Paris - Nice - 2014

Stage 3. Toucy - Magny-Cours (180 km) - 11/03

Rider Team Country Time
1. John DEGENKOLB Team Giant - Shimano
GER
4h27'26"
2. Matthew Harley GOSS Orica GreenEdge
AUS
3. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Movistar Team
ESP
4. Borut BOZIC Astana Pro Team
SLO
5. Tom BOONEN Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
6. Alexander KRISTOFF Team Katusha
NOR
7. Nacer BOUHANNI FDJ.fr
FRA
8. Thor HUSHOVD BMC Racing Team
NOR
9. Gert STEEGMANS Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
10. Moreno HOFLAND Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
11. Tyler FARRAR Garmin Sharp
USA
12. Steele VON HOFF Garmin Sharp
AUS
13. Armindo FONSECA Bretagne - Seche Environnement
FRA
14. Nikolai TRUSOV Tinkoff - Saxo
RUS
15. Samuel DUMOULIN Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
16. Bryan COQUARD Team Europcar
FRA
17. Marco MARCATO Cannondale
ITA
18. Cyril LEMOINE Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
19. Zdenek ŠTYBAR Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
CZE
20. Cyril GAUTIER Team Europcar
FRA
21. Romain FEILLU Bretagne - Seche Environnement
FRA
22. Romain ZINGLE Cofidis, Solutions Credits
BEL
23. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO Garmin Sharp
POR
24. Geraint THOMAS Team Sky
GBR
25. Adrien PETIT Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
26. Michel KOCH Cannondale
GER
27. Alexey TSATEVITCH Team Katusha
RUS
28. Sylvain CHAVANEL IAM Cycling
FRA
29. Luca WACKERMANN Lampre - Merida
ITA
30. Gregory RAST Trek Factory Racing
SUI
31. Sébastien TURGOT Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
32. Florian VACHON Bretagne - Seche Environnement
FRA
33. Sebastien CHAVANEL FDJ.fr
FRA
34. Arnold JEANNESSON FDJ.fr
FRA
35. Jerome PINEAU IAM Cycling
FRA
36. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ Ag2r La Mondiale
COL
37. Damiano CARUSO Cannondale
ITA
38. Romain BARDET Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
39. Rafal MAJKA Tinkoff - Saxo
POL
40. Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Movistar Team
ESP
41. Bob JUNGELS Trek Factory Racing
LUX
42. Koen DE KORT Team Giant - Shimano
NED
43. Arthur VICHOT FDJ.fr
FRA
44. Vincenzo NIBALI Astana Pro Team
ITA
45. Francesco GAVAZZI Astana Pro Team
ITA
46. Wilco KELDERMAN Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
47. Maxime BOUET Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
48. Mikael CHEREL Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
49. Maxime MONFORT Lotto Belisol
BEL
50. Vladimir ISAYCHEV Team Katusha
RUS
51. Valerio AGNOLI Astana Pro Team
ITA
52. Greg VAN AVERMAET BMC Racing Team
BEL
53. Simon YATES Orica GreenEdge
GBR
54. Sergei CHERNETSKI Team Katusha
RUS
55. Mitchell DOCKER Orica GreenEdge
AUS
56. Jakob FUGLSANG Astana Pro Team
DEN
57. Eduardo SEPULVEDA Bretagne - Seche Environnement
ARG
58. Christophe LABORIE Bretagne - Seche Environnement
FRA
59. Simon ŠPILAK Team Katusha
SLO
60. Elia FAVILLI Lampre - Merida
ITA
61. Jens KEUKELEIRE Orica GreenEdge
BEL
62. Ivan ROVNY Tinkoff - Saxo
RUS
63. Marko KUMP Tinkoff - Saxo
SLO
64. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA Lampre - Merida
POR
65. Jetse BOL Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
66. Fabio SABATINI Cannondale
ITA
67. Christian KNEES Team Sky
GER
68. Jan BAKELANTS Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
69. Taylor PHINNEY BMC Racing Team
USA
70. Jelle VANENDERT Lotto Belisol
BEL
71. Danilo HONDO Trek Factory Racing
GER
72. Lars Petter NORDHAUG Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NOR
73. Maarten WYNANTS Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
BEL
74. Pim LIGTHART Lotto Belisol
NED
75. Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Movistar Team
ESP
76. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ Movistar Team
ESP
77. Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA Lampre - Merida
POR
78. Nikolas MAES Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
79. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES Cofidis, Solutions Credits
ESP
80. Alexander KUSCHYNSKI Team Katusha
