Tour de France 2014  |  Stage 14. Grenoble - Risoul   

101st edition

177 km, 19 July 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo 5h08'27"
2.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team 24"
3.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale 26"
4.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr 50"
5.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
6.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 54"
7.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing 01'01"
8.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 01'07"
9.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura 01'20"
10.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 01'24"
11.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing
12.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
13.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 02'18"
14.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo 02'34"
15.
John GADRET
Movistar Team 02'37"
16.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 02'40"
17.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'44"
18.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr 03'09"
19.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha
20.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'20"
21.
Simon YATES
Orica GreenEdge 03'25"
22.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 03'31"
23.
Brice FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 03'57"
24.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida 04'46"
25.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto Belisol 04'59"
26.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol
27.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky 05'16"
28.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling 06'17"
29.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 06'37"
30.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
31.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha 06'52"
32.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale 06'55"
33.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida 07'08"
34.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
35.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 07'30"
36.
Benjamin KING
Garmin Sharp 08'55"
37.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar 09'07"
38.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 10'13"
39.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team 10'18"
40.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
41.
Peter STETINA
BMC Racing Team
42.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Shimano
43.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
44.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team 10'27"
45.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 10'57"
46.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
47.
Jérôme PINEAU
IAM Cycling
48.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 11'36"
49.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 12'48"
50.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 12'59"
51.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 13'18"
52.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
53.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling 13'22"
54.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 13'34"
55.
Chris HORNER
Lampre - Merida 13'39"
56.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling 13'47"
57.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
58.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura
59.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
60.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
61.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol
62.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
63.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
64.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
65.
Matthew BUSCHE
Trek Factory Racing 14'28"
66.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 15'22"
67.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp
68.
Florian GUILLOU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
69.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo 15'32"
70.
Nicolas ROCHE
Tinkoff - Saxo
71.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge 16'11"
72.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 16'52"
73.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura 17'30"
75.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar 17'38"
76.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura 18'25"
77.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr 18'51"
78.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
79.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale 21'41"
80.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
81.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
82.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
83.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo 21'54"
84.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Shimano
85.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
86.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
87.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ.fr
88.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Team NetAPP - Endura
89.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
90.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
91.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha 22'07"
92.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing
93.
Lars BOOM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 22'40"
94.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
95.
Marco MARCATO
Cannondale 25'24"
96.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale
97.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
98.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol
99.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team
100.
Jens VOIGT
Trek Factory Racing
101.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
102.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
103.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
104.
Tiago MACHADO
Team NetAPP - Endura
105.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
106.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
107.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
108.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
109.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling
110.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Shimano
111.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
112.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
113.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
114.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
115.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
116.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
117.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
118.
Danny PATE
Team Sky
119.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale
120.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
121.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
122.
Alex HOWES
Garmin Sharp
123.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
124.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp
125.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Garmin Sharp
126.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
127.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
128.
Michael MØRKØV
Tinkoff - Saxo
129.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
130.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
131.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
132.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
133.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Shimano
134.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
135.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 25'33"
136.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 26'45"
137.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 27'07"
138.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky
139.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale
140.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
141.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Giant - Shimano
142.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol
143.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
144.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha
145.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol
146.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Shimano
147.
Romain FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
148.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Shimano
149.
Benoît JARRIER
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
150.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
151.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP - Endura
152.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
153.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ.fr
154.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale
155.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo
156.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
157.
Mark RENSHAW
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
158.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling
159.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Team NetAPP - Endura
160.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Shimano
161.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
162.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
163.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr
164.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ.fr
165.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
166.
Jean Marc MARINO
Cannondale
167.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
168.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
169.
Luca PAOLINI
Team Katusha
170.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin Sharp
171.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Garmin Sharp

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 14. Grenoble - Risoul

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 177 km

Date: 19 July 2014