Paris - Nice - 2014

General classification

Rider Team Country Time
1. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ Ag2r La Mondiale
COL
35h11'45"
2. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA Lampre - Merida
POR
14"
3. Arthur VICHOT FDJ.fr
FRA
20"
4. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Movistar Team
ESP
21"
5. Jakob FUGLSANG Astana Pro Team
DEN
29"
6. Cyril GAUTIER Team Europcar
FRA
31"
7. Stefan DENIFL IAM Cycling
AUT
35"
8. Simon ŠPILAK Team Katusha
SLO
36"
9. Peter VELITS BMC Racing Team
SVK
39"
10. Tony GALLOPIN Lotto Belisol
FRA
41"
11. Sébastien REICHENBACH IAM Cycling
SUI
46"
12. Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Movistar Team
ESP
50"
13. Wilco KELDERMAN Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
01'05"
14. Damiano CARUSO Cannondale
ITA
01'12"
15. Zdenek ŠTYBAR Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
CZE
01'33"
16. Tom Jelte SLAGTER Garmin Sharp
NED
01'37"
17. Jan BAKELANTS Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
01'57"
18. Bob JUNGELS Trek Factory Racing
LUX
02'05"
19. Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Movistar Team
ESP
02'06"
20. Eduardo SEPULVEDA Bretagne - Seche Environnement
ARG
02'09"
21. Vincenzo NIBALI Astana Pro Team
ITA
02'17"
22. Maxime MONFORT Lotto Belisol
BEL
23. Arnold JEANNESSON FDJ.fr
FRA
02'37"
24. Brice FEILLU Bretagne - Seche Environnement
FRA
02'47"
25. Dries DEVENYNS Team Giant - Shimano
BEL
26. George BENNETT Cannondale
NZL
02'51"
27. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Lampre - Merida
COL
03'09"
28. Alexis VUILLERMOZ Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
03'17"
29. John GADRET Movistar Team
FRA
03'18"
30. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO Garmin Sharp
POR
03'19"
31. Rafal MAJKA Tinkoff - Saxo
POL
04'49"
32. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES Cofidis, Solutions Credits
ESP
33. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC Lampre - Merida
POL
05'06"
34. Fränk SCHLECK Trek Factory Racing
LUX
05'38"
35. Sylvain CHAVANEL IAM Cycling
FRA
07'37"
36. Romain BARDET Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
11'00"
37. Amael MOINARD BMC Racing Team
FRA
12'19"
38. Mikael CHEREL Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
13'56"
39. Yury TROFIMOV Team Katusha
RUS
14'11"
40. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN Tinkoff - Saxo
DEN
14'54"
41. Greg VAN AVERMAET BMC Racing Team
BEL
15'08"
42. Sebastian LANGEVELD Garmin Sharp
NED
15'55"
43. Jérôme COPPEL Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
16'16"
44. Simon YATES Orica GreenEdge
GBR
17'33"
45. Anthony DELAPLACE Bretagne - Seche Environnement
FRA
17'55"
46. Peter STETINA BMC Racing Team
USA
20'41"
47. David LOPEZ GARCIA Team Sky
ESP
22'19"
48. Jonathan HIVERT Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
FRA
22'49"
49. Romain ZINGLE Cofidis, Solutions Credits
BEL
23'28"
50. Marco MARCATO Cannondale
ITA
24'15"
51. Alex HOWES Garmin Sharp
USA
24'36"
52. Fabio FELLINE Trek Factory Racing
ITA
25'09"
53. Jens KEUKELEIRE Orica GreenEdge
BEL
27'19"
54. Francesco GAVAZZI Astana Pro Team
ITA
28'05"
55. Matthew BUSCHE Trek Factory Racing
USA
29'51"
56. Sergei CHERNETSKI Team Katusha
RUS
31'57"
57. Florian VACHON Bretagne - Seche Environnement
FRA
31'59"
58. Lieuwe WESTRA Astana Pro Team
NED
35'13"
59. Michel KOCH Cannondale
GER
36'30"
60. Cedric PINEAU FDJ.fr
FRA
36'33"
61. Mathias FRANK IAM Cycling
SUI
36'51"
