La Flèche Wallonne - 2014

78th edition

Bastogne - Mur de Huy 199 km

23 April 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 4h36'45"
2.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin Sharp 03"
3.
Michal KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 04"
4.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
5.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Garmin Sharp 06"
6.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol
7.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge 08"
8.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff - Saxo
9.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Team Katusha 11"
10.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team 15"
11.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing 17"
12.
Wout POELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 19"
13.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 23"
14.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team 24"
15.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling 26"
16.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge 28"
17.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
18.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
19.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
20.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol
21.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Shimano
22.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 32"
23.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Shimano 37"
24.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling 40"
25.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Giant - Shimano 43"
26.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 45"
27.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Orica GreenEdge 48"
28.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 51"
29.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 54"
30.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
31.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
32.
Jean Marc MARINO
Cannondale
33.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
34.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
35.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 58"
36.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'00"
37.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'03"
38.
Alex HOWES
Garmin Sharp 01'04"
39.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
40.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 01'12"
41.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 01'14"
42.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
IAM Cycling 01'17"
43.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
44.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
FDJ.fr 01'23"
45.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team 01'25"
46.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr
47.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
48.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha 01'30"
49.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
50.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol 01'32"
51.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar 01'40"
52.
John GADRET
Movistar Team
53.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida 01'44"
54.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 01'45"
55.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'51"
56.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing
57.
Marco MARCATO
Cannondale
58.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin Sharp 01'54"
59.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Colombia 01'56"
60.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto Belisol 01'57"
61.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Belisol 02'02"
62.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 02'08"
63.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar 02'13"
64.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team 02'30"
65.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'01"
66.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
67.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 03'54"
68.
Eliot LIETAER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 04'01"
69.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida 04'04"
70.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha 04'06"
71.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 04'12"
72.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge 04'14"
73.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha 04'17"
74.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
MTN - Qhubeka 05'02"
75.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 05'12"
76.
Francis DE GREEF
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
77.
Fabian WEGMANN
Garmin Sharp
78.
Simon YATES
Orica GreenEdge
79.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
80.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
81.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Europcar
82.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
83.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ.fr
84.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
85.
Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin Sharp
86.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
87.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ
Colombia
88.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
89.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
90.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
91.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
92.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Colombia
93.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 05'19"
94.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team 05'23"
95.
Karsten KROON
Tinkoff - Saxo
96.
Linus GERDEMANN
MTN - Qhubeka
97.
Adam YATES
Orica GreenEdge
98.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale
99.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale
100.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
101.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling 05'28"
102.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 05'30"
103.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Giant - Shimano 05'32"
104.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Giant - Shimano
105.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
106.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol
107.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka
108.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 05'35"
109.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Tinkoff - Saxo
110.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
111.
Perrig QUEMENEUR
Team Europcar
112.
Matthew BUSCHE
Trek Factory Racing
113.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida 05'42"
114.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
115.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
116.
Jonathan HIVERT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 05'47"
117.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
118.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 05'49"
119.
Michal GOLAS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
120.
Daniele RATTO
Cannondale 05'51"
121.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 05'59"
122.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 06'04"
123.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 06'05"
124.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr 06'06"
125.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale
126.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Team Sky 06'18"
127.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 07'52"
128.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
129.
Alessandro BAZZANA
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 09'21"
130.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
IAM Cycling
131.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
132.
Jay Robert THOMSON
MTN - Qhubeka
133.
Dennis VAN NIEKERK
MTN - Qhubeka
134.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
135.
Danny PATE
Team Sky
136.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ.fr
137.
Matej MOHORIC
Cannondale
138.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida 09'27"
139.
Lucas EUSER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
140.
Michel KOCH
Cannondale
141.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 09'35"
142.
Davide FRATTINI
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 10'07"
143.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing
144.
David TANNER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
145.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing 10'22"