Amstel Gold Race - 2014

49th edition

Maastricht - Berg en Terblijt 251.4 km

20 April 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team 6h25'57"
2.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol 02"
3.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge 04"
4.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
5.
Michal KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
6.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Shimano 10"
7.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
8.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
9.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Team Katusha
10.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar 12"
11.
Bjorn LEUKEMANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge
13.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Polsat Polkowice
14.
Fabian WEGMANN
Garmin Sharp
15.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr
16.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
17.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
18.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff - Saxo
19.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha 21"
20.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Shimano
21.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Garmin Sharp
22.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
23.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr
24.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing 23"
25.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar 36"
26.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
27.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
28.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
29.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
30.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing
31.
Marco MARCATO
Cannondale
32.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
33.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
34.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
35.
Alex HOWES
Garmin Sharp
36.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling
37.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
38.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing
39.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Sky
40.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
41.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'01"
42.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
43.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
44.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team
45.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
46.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
47.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol
48.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
49.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale
50.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida
51.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
52.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
53.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'32"
54.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
55.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
FDJ.fr
56.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
57.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida
58.
Angelo PAGANI
Bardiani CSF
59.
Michal GOLAS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
60.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 02'03"
61.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
62.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team 02'16"
63.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha 02'54"
64.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha
65.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
66.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
67.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge 03'07"
68.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Belisol 03'23"
69.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice 03'32"
70.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin Sharp 05'36"
71.
Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin Sharp
72.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 06'26"
73.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
75.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
IAM Cycling
76.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
77.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 08'45"
78.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team 10'00"
79.
Nathan EARLE
Team Sky
80.
Matthew BUSCHE
Trek Factory Racing
81.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
82.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto Belisol
83.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol
84.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
85.
Marco BANDIERA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
86.
Kevin REZA
Team Europcar
87.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
88.
Zico WAEYTENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
89.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
90.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
91.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
92.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
93.
Jean Marc MARINO
Cannondale
94.
Jonathan HIVERT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
95.
Antonio PARRINELLO
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
96.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ.fr
97.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
98.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto Belisol
99.
Jerome PINEAU
IAM Cycling
100.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
101.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
102.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
103.
Jaroslaw MARYCZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
104.
Karsten KROON
Tinkoff - Saxo
105.
Dries DEVENYNS
Team Giant - Shimano
106.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale
107.
Marco CANOLA
Bardiani CSF
108.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
109.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling
110.
Laurens DE VREESE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 13'15"
111.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
112.
Matej MOHORIC
Cannondale
113.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF
114.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
115.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Tinkoff - Saxo
116.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Giant - Shimano
117.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Shimano
118.
Wout POELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
119.
Borut BOZIC
Astana Pro Team
120.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
121.
Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
122.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr 16'13"
123.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo