Tour de France - 2014

101st edition

General classification

5 July 2014 - 27 July 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team 89h59'06"
2.
Jean Christophe PERAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'37"
3.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr 08'15"
4.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 09'40"
5.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 11'24"
6.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 11'26"
7.
Leopold KONIG
Team NetAPP - Endura 14'32"
8.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing 17'57"
9.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 18'11"
10.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 21'15"
11.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar 23'07"
12.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing 25'48"
13.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol 34'01"
14.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha 36'41"
15.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 38'15"
16.
Brice FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 43'59"
17.
Chris HORNER
Lampre - Merida 44'31"
18.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 46'31"
19.
John GADRET
Movistar Team 47'30"
20.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 52'11"
21.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 58'00"
22.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 59'14"
23.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky 1h01'08"
24.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 1h06'28"
25.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar 1h08'47"
26.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo 1h17'53"
27.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team 1h19'38"
28.
Michal KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 1h21'55"
29.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto Belisol 1h29'24"
30.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr 1h33'27"
31.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1h36'52"
32.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling 1h38'27"
33.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Shimano 1h48'00"
34.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling 1h48'13"
35.
Peter STETINA
BMC Racing Team 1h52'36"
36.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 1h54'50"
37.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 1h56'28"
38.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 1h56'34"
39.
Nicolas ROCHE
Tinkoff - Saxo 1h58'45"
40.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 1h59'02"
41.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 2h00'50"
42.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar 2h08'38"
43.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 2h09'43"
44.
Rafal MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo 2h17'53"
45.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 2h19'13"
46.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida 2h21'18"
47.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 2h25'35"
48.
Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ
Lampre - Merida 2h29'06"
49.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team 2h31'40"
50.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura 2h32'48"
51.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2h34'22"
52.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale 2h34'54"
53.
Benjamin KING
Garmin Sharp 2h41'59"
54.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha 2h45'17"
55.
Michal GOLAS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 2h49'03"
56.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Garmin Sharp 2h49'20"
57.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr 2h49'28"
58.
Jerome PINEAU
IAM Cycling 2h51'46"
59.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 2h52'00"
60.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale 2h52'52"
61.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 2h53'18"
62.
Florian GUILLOU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 2h53'20"
63.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing 2h53'44"
64.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol 2h54'18"
65.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar 2h55'27"
66.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 2h55'47"
67.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge 2h56'12"
68.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura 2h58'00"
69.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team 2h58'41"
70.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge 3h05'51"
71.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura 3h07'18"
72.
Tiago MACHADO
Team NetAPP - Endura 3h08'03"
73.
Kevin REZA
Team Europcar 3h08'12"
74.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp 3h08'40"
75.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling 3h12'10"
76.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ.fr 3h14'41"
77.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3h19'34"
78.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 3h20'48"
79.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team 3h21'04"
80.
Marco MARCATO
Cannondale 3h21'16"
81.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 3h22'48"
82.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol 3h23'41"
83.
Perrig QUEMENEUR
Team Europcar 3h25'46"
84.
Biel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 3h26'23"
85.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling 3h27'52"
86.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 3h30'23"
87.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida 3h30'36"
88.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3h35'01"
89.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo 3h36'33"
90.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 3h38'04"
91.
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team 3h38'27"
92.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Shimano 3h38'52"
93.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 3h38'56"
94.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 3h39'04"
95.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 3h39'28"
96.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo 3h40'46"
97.
Lars BOOM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 3h41'24"
98.
Matthew BUSCHE
Trek Factory Racing 3h41'58"
99.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 3h42'23"
100.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha 3h43'25"
101.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing 3h43'37"
102.
Cedric PINEAU
FDJ.fr 3h44'22"
103.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 3h44'40"
104.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar 3h44'45"
105.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Team Sky 3h45'13"
106.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 3h45'54"
107.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar 3h46'35"
108.
Jens VOIGT
Trek Factory Racing 3h46'37"
109.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3h46'56"
110.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3h47'16"
111.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol 3h52'39"
112.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale 3h52'52"
113.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge 3h55'38"
114.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 3h55'53"
115.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 3h58'08"
116.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Shimano 3h58'23"
117.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 4h01'09"
118.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale 4h01'21"
119.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo 4h01'53"
120.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 4h04'00"
121.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge 4h05'13"
122.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge 4h05'59"
123.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Shimano 4h06'42"
124.
Jose Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES
Team NetAPP - Endura 4h07'34"
125.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha 4h11'46"
126.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky 4h13'21"
127.
Alex HOWES
Garmin Sharp 4h18'43"
128.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar 4h19'11"
129.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team 4h22'07"
130.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 4h22'33"
131.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge 4h22'52"
132.
Arnaud GERARD
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 4h24'15"
133.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 4h24'21"
134.
Michael MORKOV
Tinkoff - Saxo 4h26'29"
135.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale 4h29'14"
136.
Luca PAOLINI
Team Katusha 4h29'43"
137.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp 4h29'57"
138.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 4h30'52"
139.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling 4h33'45"
140.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Garmin Sharp 4h34'29"
141.
Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin Sharp 4h37'42"
142.
Mark RENSHAW
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 4h39'03"
143.
Mickael DELAGE
FDJ.fr 4h39'40"
144.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP - Endura 4h40'06"
145.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol 4h41'21"
146.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Shimano 4h42'28"
147.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team 4h42'48"
148.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 4h44'47"
149.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol 4h44'54"
150.
Romain FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 4h45'04"
151.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Team NetAPP - Endura
152.
Benoit JARRIER
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 4h46'28"
153.
Danny PATE
Team Sky 4h47'52"
154.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 4h48'40"
155.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Shimano 4h53'23"
156.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4h58'20"
157.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha 4h58'30"
158.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr 4h59'57"
159.
Arnaud DEMARE
FDJ.fr 5h00'29"
160.
Jean Marc MARINO
Cannondale 5h03'46"
161.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Giant - Shimano 5h06'27"
162.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale 5h10'40"
163.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida 5h11'58"
164.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Shimano 6h02'24"