Tour de France 2014  |  Stage 8. Tomblaine - Gerardmer/La Mauselaine   

101st edition

161 km, 12 July 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 3h49'28"
2.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo 02'17"
3.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team 02'20"
4.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky 02'24"
5.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr 02'28"
6.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
7.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 02'36"
8.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 02'40"
9.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'48"
10.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling 02'54"
11.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 02'55"
12.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida 03'01"
13.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
14.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 03'28"
15.
Brice FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 03'33"
16.
Nicolas ROCHE
Tinkoff - Saxo
17.
John GADRET
Movistar Team 03'35"
18.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol 03'37"
19.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
20.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr
21.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'44"
22.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
23.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team 03'47"
24.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 03'51"
25.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing
26.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar 03'55"
27.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 03'56"
28.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 04'02"
29.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
30.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto Belisol
31.
Chris HORNER
Lampre - Merida 04'19"
32.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha
33.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 04'28"
34.
Tiago MACHADO
Team NetAPP - Endura
35.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin Sharp 04'37"
36.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo 04'56"
37.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Garmin Sharp 05'04"
38.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura 05'10"
39.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 05'14"
40.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing
41.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 05'26"
42.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 05'39"
43.
Simon YATES
Orica GreenEdge 05'59"
44.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 06'49"
45.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar 07'49"
46.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ.fr
47.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 08'07"
48.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky 10'34"
49.
Benjamin KING
Garmin Sharp
50.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
51.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
52.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
53.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
54.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
55.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
56.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
57.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 10'43"
58.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team 10'54"
59.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Shimano 11'30"
60.
Florian GUILLOU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
61.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
62.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
63.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
64.
Jérôme PINEAU
IAM Cycling 12'57"
65.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
66.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida
67.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar 13'34"
68.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 14'48"
69.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr
70.
Peter STETINA
BMC Racing Team
71.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 15'17"
72.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol 16'13"
73.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
74.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ.fr
75.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha 16'22"
76.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
77.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
78.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
79.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo
80.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team NetAPP - Endura 17'06"
81.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp 17'51"
82.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Shimano
83.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha
84.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
85.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Shimano
86.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
87.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
88.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
89.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
90.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge
91.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
92.
Benoît JARRIER
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
93.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
94.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
95.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
96.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
97.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Shimano
98.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
99.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
100.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
Garmin Sharp
101.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura
102.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
103.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Team NetAPP - Endura
104.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing
105.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek Factory Racing
106.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
107.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
108.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
109.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
110.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
111.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
112.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol
113.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
114.
Michael MØRKØV
Tinkoff - Saxo
115.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
116.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
117.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ.fr
118.
Lars BOOM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
119.
Jens VOIGT
Trek Factory Racing
120.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo
121.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
122.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge 18'24"
123.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Garmin Sharp 19'18"
124.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 19'30"
125.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 19'45"
126.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar 19'48"
127.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
128.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
129.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale 19'53"
130.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale
131.
Marco MARCATO
Cannondale
132.
Mark RENSHAW
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
133.
Alex HOWES
Garmin Sharp
134.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team 20'05"
135.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale 20'32"
136.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling
137.
Edward KING
Cannondale
138.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol
139.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol
140.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling
141.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
142.
Romain FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
143.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
144.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha
145.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
146.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Shimano
147.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura
148.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura
149.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Team NetAPP - Endura
150.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
151.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
152.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Giant - Shimano
153.
Matthew BUSCHE
Trek Factory Racing
154.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP - Endura
155.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale
156.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale
157.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
158.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
159.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
160.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
161.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
162.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
163.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
164.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
165.
Jean Marc MARINO
Cannondale
166.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale
167.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
168.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
169.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ.fr
170.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr
171.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
172.
Danny PATE
Team Sky
173.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky
174.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
175.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
176.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Shimano 20'47"
177.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo
178.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 20'53"
179.
Dries DEVENYNS
Team Giant - Shimano
180.
Luca PAOLINI
Team Katusha 21'08"
181.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp 21'24"
182.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin Sharp
183.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida 21'43"
184.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Shimano 22'04"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 8. Tomblaine - Gerardmer/La Mauselaine

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 161 km

Date: 12 July 2014