Tour de France - 2014

Stage 5. Ieper (Bel) - Arenberg (156 km) - 09/07

Rider Team Country Time
1. Lars BOOM Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
3h18'35"
2. Jakob FUGLSANG Astana Pro Team
DEN
19"
3. Vincenzo NIBALI Astana Pro Team
ITA
4. Peter SAGAN Cannondale
SVK
01'01"
5. Fabian CANCELLARA Trek Factory Racing
SUI
6. Jens KEUKELEIRE Orica GreenEdge
BEL
7. Michal KWIATKOWSKI Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
POL
01'07"
8. Lieuwe WESTRA Astana Pro Team
NED
01'09"
9. Matteo TRENTIN Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
ITA
01'21"
10. Cyril LEMOINE Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
01'45"
11. Alexander PORSEV Team Katusha
RUS
02'02"
12. Mathew HAYMAN Orica GreenEdge
AUS
13. Sep VANMARCKE Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
BEL
14. Jan BAKELANTS Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
15. Mark RENSHAW Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
AUS
16. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK Lotto Belisol
BEL
17. Tony MARTIN Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
GER
18. Tony GALLOPIN Lotto Belisol
FRA
19. Jurgen ROELANDTS Lotto Belisol
BEL
02'08"
20. Richie PORTE Team Sky
AUS
02'11"
21. Geraint THOMAS Team Sky
GBR
02'19"
22. Andrew TALANSKY Garmin Sharp
USA
02'22"
23. Tom DUMOULIN Team Giant - Shimano
NED
02'28"
24. Thibaut PINOT FDJ.fr
FRA
25. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA Lampre - Merida
POR
26. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Movistar Team
ESP
27. Romain BARDET Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
28. Yury TROFIMOV Team Katusha
RUS
29. Dmitriy GRUZDEV Astana Pro Team
KAZ
30. Peter VELITS BMC Racing Team
SVK
31. Tejay VAN GARDEREN BMC Racing Team
USA
32. Maxim IGLINSKIY Astana Pro Team
KAZ
33. Sebastian LANGEVELD Garmin Sharp
NED
02'33"
34. Bauke MOLLEMA Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
02'44"
35. Marco MARCATO Cannondale
ITA
36. Daniele BENNATI Tinkoff - Saxo
ITA
02'54"
37. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO Tinkoff - Saxo
ESP
38. Michael SCHÄR BMC Racing Team
SUI
39. Tom VEELERS Team Giant - Shimano
NED
40. Gregory RAST Trek Factory Racing
SUI
03'17"
41. Johan VAN SUMMEREN Garmin Sharp
BEL
03'38"
42. Maarten WYNANTS Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
BEL
43. Niki TERPSTRA Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
NED
03'43"
44. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE Team Sky
ESP
03'46"
45. Leopold KONIG Team NetAPP - Endura
CZE
46. Jean Christophe PERAUD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
47. Michael ALBASINI Orica GreenEdge
SUI
48. Paul VOSS Team NetAPP - Endura
GER
49. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Movistar Team
ESP
50. Simon CLARKE Orica GreenEdge
AUS
51. Michal GOLAS Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
POL
52. Bram TANKINK Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
53. Bernhard EISEL Team Sky
AUT
03'53"
54. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE Trek Factory Racing
ESP
04'16"
55. Mathias FRANK IAM Cycling
SUI
56. Tiago MACHADO Team NetAPP - Endura
POR
57. Pierre ROLLAND Team Europcar
FRA
58. Jerome PINEAU IAM Cycling
FRA
59. Cyril GAUTIER Team Europcar
FRA
60. Matthieu LADAGNOUS FDJ.fr
FRA
61. Chris HORNER Lampre - Merida
USA
62. John GADRET Movistar Team
FRA
63. Steven KRUIJSWIJK Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
64. Roger KLUGE IAM Cycling
GER
65. Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Movistar Team
ESP
66. Laurens TEN DAM Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
67. Alexandre PICHOT Team Europcar
FRA
04'22"
68. Marcus BURGHARDT BMC Racing Team
GER
04'30"
69. Ben GASTAUER Ag2r La Mondiale
LUX
05'35"
70. Koen DE KORT Team Giant - Shimano
NED
71. Vladimir ISAYCHEV Team Katusha
RUS
72. Maciej BODNAR Cannondale
POL
73. Marcel SIEBERG Lotto Belisol
GER
74. Tanel KANGERT Astana Pro Team
EST
75. Jack BAUER Garmin Sharp
NZL
76. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS Garmin Sharp
LTU
07'20"
77. Matteo MONTAGUTI Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
08'10"
78. Fränk SCHLECK Trek Factory Racing
LUX
79. Brice FEILLU Bretagne - Seche Environnement
FRA
80. Martin ELMIGER IAM Cycling
SUI
81. Arthur VICHOT FDJ.fr
FRA
82. Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA Lampre - Merida
POR
83. Alessandro PETACCHI Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
ITA
84. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL Cofidis, Solutions Credits
ESP
85. Andriy GRIVKO Astana Pro Team
UKR
86. Tom LEEZER Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
87. Daniel OSS BMC Racing Team
ITA
08'20"
88. Yohann GENE Team Europcar
FRA
09'19"
89. Davide CIMOLAI Lampre - Merida
ITA
09'55"
90. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Trek Factory Racing
ESP
11'05"
91. Lars Ytting BAK Lotto Belisol
DEN
92. Samuel DUMOULIN Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
93. Giovanni VISCONTI Movistar Team