62. Lars Petter NORDHAUG Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NOR
37'14"
63. Florian GUILLOU Bretagne - Seche Environnement
FRA
38'05"
64. Alexander KUSCHYNSKI Team Katusha
BLR
38'07"
65. Davide VILLELLA Cannondale
ITA
41'08"
66. Andy SCHLECK Trek Factory Racing
LUX
41'48"
67. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG Team Giant - Shimano
RSA
42'15"
68. Egor SILIN Team Katusha
RUS
42'26"
69. Elia FAVILLI Lampre - Merida
ITA
42'38"
70. Mathew HAYMAN Orica GreenEdge
AUS
42'50"
71. John DEGENKOLB Team Giant - Shimano
GER
42'52"
72. Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA Lampre - Merida
POR
43'01"
73. Imanol ERVITI OLLO Movistar Team
ESP
43'21"
74. Gregory RAST Trek Factory Racing
SUI
44'10"
75. Alexander KRISTOFF Team Katusha
NOR
45'11"
76. Laurent DIDIER Trek Factory Racing
LUX
45'45"
77. Cristiano SALERNO Cannondale
ITA
46'27"
78. Alessandro DE MARCHI Cannondale
ITA
48'16"
79. Alessandro VANOTTI Astana Pro Team
ITA
48'22"
80. Armindo FONSECA Bretagne - Seche Environnement
FRA
48'59"
81. Alexey TSATEVITCH Team Katusha
RUS
49'19"
82. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU Team Europcar
FRA
49'42"
83. Mattia CATTANEO Lampre - Merida
ITA
49'47"
84. Moreno HOFLAND Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
49'57"
85. Pim LIGTHART Lotto Belisol
NED
50'44"
86. Benoit VAUGRENARD FDJ.fr
FRA
51'02"
87. Christophe LABORIE Bretagne - Seche Environnement
FRA
51'41"
88. Borut BOZIC Astana Pro Team
SLO
52'07"
89. Valerio AGNOLI Astana Pro Team
ITA
52'25"
90. Niki TERPSTRA Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
NED
52'56"
91. Jerome COUSIN Team Europcar
FRA
54'15"
92. Sébastien MINARD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
54'23"
93. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE Team Sky
ESP
54'57"
94. Brian NAULEAU Team Europcar
FRA
56'01"
95. Enrico GASPAROTTO Astana Pro Team
ITA
56'17"
96. Stijn VANDENBERGH Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
56'42"
97. Vasil KIRYIENKA Team Sky
BLR
58'07"
98. Luca WACKERMANN Lampre - Merida
ITA
58'31"
99. Thierry HUPOND Team Giant - Shimano
FRA
58'37"
100. Sylvester SZMYD Movistar Team
POL
58'41"
101. Nikolas MAES Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
1h00'44"
102. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ Movistar Team
ESP
1h00'52"
103. Danilo HONDO Trek Factory Racing
GER
1h02'08"
104. Jos VAN EMDEN Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
1h03'37"
105. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS Garmin Sharp
LTU
1h03'56"
106. Perrig QUEMENEUR Team Europcar
FRA
1h04'08"
107. Nicki SÖRENSEN Tinkoff - Saxo
DEN
1h05'00"
108. Thor HUSHOVD BMC Racing Team
NOR
1h05'49"
109. Mitchell DOCKER Orica GreenEdge
AUS
1h06'41"
110. Romain FEILLU Bretagne - Seche Environnement
FRA
1h07'33"
111. Matteo BONO Lampre - Merida
ITA
1h07'48"
112. Steele VON HOFF Garmin Sharp
AUS
1h08'34"
113. Kevyn ISTA IAM Cycling
BEL
1h10'02"
114. Ivan ROVNY Tinkoff - Saxo
RUS
1h10'53"
115. Lars Ytting BAK Lotto Belisol
DEN
1h13'18"
116. Sébastien HINAULT IAM Cycling
FRA
1h13'40"
117. Bert DE BACKER Team Giant - Shimano
BEL
1h15'41"
118. Christian KNEES Team Sky
GER
1h19'47"
119. Nikolai TRUSOV Tinkoff - Saxo
RUS
1h20'42"
120. Luke ROWE Team Sky
GBR
1h23'21"
121. Ramon SINKELDAM Team Giant - Shimano
NED
1h27'03"
122. Gabriel RASCH Team Sky
NOR
1h28'37"
123. Michael ALBASINI Orica GreenEdge
SUI
1h30'10"
124. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS IAM Cycling
LAT
1h30'26"