Critérium du Dauphiné 2014  |  Stage 8. Megève - Courchevel   

66th edition

130.5 km, 15 June 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 3h20'29"
2.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 03"
3.
Adam YATES
Orica GreenEdge 05"
4.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin Sharp 09"
5.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol
6.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 15"
7.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 32"
8.
John GADRET
Movistar Team 36"
9.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 41"
10.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'15"
11.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
12.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale 01'44"
13.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha
14.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
15.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura 01'51"
16.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar 02'10"
17.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 02'38"
18.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
19.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida 03'53"
20.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky 05'05"
21.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
22.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling
23.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
24.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
25.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
26.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team Katusha 05'23"
27.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
28.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura 08'46"
29.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky
30.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp 11'53"
31.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto Belisol 12'05"
32.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 12'55"
33.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 16'33"
34.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
35.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
36.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 18'51"
37.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 23'52"
38.
Martijn KEIZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
39.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale 25'28"
40.
Marco MARCATO
Cannondale 26'22"
41.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 27'11"
42.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
43.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
44.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ.fr
45.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
46.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing
47.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
48.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
49.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol
50.
Stig BROECKX
Lotto Belisol
51.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
52.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team
53.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
54.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Shimano
55.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling
56.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
57.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP - Endura
58.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
59.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
60.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
61.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
62.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
63.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr
64.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge
65.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
66.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP - Endura
67.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
68.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
69.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida
70.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
IAM Cycling
71.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Shimano
72.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
73.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
74.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
75.
Peter STETINA
BMC Racing Team
76.
Jens VOIGT
Trek Factory Racing
77.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
78.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Europcar
79.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha
80.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
81.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
82.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
83.
Damien HOWSON
Orica GreenEdge
84.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura
85.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
86.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team
87.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
88.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Giant - Shimano
89.
Alex HOWES
Garmin Sharp
90.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin Sharp
91.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ.fr
92.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
93.
Scott THWAITES
Team NetAPP - Endura
94.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
95.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
96.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar
97.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Team Europcar
98.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
99.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
100.
Alexander RYBAKOV
Team Katusha
101.
George BENNETT
Cannondale
102.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing
103.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
104.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Team Sky
105.
Jonathan HIVERT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
106.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale
107.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
108.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha
109.
Ralf MATZKA
Team NetAPP - Endura
110.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
111.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp
112.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ.fr
113.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
114.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing
115.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
116.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Garmin Sharp
117.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
IAM Cycling
118.
Jean Marc MARINO
Cannondale
119.
Dries DEVENYNS
Team Giant - Shimano
120.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto Belisol
121.
Kris BOECKMANS
Lotto Belisol 27'23"
122.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida 28'06"
123.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida 29'05"
124.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 29'21"
125.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Shimano 29'37"
126.
Danny PATE
Team Sky 29'46"
127.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Tinkoff - Saxo 29'53"
128.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 8. Megève - Courchevel

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 130.5 km

Date: 15 June 2014