Tour de France 2014  |  Stage 6. Arras - Reims   

101st edition

194 km, 10 July 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol 4h11'39"
2.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
3.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
4.
Mark RENSHAW
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
5.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale
6.
Romain FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
7.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Shimano
8.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
9.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
10.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling
11.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
12.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
14.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek Factory Racing
15.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
16.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Shimano
17.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin Sharp
18.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
19.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp
20.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo
21.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
22.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
23.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
24.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
25.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge
26.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
27.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
28.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol
29.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura
30.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
31.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto Belisol
32.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha
33.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing
34.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo
35.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura
36.
Michael MØRKØV
Tinkoff - Saxo
37.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
38.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
39.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing
40.
Chris HORNER
Lampre - Merida
41.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
42.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
43.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
44.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky
45.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing
46.
Tiago MACHADO
Team NetAPP - Endura
47.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
48.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha
49.
Jean Marc MARINO
Cannondale
50.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
51.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Team NetAPP - Endura
52.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol
53.
Brice FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
54.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
55.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team
56.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
57.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Shimano
58.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
59.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
60.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
61.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
62.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale
63.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
64.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol
65.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
66.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
67.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
68.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale
69.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
70.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol 15"
71.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky
72.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin Sharp
73.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale 18"
74.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 24"
75.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp 35"
76.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale
77.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Garmin Sharp 41"
78.
Marco MARCATO
Cannondale
79.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol 45"
80.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar 47"
81.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Shimano
82.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo
83.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 54"
84.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Giant - Shimano
85.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
86.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr 59"
87.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
88.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
89.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
90.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
91.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
92.
Florian GUILLOU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
93.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
94.
Jens VOIGT
Trek Factory Racing
95.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
96.
Peter STETINA
BMC Racing Team
97.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
98.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
99.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
100.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
101.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
102.
Simon YATES
Orica GreenEdge
103.
Benjamin KING
Garmin Sharp
104.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling
105.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Garmin Sharp
106.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
107.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
108.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
109.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
110.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
111.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
112.
Alex HOWES
Garmin Sharp
113.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
114.
Benoît JARRIER
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
115.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
116.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
117.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
118.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura
119.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
120.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
121.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
122.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ.fr
123.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
124.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
125.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Team NetAPP - Endura 01'27"
126.
Nicolas ROCHE
Tinkoff - Saxo
127.
John GADRET
Movistar Team
128.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo
129.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
130.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP - Endura 01'36"
131.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Shimano
132.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr 02'29"
133.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing 02'38"
134.
Luca PAOLINI
Team Katusha 02'40"
135.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling 02'55"
136.
Danny PATE
Team Sky 03'01"
137.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida 03'25"
138.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ.fr 04'13"
139.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ.fr
140.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
141.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
Garmin Sharp
142.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
143.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
144.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
145.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr 04'43"
146.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ.fr 04'51"
147.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo
148.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr
149.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge
150.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura
151.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
152.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
153.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida
154.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
155.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
156.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha
157.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
158.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
159.
Edward KING
Cannondale
160.
Matthew BUSCHE
Trek Factory Racing
161.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
162.
Lars BOOM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
163.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
164.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
165.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
166.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
167.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
168.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
169.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
170.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
171.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
172.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team NetAPP - Endura
173.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
174.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
175.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
176.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
177.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
178.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
179.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Shimano
180.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr
181.
Dries DEVENYNS
Team Giant - Shimano
182.
Jérôme PINEAU
IAM Cycling
183.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale
184.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 06'20"
185.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Shimano 07'00"
186.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol 07'02"
187.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 08'06"
188.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 09'23"
189.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 15'49"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Arras - Reims

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 194 km

Date: 10 July 2014