1.HC

Scheldeprijs - Schoten 2014

101st edition

Antwerpen - Schoten 201 km

9 April 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Giant - Shimano 4h33'53"
2.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp
3.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
4.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
5.
Sam BENNETT
Team NetAPP - Endura
6.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
7.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
9.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Team Europcar
10.
Matteo PELUCCHI
IAM Cycling
11.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
12.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
13.
Francesco CHICCHI
Neri Sottoli
14.
Leonid KRASNOV
Rusvelo
15.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
16.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto Belisol
17.
Frederique ROBERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
18.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
19.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20.
Theo BOS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
21.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ.fr
22.
Daniel SUMMERHILL
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
23.
Andreas STAUFF
MTN - Qhubeka
24.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
25.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
26.
Roman MAIKIN
Rusvelo
27.
Sebastian LANDER
BMC Racing Team
28.
Edwig CAMMAERTS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
29.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
30.
Steele VON HOFF
Garmin Sharp
31.
John MURPHY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
32.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp
33.
Ken HANSON
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
34.
Artur ERSHOV
Rusvelo
35.
Moreno HOFLAND
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
36.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
37.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling
38.
Kevyn ISTA
IAM Cycling
39.
Barry MARKUS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
40.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale
41.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
42.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale
43.
Graeme BROWN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
44.
Rüdiger SELIG
Team Katusha 09"
45.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Shimano 11"
46.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
IAM Cycling 15"
47.
Luke KEOUGH
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
48.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Shimano
49.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Garmin Sharp
50.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale
51.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Lotto Belisol
52.
Andrew FENN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
53.
Daniele COLLI
Neri Sottoli
54.
Roberto DE PATRE
Neri Sottoli 21"
55.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 22"
56.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
57.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura 25"
58.
Stéphane POULHIES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
59.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale 27"
60.
Giorgio CECCHINEL
Neri Sottoli
61.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
62.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Team Europcar
63.
Maxime DANIEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
64.
Martijn MAASKANT
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
65.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
66.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
67.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale
68.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ.fr
69.
Jempy DRUCKER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
70.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale
71.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr
72.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
73.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha
74.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
75.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol
76.
Thor HUSHOVD
BMC Racing Team
77.
Gabriel RASCH
Team Sky
78.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
79.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
80.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale
81.
Ralf MATZKA
Team NetAPP - Endura
82.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
83.
Boris VALLÉE
Lotto Belisol
84.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
85.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
86.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
87.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling
88.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
89.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
90.
Jesse SERGENT
Trek Factory Racing
91.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Team Katusha
92.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale
93.
Hayden ROULSTON
Trek Factory Racing
94.
Kris BOECKMANS
Lotto Belisol
95.
Luigi MILETTA
Neri Sottoli
96.
Blaž JARC
Team NetAPP - Endura
97.
Nicola TESTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
98.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
99.
Dominic KLEMME
IAM Cycling
100.
Vegard BREEN
Lotto Belisol
101.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Team NetAPP - Endura
102.
Lars BOOM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
103.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale 37"
104.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol 40"
105.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP - Endura
106.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Shimano 55"
107.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 59"
108.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
109.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky
110.
Raymond KREDER
Garmin Sharp
111.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
112.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Shimano 01'15"
113.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 01'27"
114.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
115.
Mark RENSHAW
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
116.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha
117.
Andrea FEDI
Neri Sottoli 01'38"
118.
Alessandro BAZZANA
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
119.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Garmin Sharp 01'42"
120.
David MILLAR
Garmin Sharp
121.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek Factory Racing
122.
Scott THWAITES
Team NetAPP - Endura 01'58"
123.
Ivan BALYKIN
Rusvelo 02'01"
124.
Stijn STEELS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'14"
125.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
126.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'28"
127.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'27"
128.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Shimano
129.
David BOUCHER
FDJ.fr 04'32"
130.
Antonio PARRINELLO
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
131.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
132.
Martin WESEMANN
MTN - Qhubeka
133.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ.fr
134.
Samuele CONTI
Neri Sottoli
135.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr
136.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
137.
Gennady TATARINOV
Rusvelo
138.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
139.
Serguei KLIMOV
Rusvelo
140.
Alexander SEROV
Rusvelo
141.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Sky
142.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
143.
Edward KING
Cannondale 04'45"
144.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
145.
Songezo JIM
MTN - Qhubeka
146.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto Belisol
147.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Rusvelo
148.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
149.
Evan HUFFMAN
Astana Pro Team
150.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
151.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Shimano
152.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha
153.
Nick NUYENS
Garmin Sharp 04'49"
154.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
155.
Mattia POZZO
Neri Sottoli
156.
Steve CHAINEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
157.
Bradley WIGGINS
Team Sky
158.
Frekalsi DEBESAY ABRHA
MTN - Qhubeka
159.
Gert JÕEÄÄR
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
160.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
161.
Nico SIJMENS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
162.
Marco BANDIERA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
163.
Andrea ZORDAN
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
164.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
165.
Pierre Henri LECUISINIER
FDJ.fr
166.
Luca PAOLINI
Team Katusha
167.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
168.
Björn THURAU
Team Europcar
169.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar
170.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Team Europcar
171.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
172.
Vladimir GUSEV
Team Katusha
173.
Martin REIMER
MTN - Qhubeka

Race information

Start, finish: Antwerpen - Schoten

Distance: 201 km

Date: 9 April 2014