Tour de France 2014  |  Stage 12. Bourg-en-Bresse - Saint-Etienne   

101st edition

183 km, 17 July 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha 4h32'11"
2.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale
3.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ.fr
4.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
5.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin Sharp
6.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo
7.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
8.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
9.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
10.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
11.
Romain FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
12.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
13.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Shimano
14.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol
15.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
16.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
17.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
18.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
19.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
20.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky
21.
Chris HORNER
Lampre - Merida
22.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
23.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
24.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
25.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
26.
Brice FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
27.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
28.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
29.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol
30.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
31.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
32.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale
33.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
34.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
35.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
36.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr
37.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky
38.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
39.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
40.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
41.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
42.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura
43.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura
44.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing
45.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
46.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
47.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
48.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing
49.
Jérôme PINEAU
IAM Cycling
50.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha
51.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
52.
Peter STETINA
BMC Racing Team
53.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
54.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
55.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
56.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
57.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling
58.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
59.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr
60.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
61.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 16"
62.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Shimano 20"
63.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
64.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ.fr 24"
65.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 25"
66.
Michael MØRKØV
Tinkoff - Saxo 31"
67.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar 41"
68.
Florian GUILLOU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
69.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Shimano
70.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 45"
71.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale
72.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale
73.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 52"
74.
Luca PAOLINI
Team Katusha 01'12"
75.
Marco MARCATO
Cannondale 01'16"
76.
Benoît JARRIER
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 01'20"
77.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 01'34"
78.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale
79.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale
80.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
81.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
82.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr
83.
Benjamin KING
Garmin Sharp
84.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo
85.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
86.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge
87.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Shimano
88.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
89.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol
90.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 01'39"
91.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha 02'06"
92.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura
93.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'24"
94.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
95.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
96.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
97.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
98.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol
99.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
100.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
101.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
102.
John GADRET
Movistar Team
103.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
104.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
105.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
106.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
107.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp
108.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
109.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
110.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
111.
Lars BOOM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
112.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Team NetAPP - Endura
113.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP - Endura
114.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo
115.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo
116.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
117.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
118.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
119.
Nicolas ROCHE
Tinkoff - Saxo
120.
Simon YATES
Orica GreenEdge
121.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
122.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
123.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar 02'53"
124.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha 03'29"
125.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura 04'01"
126.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Garmin Sharp
127.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
128.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling 04'44"
129.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 04'53"
130.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 05'11"
131.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo 05'40"
132.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky 05'45"
133.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
134.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida
135.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Team NetAPP - Endura
136.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
137.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
138.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ.fr
139.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto Belisol
140.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol 05'58"
141.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge 06'23"
142.
Dries DEVENYNS
Team Giant - Shimano 07'09"
143.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp 07'14"
144.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling
145.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
146.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
147.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Shimano
148.
Jens VOIGT
Trek Factory Racing 10'12"
149.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Giant - Shimano
150.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
151.
Tiago MACHADO
Team NetAPP - Endura
152.
Mark RENSHAW
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
153.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
154.
Alex HOWES
Garmin Sharp
155.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team
156.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Shimano
157.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
Garmin Sharp
158.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
159.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing
160.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
161.
Matthew BUSCHE
Trek Factory Racing
162.
Danny PATE
Team Sky
163.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr
164.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
165.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
166.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
167.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Garmin Sharp
168.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
169.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
170.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
171.
Jean Marc MARINO
Cannondale
172.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
173.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
174.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
175.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ.fr 12'04"
176.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
177.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Shimano

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 12. Bourg-en-Bresse - Saint-Etienne

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 183 km

Date: 17 July 2014