Gent - Wevelgem - 2014

76th edition

Deinze - Wevelgem 233 km

30 March 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Shimano 5h34'37"
2.
Arnaud DEMARE
FDJ.fr
3.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale
4.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
5.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
6.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
7.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha
8.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Ag2r La Mondiale
9.
Thor HUSHOVD
BMC Racing Team
10.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol
11.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
12.
Sam BENNETT
Team NetAPP - Endura
13.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
14.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
16.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
17.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka
18.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo
19.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
20.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
21.
Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE
Movistar Team
22.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
23.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Sky
24.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky
25.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida
26.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ.fr
27.
Jempy DRUCKER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
28.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
29.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka 04"
30.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida 06"
31.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Shimano
32.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 09"
33.
Oscar GATTO
Cannondale 10"
34.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale
35.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 16"
36.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
37.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge 19"
38.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek Factory Racing
39.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto Belisol
40.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing
41.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
42.
Vladimir GUSEV
Team Katusha
43.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
44.
Michael MORKOV
Tinkoff - Saxo
45.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Garmin Sharp
46.
Bjorn LEUKEMANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
47.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
48.
Steve CHAINEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
49.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
51.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
52.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling
53.
Dries DEVENYNS
Team Giant - Shimano 27"
54.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP - Endura
55.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol
56.
Mickael DELAGE
FDJ.fr
57.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
58.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
59.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
60.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Garmin Sharp
61.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek Factory Racing
62.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
63.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp
64.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Shimano
65.
Borut BOZIC
Astana Pro Team
66.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
67.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
68.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing
69.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
70.
Marco BANDIERA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
71.
Iljo KEISSE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
72.
Matti BRESCHEL
Tinkoff - Saxo
73.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
74.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
75.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka
76.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale
77.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale
78.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale
79.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 02'08"
80.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 02'27"
81.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge
82.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team 02'39"
83.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Team NetAPP - Endura 03'27"
84.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 04'07"
85.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff - Saxo
86.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 04'28"
87.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
88.
Antonio PARRINELLO
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
89.
Jesse SERGENT
Trek Factory Racing
90.
Blaz JARC
Team NetAPP - Endura
91.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
92.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
93.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
94.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
95.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
96.
Matthias KRIZEK
Cannondale
97.
Nicola TESTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
98.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
99.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Shimano
100.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
101.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Shimano
102.
Robert WAGNER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
103.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
MTN - Qhubeka
104.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha
105.
Raymond KREDER
Garmin Sharp
106.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
107.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
108.
Lars BOOM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
109.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr
110.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ.fr
111.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
112.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
113.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
114.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
115.
Stijn STEELS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
116.
Nick NUYENS
Garmin Sharp
117.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
118.
David BOUCHER
FDJ.fr 08'11"
119.
Andrea PALINI
Lampre - Merida
120.
Edward KING
Cannondale
121.
Jerome COUSIN
Team Europcar
122.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol
123.
Jay Robert THOMSON
MTN - Qhubeka
124.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
125.
Andrea ZORDAN
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
126.
Kevyn ISTA
IAM Cycling
127.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Team Europcar
128.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida
129.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff - Saxo
130.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol
131.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp
132.
Rüdiger SELIG
Team Katusha 13'04"
133.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
134.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
135.
Michal KOLÁR
Tinkoff - Saxo
136.
Tim DE TROYER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
137.
Simon YATES
Orica GreenEdge
138.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale
139.
Gert JOEÄÄR
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
140.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
141.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida
142.
Florian SENECHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 14'29"
143.
Enrique SANZ UNZUE
Movistar Team
144.
Sebastian LANDER
BMC Racing Team
145.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Shimano
146.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr
147.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha
148.
Andreas STAUFF
MTN - Qhubeka
149.
Maxime DANIEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
150.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
151.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
IAM Cycling
152.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
153.
Edwig CAMMAERTS
Cofidis, Solutions Credits