Tour de France 2014  |  Stage 4. Le Touquet Paris-Plage - Lille   

101st edition

164 km, 8 July 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Giant - Shimano 3h36'39"
2.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
3.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ.fr
4.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale
5.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
6.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol
7.
Mark RENSHAW
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
8.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
9.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
10.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
11.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
12.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
13.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
14.
Romain FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
15.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
16.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Team NetAPP - Endura
17.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale
18.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo
19.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
20.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
21.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
22.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
23.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
24.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
25.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp
26.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
27.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling
28.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin Sharp
29.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
30.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling
31.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
32.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
33.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol
34.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
35.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
36.
Lars BOOM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
37.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura
38.
Tiago MACHADO
Team NetAPP - Endura
39.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
40.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
41.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura
42.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
43.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Shimano
44.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol
45.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
46.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
47.
Brice FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
48.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
49.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
50.
Nicolas ROCHE
Tinkoff - Saxo
51.
Chris HORNER
Lampre - Merida
52.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
53.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
54.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
55.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing
56.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
57.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
58.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr
59.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ.fr
60.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
61.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky
62.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto Belisol
63.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek Factory Racing
64.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo
65.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
66.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge
67.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha
68.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
69.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing
70.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
71.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
72.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
73.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
74.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
75.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale
76.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
77.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing
78.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
79.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky
80.
Jens VOIGT
Trek Factory Racing
81.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha
82.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
83.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
84.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
85.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
86.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
87.
Marco MARCATO
Cannondale
88.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura
89.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
90.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
91.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr
92.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr
93.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
94.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Garmin Sharp
95.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
Garmin Sharp
96.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha
97.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
98.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
99.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale 17"
100.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
101.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ.fr
102.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 26"
103.
Michael MØRKØV
Tinkoff - Saxo
104.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Shimano
105.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Shimano
106.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
107.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
108.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 31"
109.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Shimano 34"
110.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Shimano
111.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
112.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol
113.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 41"
114.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura
115.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr
116.
Matthew BUSCHE
Trek Factory Racing
117.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
118.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
119.
Benoît JARRIER
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 50"
120.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
121.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo
122.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Team NetAPP - Endura
123.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
124.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
125.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
126.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
127.
Luca PAOLINI
Team Katusha 55"
128.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
129.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol 01'09"
130.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale
131.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
132.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 01'19"
133.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
134.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge
135.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'28"
136.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling
137.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
138.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Shimano 01'32"
139.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
140.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
141.
Florian GUILLOU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
142.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ.fr
143.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar 01'43"
144.
Jean Marc MARINO
Cannondale
145.
John GADRET
Movistar Team
146.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge 01'45"
147.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo 02'05"
148.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo
149.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
150.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
151.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
152.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
153.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP - Endura
154.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
155.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
156.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida
157.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
158.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Team Sky
159.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
160.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida
161.
Simon YATES
Orica GreenEdge
162.
Danny PATE
Team Sky
163.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 02'23"
164.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge 02'51"
165.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
166.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
167.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
168.
Dries DEVENYNS
Team Giant - Shimano 03'37"
169.
Benjamin KING
Garmin Sharp 03'53"
170.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Garmin Sharp
171.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'19"
172.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
173.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin Sharp
174.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
175.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
176.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale
177.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
178.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar 04'40"
179.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
180.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 05'40"
181.
Jérôme PINEAU
IAM Cycling 05'43"
182.
Peter STETINA
BMC Racing Team 05'52"
183.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
184.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
185.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
186.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
187.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team NetAPP - Endura
188.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
189.
Alex HOWES
Garmin Sharp 07'11"
190.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp
191.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol 07'26"
192.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Shimano
193.
Edward KING
Cannondale
194.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Le Touquet Paris-Plage - Lille

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 164 km

Date: 8 July 2014