Tour de France 2014  |  Stage 15. Tallard - Nîmes   

101st edition

222 km, 20 July 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha 4h56'43"
2.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
3.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale
4.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol
5.
Mark RENSHAW
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
6.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
7.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin Sharp
8.
Romain FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
9.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
10.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp
11.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Giant - Shimano
12.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky
13.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
14.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
15.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
16.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
17.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol
18.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
19.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
21.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
22.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
23.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
24.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
25.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
26.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ.fr
27.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
28.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
29.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr
30.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
31.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
32.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
33.
Michael MØRKØV
Tinkoff - Saxo
34.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
35.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
36.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
37.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
38.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura
39.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
40.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
41.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
42.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
43.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
44.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
45.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
46.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ.fr
47.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
48.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
49.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
50.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
51.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing
52.
Jens VOIGT
Trek Factory Racing
53.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
54.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing
55.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
56.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
57.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
58.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol
59.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
60.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura
61.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp
62.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
63.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
64.
Brice FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
65.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
66.
Alex HOWES
Garmin Sharp
67.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
68.
Jérôme PINEAU
IAM Cycling
69.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
70.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky 16"
71.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling 18"
72.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura
73.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha
74.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
75.
Benoît JARRIER
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
76.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr
77.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Team NetAPP - Endura
78.
Tiago MACHADO
Team NetAPP - Endura
79.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
80.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale
81.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
82.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
83.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Shimano
84.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo
85.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
86.
John GADRET
Movistar Team
87.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol 24"
88.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol
89.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
90.
Lars BOOM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
91.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team 28"
92.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Shimano
93.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Shimano 34"
94.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing
95.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol 37"
96.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar 39"
97.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 49"
98.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale
99.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr 01'03"
100.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Shimano 01'14"
101.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling 01'21"
102.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha 01'26"
103.
Marco MARCATO
Cannondale 01'34"
104.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 01'55"
105.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto Belisol
106.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
107.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
108.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
109.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale
110.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge 02'05"
111.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
112.
Peter STETINA
BMC Racing Team
113.
Matthew BUSCHE
Trek Factory Racing
114.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
115.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo
116.
Benjamin KING
Garmin Sharp
117.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Shimano
118.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
119.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
120.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
121.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
122.
Simon YATES
Orica GreenEdge
123.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge
124.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
125.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura
126.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
127.
Luca PAOLINI
Team Katusha 02'15"
128.
Danny PATE
Team Sky 02'19"
129.
Chris HORNER
Lampre - Merida
130.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr 02'25"
131.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
132.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 02'31"
133.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
134.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
135.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo
136.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Garmin Sharp 02'33"
137.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
138.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge 02'45"
139.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 03'35"
140.
Nicolas ROCHE
Tinkoff - Saxo 03'37"
141.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 03'39"
142.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 04'26"
143.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
144.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Team NetAPP - Endura
145.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP - Endura
146.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
147.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Shimano 04'50"
148.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ.fr 05'19"
149.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 05'22"
150.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
151.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale
152.
Jean Marc MARINO
Cannondale
153.
Florian GUILLOU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
154.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
155.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 12'20"
156.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha
157.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
158.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
159.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo
160.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
161.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
162.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling
163.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
164.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
165.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
166.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
167.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
168.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
169.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale
170.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Garmin Sharp
171.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Shimano

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 15. Tallard - Nîmes

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 222 km

Date: 20 July 2014