Paris - Nice 2014  |  Stage 6. Saint-Saturnin-les-Avignon - Fayence   

72nd edition

221.5 km, 14 March 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 5h12'11"
2.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
3.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 03"
4.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
5.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ.fr 07"
6.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
7.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
8.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto Belisol
9.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling
10.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 11"
11.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling
12.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
13.
John GADRET
Movistar Team
14.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
15.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
16.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
17.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
18.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing
19.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol
20.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida 17"
21.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing
22.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Belisol 21"
23.
Brice FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
24.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr
25.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale 25"
26.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Garmin Sharp
27.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
28.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
29.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida 28"
30.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge 32"
31.
George BENNETT
Cannondale 34"
32.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 35"
33.
Dries DEVENYNS
Team Giant - Shimano 40"
34.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 41"
35.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
36.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha 45"
37.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'15"
38.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
39.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Garmin Sharp 01'34"
40.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 01'38"
41.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling 01'51"
42.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 02'11"
43.
Jonathan HIVERT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 02'34"
44.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Belisol 02'55"
45.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 03'16"
46.
Matthew BUSCHE
Trek Factory Racing 03'20"
47.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky 03'24"
48.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Garmin Sharp 04'43"
49.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
50.
Simon YATES
Orica GreenEdge
51.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
52.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
53.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
54.
Fabian WEGMANN
Garmin Sharp
55.
Peter STETINA
BMC Racing Team
56.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling
57.
Andy SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing 05'12"
58.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Belisol 05'15"
59.
Jérôme PINEAU
IAM Cycling 05'46"
60.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr 06'00"
61.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team 06'08"
62.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto Belisol 06'16"
63.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale
64.
Marco MARCATO
Cannondale
65.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
66.
Alex HOWES
Garmin Sharp
67.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar 06'32"
68.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 06'34"
69.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida 06'49"
70.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
71.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team 12'22"
72.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
73.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team
74.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Giant - Shimano
75.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 12'37"
76.
Christophe LABORIE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 14'05"
77.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 14'34"
78.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
79.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Team Katusha
80.
Sylwester SZMYD
Movistar Team
81.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
82.
Michel KOCH
Cannondale
83.
Steele VON HOFF
Garmin Sharp
84.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
85.
Cristiano SALERNO
Cannondale
86.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge
87.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
88.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar
89.
Florian GUILLOU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
90.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin Sharp
91.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
92.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek Factory Racing
93.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale 15'16"
94.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 16'58"
95.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Shimano
96.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
97.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff - Saxo
98.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale
99.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
100.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
101.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Shimano
102.
Karsten KROON
Tinkoff - Saxo
103.
Danilo HONDO
Trek Factory Racing
104.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing
105.
Moreno HOFLAND
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
106.
Luca WACKERMANN
Lampre - Merida
107.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling
108.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff - Saxo
109.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha
110.
Romain FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
111.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
112.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
113.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team
114.
Jetse BOL
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
115.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Giant - Shimano
116.
Brian NAULEAU
Team Europcar
117.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida
118.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Shimano
119.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Shimano
120.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp
121.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
122.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
123.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
124.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
125.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ.fr
126.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ.fr
127.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing
128.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
129.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale
130.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
131.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
132.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
133.
Thor HUSHOVD
BMC Racing Team
134.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Sky
135.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ.fr
136.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
137.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ.fr
138.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
139.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar
140.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
141.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
142.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
143.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
144.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
145.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
IAM Cycling
146.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Team Europcar
147.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
148.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge
149.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol
150.
Kevyn ISTA
IAM Cycling
151.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida
152.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge
153.
Gabriel RASCH
Team Sky
154.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
155.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Shimano
156.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Team Sky 17'18"
157.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Saint-Saturnin-les-Avignon - Fayence

Distance: 221.5 km

Date: 14 March 2014