Critérium du Dauphiné 2014  |  Stage 5. Sisteron - La Mure   

66th edition

184 km, 12 June 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha 4h51'24"
2.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 14"
3.
Adam YATES
Orica GreenEdge
4.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge 17"
5.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
6.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team Katusha
7.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
8.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale
9.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ.fr
10.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura
11.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin Sharp
12.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol
13.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
14.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
15.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
16.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo
17.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
18.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
19.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling
20.
John GADRET
Movistar Team
21.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
23.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing
24.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
25.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura
26.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol
27.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
28.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 29"
29.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky
30.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
31.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
32.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale 01'22"
33.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling 01'34"
34.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 04'25"
35.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
36.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
37.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
38.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
39.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Shimano
40.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
41.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
42.
Peter STETINA
BMC Racing Team
43.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
44.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
45.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
46.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
47.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling
48.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
IAM Cycling
49.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
50.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr
51.
Jens VOIGT
Trek Factory Racing
52.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
53.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
54.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
55.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp
56.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
57.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
58.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Orica GreenEdge
59.
George BENNETT
Cannondale
60.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
61.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha
62.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha
63.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ.fr
64.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
65.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
66.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
67.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
68.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
69.
Alexander RYBAKOV
Team Katusha
70.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto Belisol
71.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 10'45"
72.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team
73.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
74.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
75.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge
76.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida
77.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
78.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
79.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida
80.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale
81.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
82.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Giant - Shimano
83.
Damien HOWSON
Orica GreenEdge
84.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
85.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
86.
Marco MARCATO
Cannondale
87.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
88.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol
89.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
90.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale
91.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP - Endura
92.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
93.
Alex HOWES
Garmin Sharp
94.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo
95.
Bruno PIRES
Tinkoff - Saxo
96.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida
97.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
98.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar
99.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
100.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Shimano 12'54"
101.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing
102.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Shimano
103.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura
104.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team
105.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
106.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
107.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Giant - Shimano
108.
David MILLAR
Garmin Sharp
109.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto Belisol
110.
Lars BOOM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 18'52"
111.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing 20'23"
112.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge
113.
Scott THWAITES
Team NetAPP - Endura
114.
Martijn KEIZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
115.
Frantisek PADOUR
Team NetAPP - Endura
116.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
117.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
118.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling
119.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Tinkoff - Saxo
120.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol
121.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
IAM Cycling 24'36"
122.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida 24'37"
123.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP - Endura
124.
Ralf MATZKA
Team NetAPP - Endura
125.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp
126.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
127.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
128.
Jean Marc MARINO
Cannondale
129.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
130.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha
131.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ.fr
132.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin Sharp
133.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ.fr
134.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr
135.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ.fr
136.
Stig BROECKX
Lotto Belisol
137.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Garmin Sharp
138.
Danny PATE
Team Sky
139.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Giant - Shimano
140.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
141.
Dries DEVENYNS
Team Giant - Shimano
142.
Kris BOECKMANS
Lotto Belisol 34'13"
143.
Sylwester SZMYD
Movistar Team
144.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha
145.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Team Europcar
146.
Luca WACKERMANN
Lampre - Merida
147.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Europcar
148.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
149.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
150.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
151.
Jonathan HIVERT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
152.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Team Sky
153.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Sisteron - La Mure

Distance: 184 km

Date: 12 June 2014