Tour de France 2014  |  Stage 7. Epernay - Nancy   

101st edition

233 km, 11 July 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 5h18'39"
2.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale
3.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto Belisol
4.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Shimano
5.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
6.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
7.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
8.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling
9.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
10.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
11.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
12.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
13.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ.fr
14.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
15.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
16.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
17.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
18.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
19.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky
20.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr
21.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo
22.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
23.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing
24.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
25.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
26.
Chris HORNER
Lampre - Merida
27.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
28.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha 14"
29.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
30.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
31.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
32.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha
33.
John GADRET
Movistar Team
34.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing
35.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
36.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
37.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
38.
Tiago MACHADO
Team NetAPP - Endura
39.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
40.
Nicolas ROCHE
Tinkoff - Saxo 21"
41.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
42.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek Factory Racing 01'03"
43.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
44.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
45.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
46.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Shimano
47.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
48.
Jérôme PINEAU
IAM Cycling
49.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr
50.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
51.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
52.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling 01'15"
53.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'20"
54.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol
55.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr 01'26"
56.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
57.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ.fr
58.
Florian GUILLOU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
59.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Garmin Sharp
60.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
61.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo
62.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
63.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo
64.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
65.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
66.
Marco MARCATO
Cannondale
67.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
68.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
69.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
70.
Brice FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
71.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin Sharp
72.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 01'54"
73.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura
74.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
75.
Jens VOIGT
Trek Factory Racing 02'42"
76.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale
77.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
78.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Shimano
79.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
80.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida
81.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura
82.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
83.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
84.
Lars BOOM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
85.
Simon YATES
Orica GreenEdge
86.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
87.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale 02'54"
88.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
89.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
90.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol 03'06"
91.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling 03'12"
92.
Luca PAOLINI
Team Katusha 03'36"
93.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar 03'39"
94.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha 03'43"
95.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
96.
Danny PATE
Team Sky 03'46"
97.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing
98.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
99.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
100.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Garmin Sharp 03'48"
101.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale
102.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha 04'03"
103.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 04'24"
104.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura
105.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 05'16"
106.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'25"
107.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
108.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
109.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
110.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP - Endura
111.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky 05'56"
112.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 06'08"
113.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
114.
Peter STETINA
BMC Racing Team
115.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
116.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
117.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 06'20"
118.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
119.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge
120.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
121.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ.fr 07'28"
122.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge 07'33"
123.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol
124.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling
125.
Romain FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
126.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ.fr 08'48"
127.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura
128.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
129.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
130.
Alex HOWES
Garmin Sharp
131.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
132.
Benoît JARRIER
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
133.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
134.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol
135.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha
136.
Benjamin KING
Garmin Sharp
137.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
138.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp
139.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
140.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling 11'04"
141.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 12'16"
142.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
143.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
144.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
145.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp
146.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol
147.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
Garmin Sharp
148.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
149.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team NetAPP - Endura
150.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
151.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
152.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
153.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team
154.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Team NetAPP - Endura
155.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin Sharp
156.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo
157.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
158.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo
159.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge
160.
Mark RENSHAW
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
161.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
162.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
163.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
164.
Matthew BUSCHE
Trek Factory Racing
165.
Michael MØRKØV
Tinkoff - Saxo
166.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Giant - Shimano
167.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Shimano
168.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky
169.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
170.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Shimano
171.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
172.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
173.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
174.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Shimano
175.
Dries DEVENYNS
Team Giant - Shimano
176.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Shimano
177.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
178.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr
179.
Jean Marc MARINO
Cannondale
180.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
181.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 13'28"
182.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Team NetAPP - Endura
183.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol
184.
Edward KING
Cannondale 17'15"
185.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale
186.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Epernay - Nancy

Distance: 233 km

Date: 11 July 2014