Tour de France 2014  |  Stage 19. Maubourguet - Bergerac   

101st edition

208 km, 25 July 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin Sharp 4h43'41"
2.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Shimano 07"
3.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
4.
Mark RENSHAW
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
5.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo
6.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
7.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
8.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
10.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol
11.
Romain FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
12.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
13.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
14.
Michael MØRKØV
Tinkoff - Saxo
15.
Marco MARCATO
Cannondale
16.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
17.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
18.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr
19.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr
20.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
21.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
22.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
23.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
24.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
25.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
26.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
27.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
28.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
29.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
30.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
31.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
32.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
33.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha
34.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
35.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol
36.
Luca PAOLINI
Team Katusha
37.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
38.
Chris HORNER
Lampre - Merida
39.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge 01'06"
40.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing 07"
41.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
42.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
43.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol
44.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
45.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
46.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto Belisol
47.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
48.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing
49.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
50.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'06"
51.
Nicolas ROCHE
Tinkoff - Saxo 07"
52.
John GADRET
Movistar Team
53.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo
54.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
55.
Jens VOIGT
Trek Factory Racing 03'10"
56.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing 07"
57.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling 03'10"
58.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar 01'06"
59.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar 07"
60.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Shimano 01'06"
61.
Jérôme PINEAU
IAM Cycling
62.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo
63.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 03'10"
64.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
65.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
66.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team
67.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
68.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
69.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ.fr
70.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
71.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
72.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 07"
73.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'10"
74.
Benjamin KING
Garmin Sharp
75.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp
76.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 07"
77.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
78.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'06"
79.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 07"
80.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
81.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
82.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
83.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
84.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge 01'06"
85.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura 03'47"
86.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura 07"
87.
Brice FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 01'06"
88.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Garmin Sharp 04'20"
89.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Shimano 04'34"
90.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale 04'38"
91.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale
92.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale 07"
93.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
94.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar 05'12"
95.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
96.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
97.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha
98.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
99.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
100.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo
101.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ.fr
102.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
103.
Florian GUILLOU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
104.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
105.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar 05'16"
106.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Garmin Sharp
107.
Alex HOWES
Garmin Sharp
108.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge 07"
109.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Team NetAPP - Endura 05'58"
110.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura
111.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr
112.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr
113.
Lars BOOM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
114.
Peter STETINA
BMC Racing Team
115.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
116.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
117.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
118.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
119.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
120.
Tiago MACHADO
Team NetAPP - Endura
121.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky
122.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
123.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
124.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Shimano
125.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
126.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
127.
Jean Marc MARINO
Cannondale
128.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
129.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
130.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura
131.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Team NetAPP - Endura
132.
Matthew BUSCHE
Trek Factory Racing
133.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP - Endura
134.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
135.
Benoît JARRIER
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
136.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
137.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
138.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
139.
Danny PATE
Team Sky
140.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Shimano
141.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Giant - Shimano
142.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
143.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 06'08"
144.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale 07'57"
145.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale
146.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
147.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol
148.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Shimano
149.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale
150.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling
151.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
152.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha
153.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
154.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky
155.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol
156.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
157.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
158.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
159.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
160.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling
161.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ.fr 08'03"
162.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 08'52"
163.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp 07"
164.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Shimano 12'41"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 19. Maubourguet - Bergerac

Distance: 208 km

Date: 25 July 2014