Tour de France 2014  |  Stage 3. Cambridge (GBr) - London (GBr)   

101st edition

159 km, 7 July 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Giant - Shimano 3h38'30"
2.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale
3.
Mark RENSHAW
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
4.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
5.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
6.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
7.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
8.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
9.
Romain FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
10.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
11.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Team NetAPP - Endura
12.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin Sharp
13.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
14.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ.fr
15.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
16.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
17.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
18.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
19.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol
21.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Shimano
22.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
23.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol
24.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek Factory Racing
25.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
26.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky
27.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp
28.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
29.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
30.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
31.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
32.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
33.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
34.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
35.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo
36.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
37.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo
38.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
39.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
40.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
41.
Brice FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
42.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
43.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol
44.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge
45.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp
46.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
47.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
48.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin Sharp
49.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
50.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
51.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Shimano
52.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
53.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
54.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
55.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
56.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
57.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
58.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
59.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
60.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
61.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
62.
Tiago MACHADO
Team NetAPP - Endura
63.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo
64.
Nicolas ROCHE
Tinkoff - Saxo
65.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto Belisol
66.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
Garmin Sharp
67.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
68.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr
69.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP - Endura
70.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol
71.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing
72.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky
73.
Chris HORNER
Lampre - Merida
74.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
75.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ.fr
76.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha
77.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling
78.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Shimano
79.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
80.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
81.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
82.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol
83.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
84.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
85.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura 19"
86.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
87.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Shimano
88.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
89.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
90.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
91.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
92.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 21"
93.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol 23"
94.
Marco MARCATO
Cannondale
95.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale 32"
96.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge 34"
97.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar 38"
98.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Shimano 43"
99.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr 52"
100.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling 01'00"
101.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura 01'02"
102.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing 01'05"
103.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
104.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
105.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr
106.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
107.
Jens VOIGT
Trek Factory Racing
108.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing
109.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ.fr
110.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
111.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura
112.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
113.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Garmin Sharp
114.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura
115.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale
116.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ.fr
117.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale
118.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
119.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
120.
Peter STETINA
BMC Racing Team
121.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
122.
Benoît JARRIER
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
123.
Andy SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing
124.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
125.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
126.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale
127.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Team Sky
128.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
129.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
130.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Shimano
131.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr
132.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo
133.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling
134.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
135.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
136.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
137.
Matthew BUSCHE
Trek Factory Racing
138.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol
139.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
140.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
141.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
142.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol
143.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha
144.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha
145.
John GADRET
Movistar Team
146.
Danny PATE
Team Sky
147.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
148.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
149.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
150.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
151.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
152.
Jean Marc MARINO
Cannondale
153.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
154.
Florian GUILLOU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
155.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
156.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo
157.
Lars BOOM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 01'18"
158.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Garmin Sharp
159.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar 01'22"
160.
Luca PAOLINI
Team Katusha
161.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team 01'26"
162.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge 01'52"
163.
Simon YATES
Orica GreenEdge
164.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida
165.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida
166.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
167.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
168.
Benjamin KING
Garmin Sharp
169.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
170.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Shimano 01'58"
171.
Dries DEVENYNS
Team Giant - Shimano
172.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
173.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
174.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
175.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Team NetAPP - Endura
176.
Alex HOWES
Garmin Sharp
177.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
178.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
179.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
180.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
181.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
182.
Jérôme PINEAU
IAM Cycling
183.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 02'04"
184.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
185.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team NetAPP - Endura
186.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
187.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale
188.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'18"
189.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 03'55"
190.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
191.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
192.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'08"
193.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo 05'54"
194.
Michael MØRKØV
Tinkoff - Saxo
195.
Edward KING
Cannondale 07'25"
196.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Tinkoff - Saxo

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Cambridge (GBr) - London (GBr)

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 159 km

Date: 7 July 2014