GT

Tour de France 2014  |  Stage 13. Saint-Etienne - Chamrousse   

101st edition

200 km, 18 July 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team 5h12'29"
2.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo 10"
3.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura 11"
4.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 50"
5.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr 53"
6.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 01'23"
7.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
8.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 01'36"
9.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'09"
10.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing
11.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing
12.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol
13.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
14.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar 03'01"
15.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
16.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo 03'07"
17.
Chris HORNER
Lampre - Merida 03'11"
18.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'02"
19.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 04'12"
20.
Brice FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 05'55"
21.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha
22.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 06'39"
23.
John GADRET
Movistar Team 06'51"
24.
Peter STETINA
BMC Racing Team 07'07"
25.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 08'48"
26.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
27.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky
28.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
29.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
30.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling 10'05"
31.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 10'51"
32.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar 11'08"
33.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team 11'15"
34.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling 13'35"
35.
Benjamin KING
Garmin Sharp
36.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol 13'56"
37.
Jérôme PINEAU
IAM Cycling 14'10"
38.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 15'42"
39.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 17'48"
40.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
41.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
42.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale 19'10"
43.
Nicolas ROCHE
Tinkoff - Saxo
44.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar 19'35"
45.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura 20'23"
46.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
47.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
48.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
49.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 51'59"
50.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
51.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
52.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
53.
Florian GUILLOU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
54.
Matthew BUSCHE
Trek Factory Racing
55.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
56.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team 22'44"
57.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr 23'30"
58.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr
59.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar 24'55"
60.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura 24'57"
61.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Shimano
62.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 30'19"
63.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Shimano 32'22"
64.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Garmin Sharp
65.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Team NetAPP - Endura
66.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling
67.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
68.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
69.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol
70.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
71.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida
72.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
73.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
74.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
75.
Tiago MACHADO
Team NetAPP - Endura
76.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
77.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ.fr
78.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
79.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
80.
Jens VOIGT
Trek Factory Racing
81.
Marco MARCATO
Cannondale
82.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
83.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
84.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
85.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
86.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
87.
Michael MØRKØV
Tinkoff - Saxo
88.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
89.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo
90.
Lars BOOM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 32'30"
91.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 33'09"
92.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team
93.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 33'31"
94.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo 33'56"
95.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo
96.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura
97.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
98.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
99.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr 34'11"
100.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky 34'16"
101.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Shimano 34'18"
102.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 34'38"
103.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 36'52"
104.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 38'38"
105.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
106.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
107.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale
108.
Simon YATES
Orica GreenEdge
109.
Romain FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
110.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
111.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
112.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
113.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge
114.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
115.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale
116.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol
117.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale
118.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale
119.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
120.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
121.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
122.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
123.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Team NetAPP - Endura
124.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing
125.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
126.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
127.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp
128.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
129.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto Belisol
130.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
131.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
132.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP - Endura
133.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
134.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
135.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
136.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
137.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
138.
Alex HOWES
Garmin Sharp
139.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol
140.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ.fr
141.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ.fr
142.
Danny PATE
Team Sky
143.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
144.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
145.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
146.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
147.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Garmin Sharp
148.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha
149.
Luca PAOLINI
Team Katusha
150.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team 38'48"
151.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale
152.
Jean Marc MARINO
Cannondale 39'03"
153.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 39'06"
154.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol
155.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 39'15"
156.
Mark RENSHAW
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
157.
Benoît JARRIER
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
158.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
159.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin Sharp 39'21"
160.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp 39'37"
161.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 39'45"
162.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Shimano 40'10"
163.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky
164.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha
165.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Shimano
166.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr
167.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida 40'42"
168.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
169.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Shimano 41'46"
170.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Shimano
171.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Giant - Shimano
172.
Dries DEVENYNS
Team Giant - Shimano
173.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 13. Saint-Etienne - Chamrousse

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 200 km

Date: 18 July 2014