Critérium du Dauphiné 2014  |  Stage 6. Grenoble - Poisy   

66th edition

168 km, 13 June 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 4h07'20"
2.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
3.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 24"
4.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto Belisol
5.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
6.
Jens VOIGT
Trek Factory Racing
7.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale
8.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
9.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida
10.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
11.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
12.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP - Endura
13.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Giant - Shimano
14.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
15.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo
16.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
IAM Cycling 01'14"
17.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky 03'55"
18.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
19.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
20.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
21.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo
22.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
23.
Ralf MATZKA
Team NetAPP - Endura
24.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
25.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
26.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol
27.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
28.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
29.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
30.
Adam YATES
Orica GreenEdge
31.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling
32.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura
33.
Lars BOOM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
34.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
35.
Marco MARCATO
Cannondale
36.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin Sharp
37.
Alex HOWES
Garmin Sharp
38.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
39.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha
40.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
41.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
42.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
43.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team Katusha
44.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
45.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
46.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol
47.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
48.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr
49.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing
50.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
51.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
52.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
53.
John GADRET
Movistar Team
54.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura
55.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 04'03"
56.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
IAM Cycling 04'32"
57.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
58.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
59.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ.fr
60.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
61.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge 04'55"
62.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
63.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
64.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
65.
Alexander RYBAKOV
Team Katusha
66.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team
67.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
68.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha
69.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
70.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
71.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ.fr 05'05"
72.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
73.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling
74.
Peter STETINA
BMC Racing Team
75.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
76.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida
77.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
78.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
79.
Scott THWAITES
Team NetAPP - Endura
80.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol 05'24"
81.
Stig BROECKX
Lotto Belisol
82.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling
83.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Giant - Shimano
84.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Shimano
85.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge 05'37"
86.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
87.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 05'51"
88.
Damien HOWSON
Orica GreenEdge
89.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Giant - Shimano
90.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura
91.
Martijn KEIZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
92.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
93.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
94.
Bruno PIRES
Tinkoff - Saxo
95.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ.fr
96.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
97.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
98.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Garmin Sharp
99.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin Sharp
100.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 06'15"
101.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Orica GreenEdge 06'54"
102.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
103.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
104.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale
105.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Europcar
106.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Team Europcar
107.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha
108.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Shimano
109.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
110.
Frantisek PADOUR
Team NetAPP - Endura
111.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale
112.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
113.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
114.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar
115.
Dries DEVENYNS
Team Giant - Shimano
116.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
117.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
118.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing
119.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
120.
David MILLAR
Garmin Sharp
121.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
122.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp
123.
Jean Marc MARINO
Cannondale
124.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing
125.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Shimano 07'20"
126.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto Belisol 07'26"
127.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 08'28"
128.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
129.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida
130.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
131.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling 09'33"
132.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha 09'39"
133.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ.fr 10'48"
134.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ.fr
135.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
136.
George BENNETT
Cannondale 12'01"
137.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
138.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Tinkoff - Saxo
139.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP - Endura
140.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp
141.
Jonathan HIVERT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
142.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale
143.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team 12'35"
144.
Kris BOECKMANS
Lotto Belisol
145.
Danny PATE
Team Sky 13'11"
146.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol 15'16"
147.
Sylwester SZMYD
Movistar Team 15'29"
148.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge
149.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
150.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Team Sky

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Grenoble - Poisy

Distance: 168 km

Date: 13 June 2014