Paris - Nice 2014  |  Stage 1. Mantes-La-Jolie - Mantes-La-Jolie   

72nd edition

162.5 km, 9 March 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ.fr 3h53'11"
2.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Shimano
3.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
4.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
5.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp
6.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
7.
Luca WACKERMANN
Lampre - Merida
8.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing
9.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale
10.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
11.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge
12.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida
14.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
15.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
16.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
17.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
18.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff - Saxo
19.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
20.
Romain FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
21.
Lars BOOM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
22.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
23.
Michel KOCH
Cannondale
24.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr
25.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
26.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
27.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha
28.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
29.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
30.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
31.
Jérôme PINEAU
IAM Cycling
32.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
33.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
34.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
35.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
36.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
37.
Marko KUMP
Tinkoff - Saxo
38.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
39.
Moreno HOFLAND
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
40.
Kevyn ISTA
IAM Cycling
41.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
42.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling
43.
Marco MARCATO
Cannondale
44.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing
45.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Garmin Sharp
46.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ.fr
47.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
48.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
49.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
50.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Shimano
51.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol
52.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
53.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto Belisol
54.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
55.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
56.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
57.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
58.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
59.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling
60.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
61.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
62.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Team Sky
63.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
64.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
65.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
66.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto Belisol
67.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Belisol
68.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
69.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Garmin Sharp
70.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Belisol
71.
Simon YATES
Orica GreenEdge
72.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling
73.
Karsten KROON
Tinkoff - Saxo
74.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
75.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
76.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale
77.
Jetse BOL
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
78.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale
79.
Brice FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
80.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
81.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Team Katusha
82.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
83.
Peter STETINA
BMC Racing Team
84.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff - Saxo
85.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
86.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
87.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
88.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
89.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
90.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ.fr
91.
Dries DEVENYNS
Team Giant - Shimano
92.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
93.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Giant - Shimano
94.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar 16"
95.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Belisol 17"
96.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ.fr 24"
97.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Team Europcar 25"
98.
Brian NAULEAU
Team Europcar
99.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Shimano 48"
100.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Shimano
101.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team 01'03"
102.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 01'09"
103.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
104.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha
105.
Matthew BUSCHE
Trek Factory Racing
106.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
107.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
108.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
109.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Sky
110.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
111.
Gabriel RASCH
Team Sky
112.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge
113.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
114.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale
115.
George BENNETT
Cannondale
116.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
117.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
118.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha
119.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Garmin Sharp
120.
Fabian WEGMANN
Garmin Sharp
121.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
IAM Cycling
122.
John GADRET
Movistar Team
123.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale
124.
Alex HOWES
Garmin Sharp
125.
Florian GUILLOU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
126.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
127.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
128.
Jonathan HIVERT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
129.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin Sharp
130.
Thor HUSHOVD
BMC Racing Team
131.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
132.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing
133.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
134.
Matti BRESCHEL
Tinkoff - Saxo
135.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing
136.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
137.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
138.
Sylwester SZMYD
Movistar Team
139.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
140.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
141.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team
142.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
143.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
144.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge
145.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida
146.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
147.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
148.
Cristiano SALERNO
Cannondale
149.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
150.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge
151.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Shimano
152.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar
153.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
154.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol
155.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
156.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team
157.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ.fr
158.
Kris BOECKMANS
Lotto Belisol 01'47"
159.
Andy SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing 01'50"
160.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Giant - Shimano 02'12"
161.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek Factory Racing
162.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
163.
Danilo HONDO
Trek Factory Racing 03'14"
164.
Christophe LABORIE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 07'11"
165.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling 07'45"
166.
Steele VON HOFF
Garmin Sharp
167.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ.fr 19'16"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Mantes-La-Jolie - Mantes-La-Jolie

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 162.5 km

Date: 9 March 2014