Tour de France 2014  |  Stage 9. Gerardmer - Mulhouse   

101st edition

170 km, 13 July 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 4h09'34"
2.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek Factory Racing 02'45"
3.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
4.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Shimano
5.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
6.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
7.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
8.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
9.
Brice FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
10.
Tiago MACHADO
Team NetAPP - Endura
11.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale
12.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida
14.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
15.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo
16.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto Belisol
17.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
18.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
19.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
20.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha 02'51"
21.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha 02'54"
22.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 07'46"
23.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
24.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
25.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
26.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo
27.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo
28.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo
29.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
30.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
31.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky
32.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
33.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
34.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
35.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol
36.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin Sharp
37.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
38.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
39.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
40.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
41.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
42.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
43.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
44.
Chris HORNER
Lampre - Merida
45.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
46.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
47.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
48.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
49.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
51.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura
52.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
53.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
54.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura
55.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr
56.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp
57.
Luca PAOLINI
Team Katusha
58.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
59.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing
60.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha
61.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
62.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
63.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
64.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
65.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Shimano
66.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing
67.
Jens VOIGT
Trek Factory Racing
68.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing
69.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
70.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
71.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
72.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol
73.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
74.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Garmin Sharp
75.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
76.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
77.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale
78.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ.fr
79.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
80.
Benjamin KING
Garmin Sharp
81.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
82.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
83.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
84.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Shimano
85.
Peter STETINA
BMC Racing Team
86.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr
87.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
88.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
89.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale
90.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
91.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
92.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
93.
Jérôme PINEAU
IAM Cycling
94.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling
95.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
96.
Florian GUILLOU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
97.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Garmin Sharp
98.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
99.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
100.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
101.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Team NetAPP - Endura
102.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
103.
John GADRET
Movistar Team
104.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
105.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura
106.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr 08'00"
107.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale
108.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
109.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale 08'06"
110.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team 08'15"
111.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ.fr 08'19"
112.
Alex HOWES
Garmin Sharp 08'40"
113.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge 09'13"
114.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura
115.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
116.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha
117.
Nicolas ROCHE
Tinkoff - Saxo
118.
Matthew BUSCHE
Trek Factory Racing
119.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
120.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
121.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Shimano 10'19"
122.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Shimano
123.
Dries DEVENYNS
Team Giant - Shimano
124.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team
125.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 10'41"
126.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 13'49"
127.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 18'56"
128.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo 19'24"
129.
Michael MØRKØV
Tinkoff - Saxo
130.
Marco MARCATO
Cannondale
131.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
132.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
133.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
134.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
135.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
136.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
137.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
138.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
139.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 21'38"
140.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol
141.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol
142.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling
143.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale
144.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
145.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
146.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
Garmin Sharp
147.
Lars BOOM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
148.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Shimano
149.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Giant - Shimano
150.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky
151.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Team NetAPP - Endura
152.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin Sharp
153.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge
154.
Danny PATE
Team Sky
155.
Edward KING
Cannondale
156.
Jean Marc MARINO
Cannondale
157.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
158.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
159.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
160.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
161.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
162.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
163.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol
164.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp
165.
Benoît JARRIER
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
166.
Mark RENSHAW
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
167.
Simon YATES
Orica GreenEdge
168.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team NetAPP - Endura
169.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Shimano
170.
Romain FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
171.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ.fr
172.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP - Endura
173.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr
174.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
175.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha
176.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
177.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
178.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
179.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
180.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
181.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling
182.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ.fr
183.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 9. Gerardmer - Mulhouse

Distance: 170 km

Date: 13 July 2014