Tour de France 2014  |  Stage 18. Pau - Hautacam   

101st edition

145 km, 24 July 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team 4h04'17"
2.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr 01'10"
3.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'12"
4.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'15"
5.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
6.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'53"
7.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 01'57"
8.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura
9.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing 01'59"
10.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
11.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
12.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing 03'30"
13.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
14.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
15.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr 04'24"
16.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'28"
17.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha 04'30"
18.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar 04'33"
19.
Chris HORNER
Lampre - Merida 04'40"
20.
John GADRET
Movistar Team
21.
Peter STETINA
BMC Racing Team 04'59"
22.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 05'20"
23.
Brice FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 05'23"
24.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 05'25"
25.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar 06'40"
26.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling 07'22"
27.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 08'15"
28.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar 08'35"
29.
Nicolas ROCHE
Tinkoff - Saxo
30.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling 10'10"
31.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura 10'43"
32.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 11'12"
33.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar 11'54"
34.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
35.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 12'21"
36.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol 13'50"
37.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 14'14"
38.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo
39.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
40.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
41.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ.fr
42.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 16'12"
43.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
44.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale 16'16"
45.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 17'35"
46.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr 19'01"
47.
Benjamin KING
Garmin Sharp
48.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha
49.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Garmin Sharp
50.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp
51.
Matthew BUSCHE
Trek Factory Racing
52.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky
53.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
54.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
55.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
56.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
57.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
58.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
59.
Florian GUILLOU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
60.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
61.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling 19'25"
62.
Lars BOOM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 19'59"
63.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 20'14"
64.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha 20'38"
65.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
66.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura 21'04"
67.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar 21'08"
68.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto Belisol
69.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Team NetAPP - Endura 21'45"
70.
Tiago MACHADO
Team NetAPP - Endura
71.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
72.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 22'04"
73.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
74.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
75.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 22'28"
76.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 23'02"
77.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo
78.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
79.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP - Endura
80.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
81.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
82.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team 23'42"
83.
Jérôme PINEAU
IAM Cycling 24'39"
84.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
85.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
86.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
87.
Marco MARCATO
Cannondale 26'29"
88.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale
89.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 27'26"
90.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 28'14"
91.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo 28'41"
92.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing
93.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo
94.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Shimano 29'19"
95.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar 30'57"
96.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol 31'01"
97.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
98.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
99.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
100.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge
101.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
102.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Shimano
103.
Alex HOWES
Garmin Sharp
104.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
105.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale
106.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
107.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
108.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
109.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr
110.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Shimano
111.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale
112.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol
113.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
114.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
115.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale
116.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
117.
Jens VOIGT
Trek Factory Racing
118.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura
119.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
120.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
121.
Danny PATE
Team Sky
122.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
123.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
124.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
125.
Michael MØRKØV
Tinkoff - Saxo
126.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
127.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
128.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
129.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol
130.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Team NetAPP - Endura
131.
Benoît JARRIER
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
132.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
133.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin Sharp
134.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
135.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
136.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
137.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
138.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ.fr
139.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
140.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Garmin Sharp 31'09"
141.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp
142.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky
143.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team
144.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
145.
Romain FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
146.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
147.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol
148.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
149.
Luca PAOLINI
Team Katusha
150.
Jean Marc MARINO
Cannondale
151.
Mark RENSHAW
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 31'28"
152.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 32'03"
153.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Shimano
154.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Shimano 32'04"
155.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Shimano
156.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Giant - Shimano
157.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ.fr
158.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
159.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha
160.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling
161.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Shimano
162.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 32'14"
163.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale
164.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 18. Pau - Hautacam

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 145 km

Date: 24 July 2014