Paris - Nice - 2014

72nd edition

General classification

9 March 2014 - 16 March 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 35h11'45"
2.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida 14"
3.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ.fr 20"
4.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 21"
5.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 29"
6.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar 31"
7.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling 35"
8.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha 36"
9.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team 39"
10.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto Belisol 41"
11.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling 46"
12.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 50"
13.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 01'05"
14.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale 01'12"
15.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 01'33"
16.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Garmin Sharp 01'37"
17.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 01'57"
18.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing 02'05"
19.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 02'06"
20.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 02'09"
21.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team 02'17"
22.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Belisol
23.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr 02'37"
24.
Brice FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 02'47"
25.
Dries DEVENYNS
Team Giant - Shimano
26.
George BENNETT
Cannondale 02'51"
27.
Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ
Lampre - Merida 03'09"
28.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'17"
29.
John GADRET
Movistar Team 03'18"
30.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Garmin Sharp 03'19"
31.
Rafal MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo 04'49"
32.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
33.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida 05'06"
34.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing 05'38"
35.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling 07'37"
36.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 11'00"
37.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 12'19"
38.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 13'56"
39.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha 14'11"
40.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 14'54"
41.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 15'08"
42.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Garmin Sharp 15'55"
43.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 16'16"
44.
Simon YATES
Orica GreenEdge 17'33"
45.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 17'55"
46.
Peter STETINA
BMC Racing Team 20'41"
47.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Team Sky 22'19"
48.
Jonathan HIVERT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 22'49"
49.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 23'28"
50.
Marco MARCATO
Cannondale 24'15"
51.
Alex HOWES
Garmin Sharp 24'36"
52.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing 25'09"
53.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge 27'19"
54.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team 28'05"
55.
Matthew BUSCHE
Trek Factory Racing 29'51"
56.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha 31'57"
57.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 31'59"
58.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team 35'13"
59.
Michel KOCH
Cannondale 36'30"
60.
Cedric PINEAU
FDJ.fr 36'33"
61.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling 36'51"
62.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 37'14"
63.
Florian GUILLOU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 38'05"
64.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Team Katusha 38'07"
65.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale 41'08"
66.
Andy SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing 41'48"
67.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Giant - Shimano 42'15"
68.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha 42'26"
69.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida 42'38"
70.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge 42'50"
71.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Shimano 42'52"
72.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida 43'01"
73.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 43'21"
74.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing 44'10"
75.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha 45'11"
76.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek Factory Racing 45'45"
77.
Cristiano SALERNO
Cannondale 46'27"
78.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale 48'16"
79.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team 48'22"
80.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 48'59"
81.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha 49'19"
82.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar 49'42"
83.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida 49'47"
84.
Moreno HOFLAND
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 49'57"
85.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto Belisol 50'44"
86.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
FDJ.fr 51'02"
87.
Christophe LABORIE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 51'41"
88.
Borut BOZIC
Astana Pro Team 52'07"
89.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team 52'25"
90.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 52'56"
91.
Jerome COUSIN
Team Europcar 54'15"
92.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 54'23"
93.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Team Sky 54'57"
94.
Brian NAULEAU
Team Europcar 56'01"
95.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team 56'17"
96.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 56'42"
97.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 58'07"
98.
Luca WACKERMANN
Lampre - Merida 58'31"
99.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Giant - Shimano 58'37"
100.
Sylvester SZMYD
Movistar Team 58'41"
101.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 1h00'44"
102.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 1h00'52"
103.
Danilo HONDO
Trek Factory Racing 1h02'08"
104.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 1h03'37"
105.
Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin Sharp 1h03'56"
106.
Perrig QUEMENEUR
Team Europcar 1h04'08"
107.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 1h05'00"
108.
Thor HUSHOVD
BMC Racing Team 1h05'49"
109.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge 1h06'41"
110.
Romain FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 1h07'33"
111.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida 1h07'48"
112.
Steele VON HOFF
Garmin Sharp 1h08'34"
113.
Kevyn ISTA
IAM Cycling 1h10'02"
114.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff - Saxo 1h10'53"
115.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol 1h13'18"
116.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling 1h13'40"
117.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Shimano 1h15'41"
118.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky 1h19'47"
119.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff - Saxo 1h20'42"
120.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky 1h23'21"
121.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Shimano 1h27'03"
122.
Gabriel RASCH
Team Sky 1h28'37"
123.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge 1h30'10"
124.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
IAM Cycling 1h30'26"