Critérium du Dauphiné 2014  |  Stage 2. Tarare - Col du Béal   

66th edition

158.5 km, 9 June 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky 4h24'41"
2.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo
3.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 04"
4.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol 10"
5.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin Sharp 12"
6.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team 27"
7.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team 40"
8.
Adam YATES
Orica GreenEdge 42"
9.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling 44"
10.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 45"
11.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing
12.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr 51"
13.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 53"
14.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 55"
15.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto Belisol 01'04"
16.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura 01'17"
17.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 01'27"
18.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
19.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'33"
20.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
21.
George BENNETT
Cannondale
22.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team Katusha 01'51"
23.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 02'11"
24.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
25.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
26.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol
27.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
28.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'33"
29.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida
30.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Orica GreenEdge
31.
John GADRET
Movistar Team 02'38"
32.
Peter STETINA
BMC Racing Team
33.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
34.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'57"
35.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura
36.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
IAM Cycling 03'05"
37.
Alex HOWES
Garmin Sharp
38.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
39.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp 03'55"
40.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Lampre - Merida 04'15"
41.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar 04'20"
42.
Alexander RYBAKOV
Team Katusha
43.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 04'26"
44.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Shimano 04'47"
45.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
46.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha
47.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
48.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team 05'20"
49.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo
50.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
51.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling
52.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale
53.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
54.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 05'55"
55.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'54"
56.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
57.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
58.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
59.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
60.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale
61.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Giant - Shimano 07'28"
62.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 08'06"
63.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
64.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
65.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha 08'20"
66.
David MILLAR
Garmin Sharp 08'49"
67.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 10'27"
68.
Damien HOWSON
Orica GreenEdge
69.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky
70.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling
71.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
72.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
73.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Giant - Shimano
74.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing 10'48"
75.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Team Europcar
76.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing
77.
Frantisek PADOUR
Team NetAPP - Endura
78.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
79.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ.fr 11'14"
80.
Jérôme PINEAU
IAM Cycling
81.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura
82.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
83.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek Factory Racing
84.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
85.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
86.
Sylwester SZMYD
Movistar Team
87.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
88.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
89.
Lars BOOM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 12'11"
90.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 12'18"
91.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ.fr
92.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Tinkoff - Saxo
93.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
94.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
95.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Cannondale
96.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team
97.
Stig BROECKX
Lotto Belisol
98.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
99.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
100.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
101.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
102.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
IAM Cycling
103.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
104.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Europcar
105.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto Belisol
106.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
107.
Martijn KEIZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 12'36"
108.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 12'55"
109.
Jens VOIGT
Trek Factory Racing 12'58"
110.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol 13'02"
111.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge 13'51"
112.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ.fr
113.
Jonathan HIVERT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
114.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 14'10"
115.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 15'02"
116.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
117.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge
118.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin Sharp 15'04"
119.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling 15'06"
120.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Giant - Shimano 18'34"
121.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
122.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida 18'41"
123.
Scott THWAITES
Team NetAPP - Endura
124.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
125.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP - Endura
126.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
127.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha
128.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling
129.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
130.
Bruno PIRES
Tinkoff - Saxo
131.
Hayden ROULSTON
Trek Factory Racing
132.
Marco MARCATO
Cannondale
133.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr
134.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Giant - Shimano
135.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
136.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale
137.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Shimano
138.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
139.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP - Endura
140.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida
141.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Shimano
142.
Lachlan MORTON
Garmin Sharp
143.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida
144.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing
145.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
146.
Jean Marc MARINO
Cannondale
147.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek Factory Racing 19'12"
148.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ.fr 20'09"
149.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ.fr
150.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol
151.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team
152.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha
153.
Ralf MATZKA
Team NetAPP - Endura
154.
Thor HUSHOVD
BMC Racing Team
155.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Garmin Sharp
156.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
157.
Danny PATE
Team Sky
158.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar
159.
Kris BOECKMANS
Lotto Belisol
160.
Luca WACKERMANN
Lampre - Merida
161.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp 20'14"
162.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale 20'17"
163.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida 20'43"
164.
Dries DEVENYNS
Team Giant - Shimano 22'45"
165.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team 22'53"
166.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge 31'25"
167.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Team Sky 31'44"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Tarare - Col du Béal

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 158.5 km

Date: 9 June 2014