Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian - 2014

34th edition

San Sebastian - San Sebastian 219.2 km

2 August 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 5h31'11"
2.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 14"
3.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
4.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
5.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto Belisol 26"
6.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol
7.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing
8.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 40"
9.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
10.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 43"
11.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha
12.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr
13.
Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ
Lampre - Merida
14.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Garmin Sharp
15.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr
16.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
17.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
18.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
19.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
20.
Nicolas ROCHE
Tinkoff - Saxo
21.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 49"
22.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale 54"
23.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 01'35"
24.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
25.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin Sharp
26.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar
27.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
28.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Garmin Sharp 01'40"
29.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida 02'05"
30.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Giant - Shimano
31.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
32.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek Factory Racing 02'44"
33.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
34.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 02'59"
35.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
36.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek Factory Racing
37.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
38.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
39.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek Factory Racing 03'10"
40.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff - Saxo
41.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 03'25"
42.
Adam YATES
Orica GreenEdge 03'57"
43.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Belisol 04'03"
44.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol
45.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto Belisol 04'11"
46.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
47.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Movistar Team 05'29"
48.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
49.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Team Sky
50.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team
51.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
52.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha
53.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
54.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Giant - Shimano
55.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
56.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
57.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
58.
Michal GOLAS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 06'11"
59.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky 06'33"
60.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'00"
61.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
62.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale 11'36"
63.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
64.
Nathan EARLE
Team Sky
65.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
66.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
67.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
68.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
69.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Garmin Sharp
70.
Luis Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
71.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
72.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
73.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 14'24"
74.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Team Katusha
75.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
76.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol
77.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
78.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Giant - Shimano
79.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
80.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
81.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Shimano
82.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr
83.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr
84.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha
85.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
86.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek Factory Racing
87.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team Giant - Shimano
88.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
89.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
90.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Shimano
91.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Shimano 14'51"
92.
Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 16'02"
93.
Fernando GRIJALBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
94.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA