Tour de France 2014  |  Stage 17. Saint-Gaudens - Saint-Lary-Soulan/Pla d'Adet   

101st edition

125 km, 23 July 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo 3h35'23"
2.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 29"
3.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team 46"
4.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
5.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale 49"
6.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar 52"
7.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing 01'12"
8.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
9.
Nicolas ROCHE
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'25"
10.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 01'35"
11.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr 01'40"
12.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
13.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
14.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 01'50"
15.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
16.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 02'01"
17.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida 02'05"
18.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing 02'34"
19.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol 02'52"
20.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 03'02"
21.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team 03'39"
22.
John GADRET
Movistar Team 03'54"
23.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura
24.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
25.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling 04'54"
26.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 05'02"
27.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team 05'25"
28.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 05'40"
29.
Chris HORNER
Lampre - Merida
30.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha
31.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha 05'54"
32.
Brice FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 06'12"
33.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 06'36"
34.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling 07'38"
35.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky
36.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr 08'06"
37.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar 09'27"
38.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
39.
Alex HOWES
Garmin Sharp 14'07"
40.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp 14'17"
41.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
42.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo
43.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
44.
Peter STETINA
BMC Racing Team
45.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling
46.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
47.
Benjamin KING
Garmin Sharp
48.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura
49.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
50.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
51.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
52.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
53.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura
54.
Tiago MACHADO
Team NetAPP - Endura
55.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr
56.
Matthew BUSCHE
Trek Factory Racing
57.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
58.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
59.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
60.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
61.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura
62.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 16'08"
63.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 16'49"
64.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
65.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo
66.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ.fr
67.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
68.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
69.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
70.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto Belisol
71.
Florian GUILLOU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
72.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
73.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Shimano
74.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
75.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team 17'00"
76.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 17'06"
77.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 19'37"
78.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
79.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge
80.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
81.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
82.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 22'26"
83.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 22'52"
84.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
85.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 23'32"
86.
Jens VOIGT
Trek Factory Racing
87.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Shimano
88.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky
89.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
90.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
91.
Marco MARCATO
Cannondale
92.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale
93.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
94.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
95.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing
96.
Lars BOOM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
97.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Shimano
98.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol
99.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP - Endura
100.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
101.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
102.
Michael MØRKØV
Tinkoff - Saxo
103.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
104.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
105.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
106.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
107.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo
108.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
109.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
110.
Jérôme PINEAU
IAM Cycling
111.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale
112.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Shimano
113.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo 23'40"
114.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
115.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale 23'42"
116.
Jean Marc MARINO
Cannondale 23'52"
117.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar 24'01"
118.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Shimano 24'14"
119.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
120.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol 24'51"
121.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling
122.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Team NetAPP - Endura
123.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team 25'33"
124.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team 25'43"
125.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
126.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 25'59"
127.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
128.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
129.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Team NetAPP - Endura
130.
Danny PATE
Team Sky
131.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale 26'16"
132.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin Sharp 26'50"
133.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
134.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge 27'46"
135.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol
136.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Garmin Sharp
137.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ.fr
138.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
139.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
140.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale
141.
Benoît JARRIER
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
142.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
143.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
144.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha
145.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp
146.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
147.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
148.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
149.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
150.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ.fr
151.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha
152.
Mark RENSHAW
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
153.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Garmin Sharp
154.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
155.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
156.
Luca PAOLINI
Team Katusha
157.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr
158.
Romain FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
159.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Shimano
160.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
161.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 27'54"
162.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol 27'56"
163.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
164.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
165.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Shimano 28'55"
166.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Giant - Shimano 28'56"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 17. Saint-Gaudens - Saint-Lary-Soulan/Pla d'Adet

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 125 km

Date: 23 July 2014