BLR
81. Enrico GASPAROTTO Astana Pro Team
ITA
82. Stefan DENIFL IAM Cycling
AUT
83. Jérôme COPPEL Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
84. Tim WELLENS Lotto Belisol
BEL
85. Sébastien REICHENBACH IAM Cycling
SUI
86. Lars Ytting BAK Lotto Belisol
DEN
87. Tom Jelte SLAGTER Garmin Sharp
NED
88. Peter VELITS BMC Racing Team
SVK
89. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC Lampre - Merida
POL
90. Alexis VUILLERMOZ Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
91. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Lampre - Merida
COL
92. Kevyn ISTA IAM Cycling
BEL
93. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG Team Giant - Shimano
RSA
94. Fabian WEGMANN Garmin Sharp
GER
95. Tony GALLOPIN Lotto Belisol
FRA
96. Sébastien MINARD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
97. Nicki SÖRENSEN Tinkoff - Saxo
DEN
98. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS IAM Cycling
LAT
99. Fränk SCHLECK Trek Factory Racing
LUX
100. Anthony DELAPLACE Bretagne - Seche Environnement
FRA
101. Sébastien HINAULT IAM Cycling
FRA
102. Laurent DIDIER Trek Factory Racing
LUX
103. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS Garmin Sharp
LTU
104. Dries DEVENYNS Team Giant - Shimano
BEL
105. Cristiano SALERNO Cannondale
ITA
106. Peter STETINA BMC Racing Team
USA
107. Niki TERPSTRA Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
NED
108. Bert DE BACKER Team Giant - Shimano
BEL
109. Alessandro DE MARCHI Cannondale
ITA
110. Davide VILLELLA Cannondale
ITA
111. Matthew BUSCHE Trek Factory Racing
USA
112. Brice FEILLU Bretagne - Seche Environnement
FRA
113. Yury TROFIMOV Team Katusha
RUS
114. John GADRET Movistar Team
FRA
115. Karsten KROON Tinkoff - Saxo
NED
116. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN Tinkoff - Saxo
DEN
117. Stijn VANDENBERGH Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
118. Mathias FRANK IAM Cycling
SUI
119. Alex HOWES Garmin Sharp
USA
120. Sander ARMEE Lotto Belisol
BEL
121. Sebastian LANGEVELD Garmin Sharp
NED
122. Lieuwe WESTRA Astana Pro Team
NED
123. Sylvester SZMYD Movistar Team
POL
124. Mattia CATTANEO Lampre - Merida
ITA
125. George BENNETT Cannondale
NZL
126. Jimmy ENGOULVENT Team Europcar
FRA
127. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU Team Europcar
FRA
128. Florian GUILLOU Bretagne - Seche Environnement
FRA
129. Simon GERRANS Orica GreenEdge
AUS
130. Anthony GESLIN FDJ.fr
FRA
131. Andy SCHLECK Trek Factory Racing
LUX
132. Egor SILIN Team Katusha
RUS
133. Gabriel RASCH Team Sky
NOR
134. Imanol ERVITI OLLO Movistar Team
ESP
135. Julien SIMON Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
136. Stephen CUMMINGS BMC Racing Team
GBR
137. Amael MOINARD BMC Racing Team
FRA
138. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL Cofidis, Solutions Credits
ESP
139. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE Team Sky
ESP
140. Benoit VAUGRENARD FDJ.fr
FRA
141. Mathew HAYMAN Orica GreenEdge
AUS
142. Jerome COUSIN Team Europcar
FRA
143. Michael MATTHEWS Orica GreenEdge
AUS
33"
144. Ramon SINKELDAM Team Giant - Shimano
NED
53"
145. Fabio FELLINE Trek Factory Racing
ITA
01'02"
146. Albert TIMMER Team Giant - Shimano
NED
01'06"
147. Brian NAULEAU Team Europcar
FRA
148. Perrig QUEMENEUR Team Europcar
FRA
01'20"
149. Vasil KIRYIENKA Team Sky
BLR
01'32"
150. Jos VAN EMDEN Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
01'39"
151. Alessandro VANOTTI Astana Pro Team
ITA
01'55"
152. Thierry HUPOND Team Giant - Shimano
FRA
03'03"
153. Jonathan HIVERT Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
FRA
154. Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Movistar Team
ESP
155. David LOPEZ GARCIA Team Sky
ESP
156. Geoffrey SOUPE FDJ.fr
FRA
157. Matteo BONO Lampre - Merida
ITA
158. Matti BRESCHEL Tinkoff - Saxo
DEN
159. Cedric PINEAU FDJ.fr
FRA
160. Michael ALBASINI Orica GreenEdge
SUI
161. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN Team Sky
NOR
162. Thomas VOECKLER Team Europcar
FRA
03'33"
163. Luke ROWE Team Sky
GBR
164. Julien FOUCHARD Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA