2.UWT

Paris - Nice 2014  |  Stage 4. Nevers - Belleville   

72nd edition

201.5 km, 12 March 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Garmin Sharp 5h00'09"
2.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
3.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 05"
4.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge
5.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
6.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ.fr
7.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
8.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
9.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
10.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
11.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
12.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
13.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
14.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Belisol
15.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
16.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale
17.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr
18.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
19.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing
20.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
21.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
22.
George BENNETT
Cannondale
23.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling
24.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
25.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
26.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
27.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha
28.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling
29.
John GADRET
Movistar Team
30.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 18"
31.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Shimano
32.
Simon YATES
Orica GreenEdge
33.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
34.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
35.
Alex HOWES
Garmin Sharp
36.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
37.
Brice FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
38.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Garmin Sharp
39.
Marco MARCATO
Cannondale
40.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing
41.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
42.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
43.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
44.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
45.
Jonathan HIVERT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
46.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
47.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Belisol
48.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
49.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto Belisol
50.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
51.
Florian GUILLOU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
52.
Peter STETINA
BMC Racing Team
53.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
54.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
55.
Dries DEVENYNS
Team Giant - Shimano
56.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 22"
57.
Michel KOCH
Cannondale 57"
58.
Luca WACKERMANN
Lampre - Merida
59.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling
60.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Garmin Sharp
61.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
62.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
63.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing
64.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
65.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
66.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
67.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
68.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol
69.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team
70.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
71.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale
72.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto Belisol 02'32"
73.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 05"
74.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 03'43"
75.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha
76.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Team Katusha
77.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar
78.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar
79.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Giant - Shimano
80.
Jérôme PINEAU
IAM Cycling
81.
Fabian WEGMANN
Garmin Sharp
82.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
83.
Cristiano SALERNO
Cannondale
84.
Sylwester SZMYD
Movistar Team
85.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale
86.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Belisol
87.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Sky
88.
Brian NAULEAU
Team Europcar
89.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida
90.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing 04'15"
91.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Shimano
92.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp
93.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin Sharp
94.
Steele VON HOFF
Garmin Sharp
95.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ.fr
96.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida
97.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge
98.
Danilo HONDO
Trek Factory Racing
99.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ.fr
100.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
101.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
102.
Moreno HOFLAND
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
103.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
104.
Matthew BUSCHE
Trek Factory Racing
105.
Christophe LABORIE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
106.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek Factory Racing
107.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
108.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
109.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale
110.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
111.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
112.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
113.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
114.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
115.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team
116.
Thor HUSHOVD
BMC Racing Team 07'06"
117.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
118.
Romain FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
119.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
120.
Andy SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing
121.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale
122.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
123.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
124.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Team Europcar
125.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
126.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
127.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge
128.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge
129.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
130.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
131.
Jetse BOL
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
132.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
133.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
134.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
135.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
136.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team 08'13"
137.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team 08'14"
138.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff - Saxo 09'55"
139.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha
140.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Giant - Shimano
141.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ.fr
142.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ.fr
143.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ.fr
144.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
145.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling
146.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
147.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Team Sky
148.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Shimano
149.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
150.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Shimano
151.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Shimano
152.
Gabriel RASCH
Team Sky
153.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
154.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol
155.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
156.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
157.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
158.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff - Saxo
159.
Karsten KROON
Tinkoff - Saxo
160.
Marko KUMP
Tinkoff - Saxo
161.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
162.
Kevyn ISTA
IAM Cycling 12'10"
163.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
IAM Cycling

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Nevers - Belleville

Distance: 201.5 km

Date: 12 March 2014