ITA
94. Michael ROGERS Tinkoff - Saxo
AUS
95. Andreas SCHILLINGER Team NetAPP - Endura
GER
96. Bryan COQUARD Team Europcar
FRA
97. Greg VAN AVERMAET BMC Racing Team
BEL
13'25"
98. Dries DEVENYNS Team Giant - Shimano
BEL
99. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ Movistar Team
ESP
13'51"
100. Jens VOIGT Trek Factory Racing
GER
101. Egor SILIN Team Katusha
RUS
102. Imanol ERVITI OLLO Movistar Team
ESP
103. Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Movistar Team
ESP
104. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Movistar Team
ESP
105. Adam HANSEN Lotto Belisol
AUS
106. Alex HOWES Garmin Sharp
USA
107. Zakkari DEMPSTER Team NetAPP - Endura
AUS
108. Svein TUFT Orica GreenEdge
CAN
109. Luke DURBRIDGE Orica GreenEdge
AUS
110. Kristijan ĐURASEK Lampre - Merida
CRO
111. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Lampre - Merida
COL
112. Sébastien MINARD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
113. William BONNET FDJ.fr
FRA
114. Kevin REZA Team Europcar
FRA
115. Nicolas ROCHE Tinkoff - Saxo
IRL
116. Heinrich HAUSSLER IAM Cycling
AUS
117. Jean Marc BIDEAU Bretagne - Seche Environnement
FRA
15'23"
118. Christian MEIER Orica GreenEdge
CAN
119. Marcel WYSS IAM Cycling
SUI
120. Perrig QUEMENEUR Team Europcar
FRA
121. Simon GERRANS Orica GreenEdge
AUS
122. Kristijan KOREN Cannondale
SLO
123. Peter STETINA BMC Racing Team
USA
124. Fabio SABATINI Cannondale
ITA
125. Mickael DELAGE FDJ.fr
FRA
126. Julien SIMON Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
127. Matteo TOSATTO Tinkoff - Saxo
ITA
128. Michael MORKOV Tinkoff - Saxo
DEN
129. Florian VACHON Bretagne - Seche Environnement
FRA
130. Rafael VALLS FERRI Lampre - Merida
ESP
131. Armindo FONSECA Bretagne - Seche Environnement
FRA
132. Amael MOINARD BMC Racing Team
FRA
133. Jean Marc MARINO Cannondale
FRA
15'28"
134. Alessandro DE MARCHI Cannondale
ITA
135. Danny PATE Team Sky
USA
136. Rein TAARAMÄE Cofidis, Solutions Credits
EST
16'50"
137. Florian GUILLOU Bretagne - Seche Environnement
FRA
16'57"
138. Stef CLEMENT Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
17'29"
139. Alexander KRISTOFF Team Katusha
NOR
18'03"
140. Simon YATES Orica GreenEdge
GBR
141. André GREIPEL Lotto Belisol
GER
142. Gatis SMUKULIS Team Katusha
LAT
143. Jérémy ROY FDJ.fr
FRA
144. Sylvain CHAVANEL IAM Cycling
FRA
145. Benjamin KING Garmin Sharp
USA
146. Nicolas EDET Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
147. Jan BÁRTA Team NetAPP - Endura
CZE
148. Reto HOLLENSTEIN IAM Cycling
SUI
149. Luca PAOLINI Team Katusha
ITA
150. Albert TIMMER Team Giant - Shimano
NED
151. Marcel KITTEL Team Giant - Shimano
GER
152. Cedric PINEAU FDJ.fr
FRA
153. John DEGENKOLB Team Giant - Shimano
GER
154. Jose Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES Team NetAPP - Endura
POR
155. Biel KADRI Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
156. Benoit JARRIER Bretagne - Seche Environnement
FRA
19'00"
157. Bartosz HUZARSKI Team NetAPP - Endura
POL
158. Danny VAN POPPEL Trek Factory Racing
NED
20'48"
159. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES Cofidis, Solutions Credits
ESP
21'24"
160. Rudy MOLARD Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
161. Roy CURVERS Team Giant - Shimano
NED
22'03"
162. Christophe RIBLON Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
22'40"
163. Mikael CHEREL Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
164. Romain FEILLU Bretagne - Seche Environnement
FRA
165. Anthony DELAPLACE Bretagne - Seche Environnement
FRA
166. Adrien PETIT Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
167. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Tinkoff - Saxo
ESP
168. Tom Jelte SLAGTER Garmin Sharp
NED
169. Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE Lampre - Merida
ARG
170. Elia VIVIANI Cannondale
ITA
171. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA Cofidis, Solutions Credits
ESP
172. Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO BMC Racing Team
COL
173. Arnaud GERARD Bretagne - Seche Environnement
FRA
174. Thomas VOECKLER Team Europcar
FRA
175. Yukiya ARASHIRO Team Europcar
JPN
176. Rafal MAJKA Tinkoff - Saxo
POL
177. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Team Katusha
ESP
178. Bart DE CLERCQ Lotto Belisol
BEL
179. Simon ŠPILAK Team Katusha
SLO
180. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO Tinkoff - Saxo
POR
181. Sébastien REICHENBACH IAM Cycling
SUI
182. Edward KING Cannondale
USA
183. David LOPEZ GARCIA Team Sky
ESP
184. Michele SCARPONI Astana Pro Team
ITA
185. Alessandro VANOTTI Astana Pro Team
ITA
186. Matthew BUSCHE Trek Factory Racing
USA
187. Vasil KIRYIENKA Team Sky
BLR
188. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO Team NetAPP - Endura
ESP
189. Arnold JEANNESSON FDJ.fr
FRA
190. Arnaud DEMARE FDJ.fr
FRA
191. Cheng JI Team Giant - Shimano
CHN
23'08"
192. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE Team Sky
ESP
32'52"
193. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE Garmin Sharp
COL