
118.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
119.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
120.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
121.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
122.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar 28'53"
123.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
124.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
125.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha 29'01"
126.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 29'16"
127.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
128.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
129.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 29'23"
130.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Shimano 29'27"
131.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale 29'43"
132.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo 29'49"
133.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Team NetAPP - Endura 30'27"
134.
Jérôme PINEAU
IAM Cycling 30'37"
135.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team 30'39"
136.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
137.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida 30'41"
138.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo 30'45"
139.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha 30'47"
140.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
141.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Shimano 31'01"
142.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol 31'17"
143.
Matthew BUSCHE
Trek Factory Racing 31'25"
144.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 32'00"
145.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo 32'29"
146.
Michael MØRKØV
Tinkoff - Saxo
147.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Garmin Sharp
148.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr
149.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
150.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ.fr
151.
Benoît JARRIER
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
152.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
153.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale
154.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Team NetAPP - Endura
155.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Giant - Shimano
156.
Romain FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
157.
Dries DEVENYNS
Team Giant - Shimano
158.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
Garmin Sharp
159.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ.fr
160.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
161.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
162.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin Sharp
163.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Shimano
164.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale
165.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky
166.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
167.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
168.
Danny PATE
Team Sky
169.
Jean Marc MARINO
Cannondale
170.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha
171.
Mark RENSHAW
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
172.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
173.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling
174.
Luca PAOLINI
Team Katusha
175.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol
176.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Shimano
177.
Simon YATES
Orica GreenEdge 32'39"
178.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 32'47"
179.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP - Endura 43'06"
180.
Tiago MACHADO
Team NetAPP - Endura

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 10. Mulhouse - La Planche des Belles Filles

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 161 km

Date: 14 July 2014